Lone Star Gridiron

Week 3 Playoffs Saturdays Scores

.

.

.

.

 

5A DIVISION I, REGION II
Euless Trinity 48, Arlington 14

5A DIVISION I, REGION II
Round Rock Stony Point 38, Garland 6
Dallas Skyline 35, Cypress Woods 21

5A DIVISION I, REGION III
Pearland 35, Kayty Taylor 7

5A DIVISION I, REGION IV
Austin Westlake 49, Harlingen 23

5A DIVISION II, REGION I
Cedar Hill 41, Mansfield 35
Wylie 43, Arlington Bowie 20

5A DIVISION II, REGION II
Klein Oak 34, Lake Highlands 10

5A DIVISION II, REGION III
La Porte 27, Houston Madison 17
Katy 38, Dickinson 7

5A DIVISION II, REGION IV
San Antonio Reagan 28, Los Fresnos 11

4A DIVISION I, REGION I
Denton Guyer 28, Abilene Cooper 7

4A DIVISION I, REGION II
Longview 35, Dallas Carter 20

4A DIVISION I, REGION II
Friendswood 49, Magnolia 21

4A DIVISION I, REGION III
Beaumont Central 35, Angleton 34

4A DIVISION I, REGION IV
Killeen 42, Gregory-Portland 21

4A DIVISION II, REGION I
Stephenville 51, El Paso Parkland 13

4A DIVISION II, REGION III
Dayton 28, Rosenberg Terry 13

4A DIVISION II, REGION IV
Pflugerville Hendrickson 31, Port Lavaca Calhoun 30

3A DIVISION I, REGION I
Abilene Wylie 24, China Spring 21

3A DIVISION I, REGION II
Prosper 21, Van 7

3A DIVISION I, REGION IV
Cuero 55, La Feria 13

3A DIVISION II, REGION I
Liberty Hill 38, Sweetwater 7

3A DIVISION II, REGION III
Gilmer 35, West Orange-Stark 23

2A DIVISION I, REGION II
Pilot Point 27, Winnsboro 24

2A DIVISION I, REGION IV
Rice Consolidated 26, George West 13

2A DIVISION II, REGION I
Idalou 26, Brady 18
Cisco 42, Lubbock Roosevelt 25

2A DIVISION II, REGION II
Grandview 36, Callisburg 21

2A DIVISION II, REGION III
Daingerfield 61, New Waverly 14

2A DIVISION II, REGION I
Blanco 42, Vanderbilt Industrial 21
Refugio 21, East Bernard 7

1A DIVISION I, REGION III
Mart 27, Alto 20

1A DIVISION II, REGION I
Iraan 16, Sunray 6

SIX-MAN DIVISION I, REGION IV
Strawn 89, Gordon 58

SIX-MAN DIVISION II, REGION II
Borden County 64, Sierra Blanca 36

What are your thoughts?