Lone Star Gridiron

For The Record — Most Receptions In a Season

All Time Leaders Receptions — Season

Receptions — Season
1. 151 - Jason Bird Austin Lake Travis (4A) 2007
2. 131 – ALDO HERNANDEZ, Laredo Alexander, (5A) 2008
3. 124 - Philip Beck, Crosby, (4A) 2003
4. 122 - Josh Whatley, Rogers, (2A) 1997
5. 117 - Dustin Findley, Bosqueville, (1A) 2003
T6. 112 - Cody Cardwell, Stephenville, (4A) 1998
T6. 112 – A.J. DUGAT, Dayton, (4A) 2008
T8 110 - Chris Ross, Wylie, (4A) 2002
T8 110 – KYLE GUINYARD, Ennis, (4A) 2008
10. 108 - Ryan Read, Austin Westlake, (5A) 1996
11. 106 – SHAYNE WILKINSON, Lubbock Coronado, (5A) 2008
T12.105 – NASSAR AYYARD, Arlington, (5A) 1992
T12.105 – JACE JACKSON, Sulphur Springs, (4A) 2008
T14.104 – NATI VALDEZ, Mission, (5A) 1987
T14.104 – FRED ROBINSON, Lake Travis, (4A) 2005
16. 102 – CARLOS LAUREL, Laredo Alexander, (5A) 2007
T17.100 – EVAN WALKER, Colleyville Heritage, (5A) 2006
T17.100 – ZACH SCHMITT, Glen Rose, (3A) 2004
19. 99 – McKAY JACOBSON, Southlake Carroll, (5A) 2005
20. 98 – FRANK HERNANDEZ, Mission, (5A) 1987
T21. 97 – WILLIE HARRIS, El Paso Austin, (5A) 1992
T21. 97 – JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis, (4A) 2003
T23. 96 – JEFF VENGHAUS, Spring, (5A) 1992
T23. 96 – BRODERIC JONES, Ennis, (4A) 2001
T23. 96 – BRADY BROWN, Argyle, (3A) 2007
T26. 95 – JOSH RILEY, Sulphur Springs, (4A) 2005
T26. 95 – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Burnet, (3A) 2003
T26. 95 – JOSEPH KREBS, Bridgeport, (3A) 2001
T26. 95 – ADRIAN HACKNEY, Alto, (2A) 1997
T30. 94 – JOHNNY MOORE, Pampa, (4A) 2002
T30. 94 – CHRIS DRESNER, Bosqueville, (1A) 2003
T32. 93 – JUAN CAMACHO, Laredo United, (5A) 2006
T32. 93 – CAMERON MAVROULIS, Saginaw Boswell, (4A) 2008
T32. 93 – JORDAN GUSH, Richardson Pearce, (4A) 2007
T32. 93 – ANDREW NOVAK, Ennis, (4A) 2005
T32. 93 – STEVE GRAY, Abilene Wylie, (3A) 1983
T32. 93 – KELBY KEMPER, Coahoma, (3A) 2003
T38. 92 – SAM DIBRELL, Alamo Heights, (4A) 2006
T38. 92 – CHASE MEIER, Comfort, (2A) 2005
T40. 91 – JAYMOND CLEVELAND, Baytown Lee, (5A) 2002
T40. 91 – DAVID NELSON, Wichita Falls Rider, (4A) 2004
42. 91 – BRICE BODE, Argyle, (2A) 2005
T43. 90 – TAYLOR GABRIEL, Mesquite Horn, (5A) 2008
T43. 90 – ANDREW DELGADO, Lyford, (3A) 2008
T43. 90 - ANTHONY FORD, Southlake Carroll, (5A) 2006
T46. 89 – STEVEN ORTIZ, Austin Akins, (5A) 2004
T46. 89 – BRENT DUHON, Port Arthur Jefferson, (5A) 1980
T46. 89 – MIKE HICKS, China Spring, (3A) 2007
T46. 89 – HOUSTON TUMINELLO, Canton, (3A) 2005
T46. 89 – JOURDAN ORTIZ, Refugio, (2A) 2008
T46. 89 – JEREMY ROBINSON, Palmer, (2A) 1990
T52. 88 – BREECE JOHNSON, Colleyville Heritage, (5A) 2006
T52. 88 – LIONEL PIERCE, SA Brackenridge, (5A) 1998
T52. 88 – D.J. BESHEARS, Denton Ryan, (4A) 2008
T52. 88 – LOGAN VICK, Kerrville Tivy, (4A) 2008
T52. 88 – JORDAN HILLYER, Somerset, (3A) 2008
T52. 88 – JOSEPH KREBS, Bridgeport, (3A) 2002
T52. 88 – MATT BARRETT, Valley Consolidated, (1A) 1986
T59. 87 – CLINT COCKRELL, Canadian, (2A) 2007
T59. 87 – JAMIE JACKSON, Schulenburg, (2A) 1994
T61. 86 – LANCE QUIGLEY, Lubbock Coronado, (5A) 2007
T61. 86 – TREY CRAIN, C.C. Ray, (5A) 2005
T61. 86 – CHARLES WEST, Killeen, (5A) 1991
T61. 86 – RICHARD OSBORNE, San Antonio Lee, (5A) 1971
T61. 86 – FRED ROBINSON, Lake Travis, (4A) 2004
T61. 86 – BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, (3A) 2003
T61. 86 – DUSTIN McLEOD, Mason, (2A) 2001
T61. 86 – AARON RAYMOND, Sunray, (1A) 2004
T69. 85 – BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, 2004
T69. 85 – DERRICK JONES, Wylie, 2002
T69. 85 – DON LEE, Perrin-Whitt, 2001
T72. 84 – CADE McCRARY, Lake Travis, 2008
T72. 84 – JONATHAN SILVEY, Springtown, 2006
T72. 84 – JARED PEDDY, Canyon, 2005
T72. 84 – DEMYRON BELL, Killeen Ellison, 2005
T72. 84 – DAVID ARAZIA, Los Fresnos, 2002
T72. 84 – CHRIS BARNETT, DeKalb, 2002
T72. 84 – RONIE CAVAZOS, Mission, 1994
T72. 84 – JOHN or BRANDON NORMAN, Bridgeport, 1996
T80. 83 – CLAYTON COOPER, Springtown, 2008
T80. 83 – DARRIUS ROGERS, Edgewood, 2008
T80. 83 – JUSTIN FENTY, Denton Ryan, 2004
T80. 83 – HOWARD MORROW, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2004
T80. 83 – RAIMOND PENDLETON, South Garland, 2004
T80. 83 – SY SLOVER, Panhandle, 2003
T80. 83 – CODY FULLER, Smithson Valley, 2000
T80. 83 – JONATHAN HARRIS, Forest Brook, 1988
T80. 83 – TOMMY JONES, Crane, 1968
T89. 82 – CHRIS KENNEDY, FW Brewer, 2008
T89. 82 – VICTOR VASQUEZ, Muleshoe, 2008
T89. 82 – JESSE TARANGO, Pampa, 2002
T89. 82 – J.C. HUNTER, Baytown Lee, 2001
T89. 82 – MALCOLM McKENZIE, SA Holmes, 1992
T89. 82 – DEL SMITH, Panhandle, 1987
T95. 81 – KRIS LOTT, Plano, 2008
T95. 81 – JASON BIRD, Lake Travis, 2006
T95. 81 – MARCO GUTIERREZ, Laredo Cigarroa, 2006
T95. 81 – JOSH MARSHALL, Arlington Martin, 2005
T95. 81 – MANUEL JOHNSON, Gilmer, 2003
T95. 81 – TRE SELLARI, Southlake Carroll, 2002
T95. 81 – EARVIN TAYLOR, Mission, 2002
T95. 81 – JOHNNY QUINN, McKinney, 2001
T95. 81 – EFRAIN PONCE, El Paso Bowie, 1992
T95. 81 – JEREMY ROBINSON, Palmer, 1991
T105.80 – BLAKE CATU, Southlake Carroll, 2006
T105.80 – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Burnet, 2002
T105.80 – VINCENT MARSHALL, Ennis, 2001
T105.80 – LUKE FASHAW, SA Brackenridge, 1998
T105.80 – MATT SCHULTZE, SA East Central, 1997
T105.80 – ARMIN CABALLERO, Presidio, 1997
T105.80 – NATI VALDEZ, Mission, 1988
T105.80 – TONY BROWN, Cypress-Fairbanks, 1987
T113.79 – DENSZELL BROWN, Frisco, 2007
T113.79 – SETH BAUMAN, Lindale, 2006
T113.79 – EDDIE MURILLO, Laredo Nixon, 2005
T113.79 – KEVIN HOLLIS, Gilmer, 2004
T113.79 – STEVE GARCIA, Brownsville Porter, 2003
T113.79 – ANDREW HANSEN, Southlake Carroll, 2002
T113.79 – JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis, 2002
T113.79 – TONY MARTINEZ, PSJA North, 1994
T113.79 – LLOYD HILL, Odessa Permian, 1989
T113.79 – TODD TAYLOR, Dublin, 1985
T123.78 – ANDREW DELADO, Lyford, 2007
T123.78 – PRESTON STREIGHT, C.C. Ray, 2007
T123.78 – ANTHONY JENKINS, Ennis, 2002
T123.78 – RAY HARVEY, SA East Central, 1988
T123.78 – JAMES GAMBRELL, Huntsville, 1988
T123.78 – JON HARRISON, Abilene Cooper, 1967
T129.77 – GARFIELD HICKS, Waco Midway, 2005
T129.77 – BILLY MILLER, Flower Mound Marcus, 1995
T131.76 – BLAKE JUMONVILLE, Richardson Pearce, 2008
T131.76 – CHRIS RHOTEN, Canyon, 2008
T131.76 – JORDAN SCHELL, West Mesquite, 2007
T131.76 – WADE LANGLEY, Lampasas, 2006
T131.76 – LYLE LEONG, Abilene, 2005
T131.76 – JON BAUER, Corsicana, 2004
T131.76 – JOHN BIDDIX, Winters, 1995
T138.75 – DEONTE McDADE, Ennis, 2005
T138.75 – DANIEL MARSH, Hardin, 2007
T138.75 – ERIC CONNELL, Coppell, 2006
T138.75 – GREG GILBERT, Electra, 2006
T138.75 – ERIC WALZ, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2001
T138.75 – BRODERICK JONES, Ennis, 2000
T138.75 – JAMAICA RECTOR, Celeste, 1999
T138.75 – JERRIAN JAMES, Galveston Ball, 1995
T138.75 – KEVIN KELTZ, Motley County, 1995
T138.75 – FRED HACKNEY, Alto, 1994
T138.75 – CHRIS BRAZELL, Alice, 1993
T138.75 – BOBBY LOSOYA, Sharyland, 1993
T138.75 – CHARLIE WILLIAMS, Miles, 1988
T138.75 – SHAYNE BOYD, New Deal, 1987
T152.74 – CODY BALLARD, Early, 2008
T152.74 – CLARK RENFRO, Birdville, 2008
T152.74 – DESHAUN SINGLETARY, Seguin, 2008
T152.74 – JESSE HODGE, Springtown, 2006
T152.74 – CHASE COOK, Jim Ned, 2003
T152.74 – DEWAN LEE, Crowell, 2000
T152.74 – BRIAN SMITHSON, Iraan, 2000
T152.74 – CODY CARDWELL, Stephenville, 1997
T152.74 – KELVIN THOMPSON, Schulenburg, 1990
T161.73 – BRADY BROWN, Argyle, 2008
T161.73 – LOGAN LAWRENCE, Lindale, 2008
T161.73 – HAYDON BLAIR, Mabank, 2007
T161.73 – A.J. DUGAT, Dayton, 2007
T161.73 – SETH GARDNER, Highland Park, 2007
T161.73 – MIKE SMITH, Houston Westside, 2007
T161.73 – HOUSTON TUMINELLO, Gilmer, 2007
T161.73 – JOSH YANKOVICH, Amarillo Tascosa, 2007
T161.73 – TIM PRICE, C.C. Carroll, 2005
T161.73 – CHRIS DUNN, Arlington Houston, 2004
T161.73 – KELVIN FIELDS, Sherman, 2004
T161.73 – ALEX TORRES, EP Franklin, 2004
T161.73 – PHILLIP JONES, Denton Ryan, 2002
T161.73 – MARK MOLINA, SA Harlandale, 2001
T161.73 – MICHAEL PAWELEK, Smithson Valley, 2001
T161.73 – CHAD MACKEY, Spring Hill, 1990
T161.73 – RICKY BOEHLE, New Braunfels Canyon, 1995
T161.73 – RICKY SHEPHERD, Bovina, 1981
T179.72 – DYLAN FOWLER, Midlothian, 2008
T179.72 – TREY METOYER, Whitehouse, 2008
T179.72 – JEFF BECK, Sulphur Springs, 2007
T179.72 – CKODY BURTON, Gonzales, 2007
T179.72 – BART HENDERSON, Whitehouse, 2007
T179.72 – BRYCE VERNON, Round Rock Westwood, 2006
T179.72 – SKYLAR ALLBRITTON, Keller, 2004
T179.72 – CLINT RENFRO, Southlake Caroll, 2004
T179.72 – KENDALL WRIGHT, Sulphur Springs, 2003
T179.72 – COLIN BADO, McKinney North, 2002
T179.72 – JUSTIN MacGIBBON, China Spring, 2001
T179.72 – RENE GARZA, PSJA Memorial, 2000
T179.72 – MATT GALLIP, Schulenburg, 2000
T179.72 – GARVIN GRAVES, LaVega, 1999
T179.72 – MIKE WALTERS, FW Carter-Riverside, 1997
T179.72 – CHAD FINCH, Sabine Pass, 1983
T195.71 – COLIN ASHLEY, Flower Mound, 2008
T195.71 – JOSH GRAVES, Stephenville, 2008
T195.71 – RYAN RUMBAUGH, Odessa Permian, 2008
T195.71 – JEFF HICKERSON, Joshua, 2007
T195.71 – SHANE HILLIARD, Colleyville Heritage, 2007
T195.71 – STONEY PATTON, Scurry-Rosser, 2007
T195.71 – ALONZO ADAMS, Houston Westside, 2006
T195.71 – BRENT KENNARD, Haltom, 2006
T195.71 – TAYLOR SHEA, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2006
T195.71 – CHRIS DESTIN, Crosby, 2002
T195.71 – KYLE INGRAHAM, SA Clark, 2002
T195.71 – KEITH TALBERT, Lumberton, 2001
T195.71 – CHAMAYNE JOHNSON, Lubbock, 1999
T195.71 – BRANDON J. JOHNSON, South Grand Prairie, 1999
T195.71 – BRIAN GOODMAN, Union Grove, 1999
T195.71 – ANTHONY POPE, Carthage, 1991
T195.71 – GREG ANDERSON, Odessa Permian, 1985
T212.70 – ADRIANE ROCHA, Georgetown, 2008
T212.70 – BRICE BODE, Argyle, 2006
T212.70 – DAN BUCKNER, Allen, 2006
T212.70 – MARLIN MILLER, Garland Rowlett, 2005
T212.70 – AUSTIN FARIAS, Orangefield, 2003
T212.70 – ADAM PARSONS, Highland Park, 2003
T212.70 – COLT CARMICHAEL, Dublin, 2000
T212.70 – ARTIE ELLIS, Spring Westfield, 1997
T212.70 – LUPE GONZALEZ, Harlingen, 1997
T212.70 – DONNIE KING, Amarillo River Road, 1993
T212.70 – DEREK DOOLEY, Mission, 1985
T212.70 – GREG ANDERSON, Odessa Permian, 1984
T212.70 – BRENT DUHON, Port Arthur Jefferson, 1979

What are your thoughts?