Lone Star Gridiron

4A Division I Playoff Games

Texas high school football 4A DIVISION I Playoff Games

Class 4A, Division I

Region I

EP Chapin (8-2) vs. EP Del Valle (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Andress

Canyon Randall (8-2) vs. Abilene Cooper (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Saginaw Boswell (5-5), 7:30 Thursday Southlake Carroll

FW Arlington Heights (8-2) vs. Arlington Seguin (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW Brewer

EP Andress (5-5) vs. Canutillo (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Canutillo

Amarillo Palo Duro (3-7) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo's Dick Bivins Stadium

Denton Ryan (7-3) vs. Birdville (7-3), 7:30 Friday, Boswell

FW Southwest (6-4) vs. Mansfield Timberview (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bedford's Pennington Field

Region II

Sherman (8-2) vs. Richardson Pearce (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Richardson's Wildcat/Ram Stadium

Dallas Carter (10-0) vs. Dallas Bryan Adams (4-5), 7:30 Friday at Kincaide Stadium

Longview (8-2) vs. Jacksonville (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler's Rose Stadium

Lancaster (6-4) vs. Waco (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lancaster

McKinney (4-6) vs. Dallas Highland Park (9-1), 7:30 Friday Plano Kimbrough

Dallas Kimball (5-5) vs. Dallas Samuell (5-4), 7:30 Friday Sprague Stadium

Texas High (8-1) at Whitehouse (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday

Forney (9-1) vs. Waco Midway (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Region III

Buda Hays vs. Magnolia (6-3), 7:30 Friday, Hays

Houston King (7-2) vs. Nederland (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dayton

Houston Westbury (7-1) vs. District 22 2-seed, TBD

Lamar Consolidated (6-2) vs. Friendswood (7-1), 7 Friday, Pasadena's Memorial Stadium

Lockhart (7-3) vs. Huntsville (7-1), 7 p.m. Saturday, Katy's Rhodes Stadium

North Forest (6-3) vs. Beaumont Central (6-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Houston Davis (8-1) vs. District 22 1-seed, TBD

Richmond Foster (3-6) vs. Angleton (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alvin

Region IV

Lake Travis vs. Austin Johnson, 7 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis

Schertz Steele (9-1) vs. SA Jefferson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

SA McCollum vs. CC Ray, 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA Harlandale

Alice (10-0) vs. Mission, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice

Killeen (6-4) vs. Austin Crockett (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville HS

SA Alamo Heights (7-3) vs. SA Brackenridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Heights

Uvalde vs. Gregory-Portland, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Frank Mata Stadium

CC Flour Bluff (8-2) vs. Weslaco East, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco East

What are your thoughts?