Lone Star Gridiron

2A DIVISION II Playoff Games

Texas high school football 2A DIVISION II Playoff Games

2A DIVISION II

Region I

Panhandle (9-1) vs. Friona (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon's Kimbrough StadiumIdalou (9-1) vs. Alpine (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Andrews

Holliday (10-0) vs. Merkel (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Breckenridge

Ballinger (7-3) vs. Brady (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Sanford-Fritch (5-5) vs. Childress (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Canadian

Lubbock Roosevelt (6-4) vs. Crane (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Andrews

Henrietta (6-4) vs. Cisco (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

Colorado City (6-4) vs. Bangs (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Region II

Paradise (10-0) vs. Callisburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw

Melissa (9-1) vs. DeKalb, 7 p.m. Thursday, Royse City

Corsicana Mildred (7-3) vs. Lone Oak (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mabank

Grandview (10-0) vs. Hamilton (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Glen Rose

Jacksboro vs. Pottsboro (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denton's C.H. Collins Athletic Complex

Tom Bean (8-2) vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt (7-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Greenville

Caddo Mills (9-1) vs. Kerens (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie's Gopher/Warrior Bowl

Maypearl (7-3) vs. McGregor (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville.

Region III

Daingerfield (9-1) vs. Harleton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview

West Rusk (8-2) vs. Hearne (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie

New Waverly (8-0) vs. San Augustine (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corrigan-Camden

District 23 1-seed, bye

Hughes Springs (4-6) vs. Big Sandy Harmony (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pittsburg

Troup (4-6) vs. Franklin (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana

Buffalo (6-3) vs. Newton (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

District 23 2-seed, bye

Region IV

Rogers (9-1) vs. Hallettsville (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hutto

Blanco (10-0) vs. Stockdale (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wimberley

Vanderbilt Industrial (8-1) vs. Banquete (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Refugio

Three Rivers (8-1) vs. Santa Rosa (5-5), 6 p.m. Friday, Kingsville's Javelina Stadium

Little River Academy (7-3) vs. East Bernard (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan

Universal City Randolph (5-5) vs. Karnes City (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA Southside

Tidehaven (5-4) vs. Refugio (10-0), 7 p.m. Thursday, Victoria's Memorial Stadium

Dilley (7-3) vs. Hebbronville (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Shirley Field

What are your thoughts?