Lone Star Gridiron

Week 4 Scores — (Thursday and Friday)

Class 5A scores:
A&M Consolidated 38, Temple 23
Abilene 37, Burleson 3
Allen 55, Plano West 6
Arlington 56, Arlington Lamar 7
Arlington Bowie 23, Arlington Martin 21
Arlington Sam Houston 34, Mansfield 30
Austin Westlake 24, Austin Bowie 7
Bastrop 41, Pflugerville 26
Belton 49, Harker Heights 28
Bryan 28, Killeen Shoemaker 14
Cedar Park 51, Georgetown 13
Converse Wagner 35, CC King 7
Coppell 62, Mansfield Summit 14
Dallas Skyline 42, Lake Highlands 27
Dickinson 35, Alvin 21
Donna 40, La Joya Palmview 21
Eagle Pass 33, Eagle Pass Winn 6
Euless Trinity 28, Keller 14
Flower Mound Marcus 17, Tyler Lee 7
Fort Bend Hightower 30, Fort Bend Austin 5
Fort Bend Marshall 24, Fort Bend Bush 7
Galveston Ball 27, Houston Clear Lake 20
Garland 17, South Garland 13
Grapevine 30, Justin Northwest 23
Houston Spring Woods 48, Houston Northbrook 13
Humble 24, Aldine 21
Humble Atascocita 31, Aldine MacArthur 0
Hurst L.D. Bell 28, Keller Central 14
Irving 30, Grand Prairie 16
Irving Nimitz 20, South Grand Prairie 7
Katy Cinco Ranch 38, The Woodlands College Park 35
Katy Seven Lakes 42, Baytown Lee 27
Klein Collins 28, Klein 11
La Porte 35, Pasadena Rayburn 7
League City Clear Creek 42, Clear Brook 35
Leander 35, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 14
Lewisville Hebron 45, Abilene Cooper 42
North Crowley 21, Haltom City 14
Plano East 38, Plano 14
Round Rock McNeil 21, Round Rock 7
Round Rock Stony Point 42, Round Rock Westwood 7
SA Brandeis 45, SA Holmes 16
SA Churchill 15, New Braunfels 14
SA Jay 28, SA Warren 21
SA Reagan 45, SA Lee 7
SA Southwest 48, Laredo Martin 0
Smithson Valley 42, SA Johnson 7
The Woodlands 24, PA Memorial 7

Class 4A scores:
Amarillo Caprock 28, Levelland 8
Angleton 37, La Marque 14
Barbers Hill 35, Houston King 17
Beaumont Central 57, Vidor 56
Beaumont Ozen 17, Nederland 10
Big Spring 48, Sweetwater 0
Brenham 14, Montgomery 7
Canutillo 34, EP Parkland 30
Castroville Medina Valley 26, SA Harlandale 7
CC Calallen 38, Alice 7
CC Moody 41, CC Miller 6
CC Ray 35, Beeville Jones 33
CC Tuloso-Midway 49, Laredo Johnson 7
Clint Horizon 35, Clint Mountain View 0
Crosby 35, Humble Kingwood 6
Dallas Carter 63, Dallas Adamson 8
Dallas Maceo Smith vs. Dallas Kimball, ccd.
Dayton 48, Baytown Goose Creek 14
El Campo 41, Columbia 7
EP Andress 42, EP Austin 0
EP Bowie 15, EP Burges 13
EP Jefferson 22, El Paso High 7
EP Riverside 28, San Elizario 17
Everman 24, Arlington Seguin 10
FW Southwest 43, FW North Side 6
Galena Park 41, Houston North Forest 17
Gregory-Portland 49, Lockhart 20
Houston Davis 42, Houston Austin 6
Houston Stratford 29, Alief Taylor 28
Huntsville 52, Conroe Caney Creek 15
Kerrville Tivy 28, Boerne 13
Lake Dallas 45, Little Elm 21
Lake Travis 56, Killeen 31
Lumberton 42, Livingston 35
Magnolia West 40, Willis 20
Marble Falls 14, Dripping Springs 7
Mission Memorial 12, Pharr Valley View 0
New Braunfels Canyon 24, Seguin 14
Pearland Dawson 21, Manvel 20
Port Lavaca Calhoun 33, Rockport-Fulton 0
Port Neches-Groves 27, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 20
Rosenberg Terry 21, Katy Mayde Creek 14
SA Alamo Heights 27, Schertz Clemens 14
SA Brackenridge 42, SA Memorial 0
SA Lanier 26, SA Burbank 6
SA McCollum 49, Floresville 28
Santa Fe 10, Brazosport 7
Schertz Steele 44, San Marcos 20
Stephenville 31, Mansfield Legacy 7
Sulphur Springs 45, Longview Pine Tree 7
Uvalde 21, Pleasanton 0
Waco University 42, Corsicana 27
Wolfforth Frenship 56, Hobbs, N.M. 28
Zapata 20, Rio Hondo 13


Class 3A scores:

Abilene Wylie 41, Canyon 24
Bandera 34, Carrizo Springs 0
Brownsboro 40, Emory Rains 7
Burkburnett 28, FW Eastern Hills 0
Coldspring Oakhurst 42, Huffman Hargrave 14
Columbus 26, Luling 12
Cuero 41, La Vernia 16
Devine 27, Crystal City 6
Fischer Canyon Lake 42, Ingram Moore 7
Gilmer 43, Daingerfield 20
Graham 21, Glen Rose 10
Hondo 62, Lytle 8
Ingleside 61, Falfurrias 6
Jasper 63, Hamshire-Fannett 13
Liberty Hill 34, Fredericksburg 13
Lordsburg, N.M. 40, Tornillo 0
Lorena 17, Hillsboro 10
Lubbock Cooper 44, Brownfield 8
Mathis 44, Aransas Pass 0
Midland Greenwood 35, Reagan County 7
Monahans 43, San Angelo Lake View 13
Navasota 41, Bryan Rudder 14
New Boston 19, Linden-Kildare 14
Robstown 40, CC West Oso 34
Sinton 28, Orange Grove 21
Snyder 58, Pecos 10
Wimberley 21, Burnet 14
Yoakum 70, Marion 7

Class 2A scores:
Altair Rice Consolidated 38, East Bernard 6
Anahuac 38, Deweyville 6
Blanco 59, Universal City Randolph 7
Bloomington 35, Runge 26
Comanche 49, Coleman 13
Corrigan-Camden 19, Woodville 7
Denver City 42, Abernathy 41
George West 48, Freer 6
Hempstead 33, Schulenburg 14
Idalou 10, Shallowater 7
Jacksboro 28, Holliday 27
Johnson City 60, SA Brooks 6
Jourdanton 36, Cotulla 18
Kirbyville 28, Hardin-Jefferson 14
Lago Vista 29, Lexington 6
Littlefield 41, Slaton 0
Moody 41, Hamilton 6
Muleshoe 52, Borger 26
Navarro 35, Poteet 0
Newton 62, Orangefield 40
Nixon-Smiley 20, Woodsboro 19
Pilot Point 56, Childress 13
Post 40, Lubbock Roosevelt 11
Poth 18, Odem 6
Refugio 42, Vanderbilt Industrial 6
Riviera Kaufer 31, Premont 16
SA Cole 42, Comfort 28
Three Rivers 21, Natalia 0

Class 1A scores:
Agua Dulce 34, Santa Maria 14
Ben Bolt 26, Bruni 16
Benavides 48, Kingsville Academy 0
Falls City 25, Karnes City 6
Farwell 41, Amarillo Arbor 0
Ganado 21, Danbury 14
Goldthwaite 41, Merkel 0
Gunter 48, Bells 7
Haskell 34, Quanah 14
Italy 48, Frost 0
Junction 17, Eldorado 0
Mason 48, Menard 21
Munday 43, Olney 28
New Deal 58, Tahoka 6
Normangee 24, Bartlett 6
Sabinal 20, Medina 12
Seagraves 60, Crosbyton 28
Shiner 43, Palacios 0
Stamford 40, Windthorst 16
Stratford 20, Friona 7
Sundown 40, Morton 0
Thorndale 43, Iola 22
Thrall 20, Flatonia 7
West Hardin 12, Burkeville 0
Yorktown 36, Stockdale 33

What are your thoughts?