Lone Star Gridiron

3A DIVISION II Playoff Games

Texas high school football 3A DIVISION II Playoff Games

3A DIVISION II

Region I

Lubbock Cooper (6-4) vs. Snyder (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Andrews

Monahans (8-2) vs. Clint, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Clint

Bridgeport (10-0) bye

Glen Rose (8-2) vs. Llano (7-3), TBD

Dalhart (6-4) vs. Sweetwater (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Midland Greenwood (6-4) vs. Pecos (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Vernon (5-5) bye

West (5-5) vs. Liberty Hill (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Temple

Region II

Celina (7-3) vs. Van Alstyne (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco ISD Stadium

Dallas Madison (7-3) vs. Kennedale (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Mansfield ISD Stadium

Farmersville (6-4) vs. Kemp (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carrollton's Standridge Stadium

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) bye

Argyle (6-4) vs. Paris (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Little Elm

Dallas Roosevelt (6-4) vs. Kaufman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lancaster

Nevada Community (5-5) vs. Eustace (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Richardson's Eagle-Mustang Stadium

New Boston (9-1), bye

Region III

Gilmer (9-1) vs. Diboll (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Mexia (7-3) vs. Crockett (6-4), TBD Friday, A&M Consolidated

West Orange-Stark (8-0) vs. Coldspring (5-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Deer Park

Caldwell (6-3) bye

Tatum (5-5) vs. Carthage (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Carthage

Lorena (6-4) vs. Palestine Westwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Hardin-Jefferson (4-5) vs. Cleveland (9-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Crosby

Rockdale (8-2) bye

Region IV

Bellville (9-1) vs. Wharton (3-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, El Campo

La Vernia (9-1) vs. Goliad (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Floresville

Pearsall (7-3), bye

Sinton (9-1) vs. Lyford (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lyford

Giddings (7-3) vs. Sweeny (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Klein's Memorial Stadium

Poteet (6-4) vs. Yoakum (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels

Devine (7-2), bye

Ingleside (6-4) vs. Rio Hondo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ingleside

What are your thoughts?