Lone Star Gridiron

Gridiron Scores Statewide

CLASS 1A
Division I
Region I

Regional

Canadian 55, Wellington 20
Stanton 35, Morton 21

Region III
Regional
Alto 41, Hawkins 14

Region IV
Regional
Shiner 33, Goldthwaite 7

CLASS 1A
Division II

Region I
Area
Sundown 28, Ralls 0
Sunray 23, Clarendon 7

Region II
Area
Albany 20, Windthorst 16
Archer City 38, Roscoe 27
Gorman 27, Muenster 19
Lindsay 38, Perrin-Whitt 10

Region III
Area
Bremond 49, West Hardin 8
Cayuga 33, Simms Bowie 19

Region IV
Area
Burton 41, Bosqueville 27
Falls City 34, La Pryor 21
Mason 41, Bruni 26

CLASS 2A
Division I

Region I
Regional

Clyde 35, Tuscola Jim Ned 0
Muleshoe 28, Littlefield 10

Region II
Regional
Pilot Point 15, Gunter 13
Winnsboro 27, Troy 9

CLASS 2A
Division II

Brady 21, Merkel 7
Caddo Mills 37, McGregor 17
Gainesville Callisburg 42, De Kalb 21
Idalou 47, Friona 6
Lubbock Roosevelt 21, Childress 20
Pottsboro 29, Omaha Pewitt 15

Region III
Area
Daingerfield 43, West Rusk 7

Region IV
Area
Blanco 28, Hallettsville 9
East Bernard 42, Karnes City 0
Refugio 44, Dilley 14

CLASS 3A
Division I
Region II

Regional
Prosper 29, Alvarado 14
Van 35, Pittsburg 14

Region III

Regional
Navasota 48, Silsbee 33

Region IV
Regional
Cuero 56, Sealy 24

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I

Area
Monahans 28, Snyder 26

Region II

Area
Celina 54, Kennedale 21
Kaufman 21, Argyle 16
New Boston 41, Nevada Community 7
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 37, Kemp 13

Region III

Area
Carthage 49, Lorena 14
Gilmer 50, Mexia 36
Rockdale 17, Cleveland 8
West Orange-Stark 37, Caldwell 7

Region IV

Area
Giddings 28, Yoakum 0
Rio Hondo 48, Devine 43
Sinton 49, Pearsall 14

CLASS 4A
Division I
Region I

Area
Denton Guyer 44, Arlington Seguin 0
Denton Ryan 49, Mansfield Timberview 14

Region II

Area
Dallas Carter 62, Richardson Pearce 28
Dallas Highland Park 24, Dallas Kimball 7
Longview 49, Lancaster 22

Region IV

Area
Alice 27, CC Ray 17
Gregory-Portland 28, CC Flour Bluff 15
Killeen 19, SA Alamo Heights 16
Lake Travis 38, Schertz Steele 21

CLASS 4A
Division II

Region I

Area
Everman 24, Aledo 7
Stephenville 31, WF Rider 6

Region II

Area
Denison 42, Dallas Lincoln 13
Ennis 42, Kilgore 14
Sulphur Springs 35, Waxahachie 21

Region III

Area
Brenham 31, Crosby 24

Region IV

Area
Beeville Jones 30, CC Calallen 28
Kerrville Tivy 14, Dripping Springs 6
Pflugerville Hendrickson 13, Schertz Clemens 9
Port Lavaca Calhoun 48, Edcouch-Elsa 28

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I

Area
Odessa Permian 56, Burleson 21

Region II
Round Rock Stony Point 21, The Woodlands 7

Region III
Fort Bend Hightower 28, Galena Park North Shore 21
Pearland 34, Houston Clear Lake 28

Region IV
SA Clark 28, SA Madison 21

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I

Area
Mansfield 31, EP Montwood 21

Region II

Area
Copperas Cove 16, Garland Naaman Forest 9

Region III

Area
Katy 51, Humble 10

SIX-MAN Division I
Region I

Regional
Follett 56, Ropes 30
Meadow 97, Turkey Valley 60

Region II

Regional
Fort Davis 64, Vernon Northside 42
Garden City 70, Throckmorton 66

Region IV

Regional
Abbott 56, Lometa 22

SIX-MAN Division II
Region II

Regional
Borden County 64, Sanderson 18
Sierra Blanca 66, Ackerly Sands 44

Region III

Regional
Woodson 71, Ladonia Fannindel 27

Region IV

Regional
Star 101, Leverett's Chapel 56

Walnut Springs 48, Sidney 42

What are your thoughts?