Lone Star Gridiron

5A Division II Playoff Games

Texas high school football 5A DIVISION II Playoff Games

Class 5A, Division II

Region I

EP Montwood (7-3) vs. Midland Lee (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Abilene (10-0) vs. Mansfield (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stephenville's Memorial Stadium

Colleyville Heritage (9-1) vs. Southlake Carroll (7-2), 10 a.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Cedar Hill (9-1) vs. Plano West (5-5), 7:30 pm Thursday, Texas Stadium

EP Coronado (7-3) vs. Midland (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Arlington Bowie (9-1) vs. Richland (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield ISD Stadium

Hurst Bell (7-3) vs. Lewisville Hebron (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Irving (5-5) vs. Wylie (8-2), 9 p.m. Friday, Texas Stadium

Region II

Lake Highlands vs. South Garland, 7:30 Friday Plano Clark

Tyler John Tyler (5-5) vs. Killeen Shoemaker (4-6), 5 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian

Klein Oak vs. Conroe Oak Ridge, Oak 7:30 Friday Woodforest Bank Stadium

Cypress Creek (7-1) vs. Cedar Park (6-4), 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Berry Center

Creekview vs, Naaman Forest 7:30 Friday Lewisville Goldsmith Stadium

Mesquite Horn (4-6) vs. Copperas Cove (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Klein (4-4) vs. Lufkin (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin

Cypress Ridge (7-2) vs. Round Rock (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Dragon Stadium

Region III

Katy (7-3) vs. Houston Stratford (5-3), 1 Saturday at Houston Tully

Humble (6-2) vs. Houston Chavez, TBD

Beaumont West Brook (6-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (4-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Fort Bend Travis (6-2) vs. Dickinson (7-2), & Friday Sugar Land Mercer Stadium

Katy Mayde Creek (5-4) vs. Houston Strake Jesuit (8-1), 7 Thursday at Katy Rhodes

District 19 2-seed vs. Houston Madison (6-2), TBD

PA Memorial (3-5) vs. La Porte (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall vs. Clear Brook (6-3), TBD

Region IV

Pflugerville vs. Smithson Valley, 1 p.m. Saturday at Buda

SA Wagner (6-4) vs. SA O'Connor (6-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium

SA Southwest (6-3) vs. McAllen, 7:30 Friday at Southwest

District 31 1-seed vs. District 32 2-seed, TBD

Austin High vs. SA Reagan, 1 p.m. Saturday, Austin's House Park

CC Carroll (8-2) vs. SA Warren (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

Laredo Alexander vs. McAllen Memorial, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, McAllen Memorial

District 31 2-seed vs. District 32 1-seed, TBD

What are your thoughts?