Lone Star Gridiron
Don't Miss

For The Record — Most Receptions In A Game

All Time Leaders Receptions — Game

1. 22-Sammy Taylor, Dublin (2A) vs. Ranger, 1980
T2. 20-Keith Talbert, Lumberton vs. Jasper, 2001
T2. 20-Rene Garza, PSJA Memorial (4A) vs. Raymondville, 2000
T2. 20–ALDO HERNANDEZ, Laredo Alexander (5A) v. Laredo Martin, 2008
T2. 20–SHANE HARRIS, Bullard (2A) vs. Grand Saline, 1990
T3. 19-Steven Ortiz, Austin Akins (5A) vs. Austin Travis, 2004
T3. 19-Jeremy Robinson, Palmer (2A) vs. Kerens, 1991
T3. 19-Labron Cornell, Midlothian (4A) vs. Waxahachie, 1990
T3. 19–KENNETH SHELTON, PA Jefferson (5A) vs. PA Lincoln, 1999
T3. 19–KYLE GUINYARD, Ennis (4A) vs. Kilgore, 2008
T3. 19–KEITH TALBERT, Lumberton (4A) vs. Jasper, 2001
T4. 18–KYLE INGRAHAM, SA Clark (5A) vs. Calallen, 2001
T4. 18–KEVIN BEIRNE, The Woodlands (5A) v. Spring Westfield, 1989
T4. 18–JEREMY ROBINSON, Palmer (2A) vs. Crandall, 1990
T5. 17–CARLOS LAUREL, Laredo Alexander (5A) v. Laredo Cigarro, 2007
T5. 17–TY SMITH, Pasadena Rayburn (5A) vs. Clear Lake, 1993
T5. 17–JONATHAN SILVEY, Springtown (4A) vs. Saginaw, 2006
T5. 17–JOSH RILEY, Sulphur Springs (4A) vs. Paris, 2005
T5. 17–PAUL GONZALES, Lazbuddie (1A) vs. Nazareth, 1985
T6. 16–SHANEY WILKINSON, Lubbock Coronado (5A) vs. Midland, 2008
T6. 16–CARLOS LAUREL, Laredo Alexander (5A) v. Eagle Pass Winn, 2007
T6. 16–JARVIS MOORE, Baytown Lee (5A) vs. Cypress Creek, 2006
T6. 16–JACOB DYER, Mansfield (5A) vs. Haltom, 1993
T6. 16–JEFF VENGHAUS, Spring (5A) vs. Spring Westfield, 1992
T6. 16–CEDRIC TAYLOR, Grand Prairie (5A) vs. Hurst Bell, 1992
T6. 16–STEVE ALANIZ, Edinburg (5A) vs. Gregory-Portland, 1984
T6. 16–PHILIP BECK, Crosby (4A) vs. LaMarque, 2003
T6. 16–ANDREW NOVAK, Ennis (4A) vs. Highland Park, 2003
T6. 16–COREY OVERSTREET, Nederland (4A) vs. Houston King, 1988
T6. 16–MIKE COOMER, McCamey (3A) vs. Coahoma, 1970
T6. 16–BLAKE BRYANT, Dublin (2A) vs. Ranger, 1980
T7. 15–LOGAN VICK, Kerrville vs. Schertz Steele, 2008
T7. 15–D.J. BESHEARS, Denton Ryan v. Keller Fossil Ridge, 2007
T7. 15–ALPHONSE COLEMAN, Frisco vs. Highland Park, 2007
T7. 15–CARLOS LAUREL, Laredo Alexander v. C.C. Carroll, 2007
T7. 15–TREY CRAIN, C.C. Ray vs. Laredo United, 2005
T7. 15–JEREMY BRENT, Haltom vs. Southlake Carroll, 2004
T7. 15–JAMES STEWART, Waco vs. Pflugerville, 1996
T7. 15–CHAD MACKEY, Spring Hill vs. Gilmer, 1990
T7. 15–ERIK HOVDA, Tuloso-Midway vs. Gregory-Portland, 1988
T7. 15–ERIC HERRING, Houston Yates, vs. Houston Jones, 1985
T7. 15–SCOTT CLEMENTS, Hardin vs. Anahuac, 1984
T7. 15–BOBBY BURNS, North Garland vs. Lake Highlands, 1974
T8. 14–D.J. BESHEARS, Denton Ryan vs. Frenship, 2008
T8. 14–JAMES LOGAN, Spring Westfield vs. Klein Forest, 2008
T8. 14–PRESTON STREIGHT, C.C. Ray vs. SA Warren, 2007
T8. 14–LOGAN LAWRENCE, Lindale vs. Gladewater, 2007
T8. 14–LANCE LUCHNICK, SA O’Connor vs. SA Reagan, 2006
T8. 14–LUIS BURNS, Plano West vs. Richardson Berkner, 2006
T8. 14–TARIEKUS ELLIS, Allen vs. Plano West, 2006
T8. 14–GABRAEL EDIAE, Austin Crockett vs. Marble Falls, 2005
T8. 14–JOSH MARSHALL, Arlington Martin vs. Arlington Lamar, 2005
T8. 14–RAIMOND PENDLETON, South Garland vs. Plano West, 2004
T8. 14–OCTAVIO CANTU, Roma vs. Mercedes, 1999
T8. 14–TARRON BROOKS, Austin McCallum vs. Austin, 1996
T8. 14–RYAN READ, Austin Westlake vs. Austin Bowie, 1996
T8. 14–KEVIN BEIRNE, The Woodlands vs. New Caney, 1989
T8. 14–TROY TAYLOR, Aldine Eisenhower vs. New Caney, 1989
T8. 14–NATI VALDEZ, McAllen vs. McAllen Memorial, 1988
T8. 14–RODNEY BLACKSHEAR, Houston Reagan vs. Houston Scarborough, 1985
T8. 14–RANDY BOONE, Chillicothe vs. Aspermont, 1984
T8. 14–IRA GRAY, Refugio vs. Goliad, 1979
T8. 14–HECTOR GANDARIA, LaJoya vs. LaFeria, 1974
T8. 14–JIMMY CONES, Eagle Pass vs. SA Edgewood, 1972
T8. 14–JAMES CLARK, Barbers Hill vs. Hardin 1968

What are your thoughts?