Lone Star Gridiron
Don't Miss

4A DIVISION II Playoff Results — 2008

.

.

.

.

 

DIVISION II
Region I

Bi-district
EP Parkland 44, EP Austin 41
San Angelo Lake View 33, Dumas 25
WF Rider 42, Springtown 7
Stephenville 47, FW Dunbar 41, 2OT
EP Riverside 46, EP Burges 10
Canyon (6-4) vs. Big Spring (6-4)
Aledo 31, Lake Dallas 14
Everman 59, FW Eastern Hills 14
Area
EP Parkland 49, San Angelo Lake View 41
Stephenville 31, WF Rider 6
Big Spring 47, EP Riverside 6
Everman 24, Aledo 7
Regional
Stephenville 51, EP Parkland 13
Everman 55, Big Spring 15

Region II
Bi-district
Denison 41, Royse City 24
Dallas Lincoln 26, Dallas South Oak Cliff 0
Sulphur Springs 42, Lindale 14
Waxahachie 47, West Mesquite 21
Rockwall Heath 49, Frisco Centennial 14
Dallas Hillcrest 20, Dallas Pinkston 13
Kilgore 31, Marshall 28
Ennis 55, Red Oak 14
Area
Denison 42, Dallas Lincoln 13
Sulphur Springs 35, Waxahachie 21
Rockwall Heath 58, Dallas Hillcrest 21
Ennis 42, Kilgore 14
Regional
Sulphur Springs 42, Denison 21
Rockwall Heath 17, Ennis 14

Region III
Bi-district
Elgin 28, Montgomery 15
Dayton 39, Livingston 28
Houston Sharpstown 51, Houston Furr 33
Rosenberg Terry 13, Texas City 0
Brenham 54, Manor 20
Crosby 31, Lumberton 21
Houston Yates 27, Houston Jones 6
El Campo 21, Brazosport 19
Area
Dayton 42, Elgin 14
Rosenberg Terry 38, Houston Sharpstown 6
Brenham 31, Crosby 24
El Campo 28, Houston Yates 6
Regional
Dayton 28, Rosenberg Terry 13
Brenham 21, El Campo 13

Region IV
Bi-district
Dripping Springs 14, Austin Travis 7
Kerrville Tivy 70, SA Burbank 7
Beeville Jones 28, Castroville Medina Valley 7
CC Calallen 34, Mercedes 21
Pflugerville Hendrickson 42, Austin McCallum 7
Schertz Clemens 35, SA Fox Tech 0
Port Lavaca Calhoun 49, Floresville 10
Edcouch-Elsa 59, CC Tuloso-Midway 22
Area
Kerrville Tivy 14, Dripping Springs 6
Beeville 30, CC Calallen 28
Pflugerville Hendrickson 13, Schertz Clemens 9
Port Lavaca Calhoun 48, Edcouch-Elsa 28
Regional
Kerrville Tivy 41, Beeville 24
Pflugerville Hendrickson 31, Port Lavaca Calhoun 30

State Quarterfinals
Everman 27, Stephenville 24
Sulphur Springs 52, Rockwall Heath 47
Dayton 42, Brenham 21
Kerrville Tivy 45, Pflugerville Hendrickson 14

State Semifinals
Sulphur Springs 47, Everman 34
Dayton 31, Kerrville Tivy 28

State Championship
Sulphur Springs 69, Dayton 49

What are your thoughts?