Lone Star Gridiron

5A Division I Playoff Games

Texas high school football 5A DIVISION I Playoff Games

Class 5A, Division I

Region I

EP Franklin (7-3) vs. Odessa (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

North Crowley (4-6) vs. Arlington (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Birdville FAA

Euless Trinity (10-0) vs. Flower Mound Marcus(5-5), 4 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Duncanville (6-4) vs. Plano (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Tx Stadium

EP El Dorado vs. Odessa Permian (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Burleson (4-6) vs. Arlington Martin (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's R.L. Anderson Stadium

Justin Northwest (6-4) vs. Coppell (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

South Grand Prairie (7-3) vs. Allen (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

Region II

Dallas Skyline (9-1) vs. Rowlett (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Mesquite E.H. Hanby

DeSoto (5-5) vs. Temple (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Klein Forest (8-1) vs. Conroe (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe

Cypress Woods (6-2) vs. Georgetown (7-3), TBD

Richardson Berkner (7-3) vs. Garland (9-1), 7:30 Friday at Garland Williams

Tyler Lee (6-4) vs. A&M Consolidated, 7 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Spring Westfield (5-3) vs. The Woodlands (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

Langham Creek vs. Round Rock Stony Point (9-1), 7:30 Friday, Round Rock ISD Athletic Complex

Region III

Katy Cinco Ranch (9-1) vs. Alief Taylor (6-3) 7 p.m. Saturday Tully Stadium

Aldine Eisenhower (6-2) vs. Houston Westside, 1 p.m. Saturday at Humble

Park North Shore (8-0) vs. Deer Park (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Fort Bend Hightower (8-0) vs. League City Clear Creek (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pearland

Katy Taylor (6-4) vs. Houston Memorial (7-1), 7 Friday at Katy Rhodes

District 19 2-seed vs. Houston Lamar (7-1), TBD

Baytown Sterling (6-3) vs. Pearland (9-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

Fort Bend Kempner (4-4) vs. Clear Lake (7-2), 6 p.m. Saturday Pasadena Memorial

Region IV

Austin Westlake vs. SA Roosevelt (7-3), 7:30 Friday, Westlake

Converse Judson (8-2) vs. SA Stevens (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse

Laredo United (6-4) vs. Donna, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Student Activity Center

Harlingen vs. District 32 2-seed, TBD

Austin Bowie vs. SA Madison (8-1), 7:30 Friday Texas State

Victoria Memorial (5-4) vs. SA Clark (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

Del Rio (6-4) vs. Mission Sharyland (8-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Converse

Edinburg North (6-4) vs. Los Fresnos (10-0), 6 p.m. Saturday, Edinburg North

What are your thoughts?