Lone Star Gridiron

Week #8 Scores (Friday)

CLASS 5A:
A&M Consolidated 34, Harker Heights 17
Abilene 63, Haltom City 0
Alief Hastings 28, Houston Strake Jesuit 24
Allen 55, Dallas Jesuit 14
Arlington 59, Arlington Bowie 35
Arlington Martin 58, Mansfield 7
Austin Bowie 27, Pflugerville Connally 7
Austin Westlake 38, Austin Anderson 10
Beaumont West Brook 13, Port Arthur Memorial 7
Belton 45, Killeen Ellison 20
Cedar Park 28, Round Rock Stony Point 21
Colleyville Heritage 49, Keller Central 21
Conroe Oak Ridge 48, New Caney 7
Converse Judson 46, SA East Central 30
Converse Wagner 61, SA South San 0
Coppell 42, Flower Mound Marcus 21
Cypress Creek 55, Cypress Falls 28
Cy Woods 21, Cy-Fairbanks 7
Dallas Skyline 62, Carrollton Creekview 21
De Soto 52, Mesquite 10
Del Rio 28, Laredo United 23
Dickinson 28, Houston Clear Lake 13
EP Coronado 10, EP El Dorado 7
EP Socorro 35, EP Hanks 17
Euless Trinity 55, Grapevine 14
Fort Bend Kempner 49, Fort Bend Austin 0
Fort Bend Willowridge 22, Travis 21
Galena Park North Shore 68, Baytown Sterling 13
Galveston Ball 30, Clear Brook 28
Garland 30, North Garland 14
Garland Rowlett 44, South Garland 7
Humble 37, Aldine MacArthur 15
Katy Cinco Ranch 38, Katy Mayde Creek 14
Keller Fossil Ridge 31, Justin Northwest 14
Kingwood 27, Aldine Nimitz 6
Klein Forest 31, Klein 17
Klein Oak 42, Spring 38
Laredo Alexander 22, Eagle Pass Winn 0
League City Clear Springs 52, Alvin 7
Leander 52, Georgetown 19
Lewisville Hebron 52, Lewisville 7
Lubbock 42, San Angelo Central 21
Midland 31, Amarillo Tascosa 18
Midland Lee 31, Lubbock Monterey 21
Odessa 30, Amarillo 13
Pasadena Dobie 40, Pasadena 20
Pasadena Memorial 42, La Porte 35
Pearland 45, Pasadena South Houston 3
Pflugerville 42, Austin Akins 10
Plano 24, McKinney Boyd 16
Plano East 34, Plano West 25
Richardson 45, Dallas Molina 0
Richardson Berkner 42, Dallas Sunset 0
Richardson Lake Highlands 54, Dallas White 6
Round Rock 29, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 23
Round Rock Westwood 31, Round Rock McNeil 8
SA Brandeis 44, SA Jay 14
SA Madison 37, SA Lee 14
SA Roosevelt 36, SA MacArthur 9
SA Southwest 42, Laredo United South 13
SA Stevens 37, SA Marshall 6
South Grand Prairie 38, Duncanville 27
Southlake Carroll 70, Flower Mound 21
Temple 17, Bryan 14
Tomball 29, Spring Dekaney 28
Tyler 34, North Mesquite 6
Tyler Lee 48, Mesquite Horn 27
Victoria Memorial 35, CC King 17
Weatherford 35, N. Richland Hills 34
CLASS 4A:
Abilene Cooper 21, Big Spring 18
Aledo 48, Springtown 21
Alice 49, CC Tuloso-Midway 28
Amarillo Caprock 35, Amarillo Randall 21
Angleton 35, Texas City 20
Austin Del Valle 34, Kyle Lehman 28
Austin LBJ 29, Austin Travis 21
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 42, Houston King 38
Beaumont Central 50, Beaumont Ozen 23
Beeville Jones 35, Port Lavaca Calhoun 21
Boerne 35, Leander Rouse 21
Brenham 34, Conroe Caney Creek 0
Buda Hays 49, Manor 21
Canutillo 56, Clint Mountain View 16
CC Flour Bluff 28, CC Calallen 7
CC Ray 39, CC Moody 34
Corsicana 32, Waco 22
Crosby 21, Barbers Hill 16
Dallas Adamson 36, North Dallas 0
Dallas Wilson 26, Dallas Hillcrest 15
Dayton 56, Galena Park 26
Denison 48, McKinney North 10
Denton Guyer 56, Little Elm 7
Elgin 32, Lockhart 8
EP Andress 34, EP Jefferson 13
EP Austin 35, EP Burges 13
EP Chapin 56, El Paso 0
EP Del Valle 45, San Elizario 13
EP Parkland 24, EP Ysleta 3
EP Riverside 38, Clint Horizon 35
Everman 74, Joshua 26
Forney 27, Mabank 11
Friendswood 30, Manvel 27
Frisco Wakeland 42, Frisco 25
FW Arlington Heights 57, FW South Hills 0
FW Eastern Hills 28, FW North Side 6
Gregory-Portland 42, Rockport-Fulton 24
Houston Austin 28, Houston Reagan 7
Houston Jones 46, Houston Furr 28
Houston Stratford 36, Houston Spring Woods 6
Houston Wheatley 58, Houston Scarborough 15
Houston Yates 21, Houston Sharpstown 13
Huntsville 41, Magnolia 28
Kerrville Tivy 38, Schertz Steele 34
Killeen 35, Hutto 18
La Marque 35, Santa Fe 28
Lampasas 30, Marble Falls 27
Laredo Nixon 22, Laredo Cigarroa 14
Mansfield Legacy 17, Arlington Seguin 13
Mansfield Timberview 21, Crowley 14
McKinney 49, Frisco Centennial 35
Montgomery 23, Magnolia West 9
N. Richland Hills Birdville 42, FW Boswell 16
Nederland 31, Livingston 14
Pearland Dawson 20, Brazosport 14
Pflugerville Hendrickson 49, Dripping Springs 0
Pleasanton 24, SA Southside 21
Port Neches-Groves 39, Lumberton 6
Richmond Foster 10, Rosenberg Lamar 8
Rockwall Heath 27, Richardson Pearce 24
SA Alamo Heights 31, New Braunfels Canyon 28
SA Brackenridge 41, SA Fox Tech 20
SA Harlandale 21, Uvalde 20
SA Jefferson 46, SA Memorial 14
SA Kennedy 29, SA Lanier 6
Saginaw 30, Azle 14
Schertz Clemens 28, San Marcos 21
Seagoville 30, Dallas Smith 14
Sherman 48, Frisco Liberty 14
Stephenville 31, Granbury 3
Sulphur Springs 47, Mount Pleasant 7
Terrell 47, Mesquite Poteet 24
The Colony 14, Denton 10
Waco University 55, Midlothian 21
Waxahachie 43, Cleburne 36, OT
West Mesquite 42, Lancaster 29
Wolfforth Frenship 14, Plainview 7
CLASS 3A:
Abilene Wylie 35, Breckenridge 7
Alvarado 34, Ferris 10
Andrews 35, Midland Greenwood 19
Argyle 34, Sanger 7
Bellville 34, Columbus 3
Borger 27, Perryton 26
Brownwood 28, Graham 27
Caldwell 35, Rockdale 14
Cameron Yoe 34, Bryan Rudder 16
Carrizo Springs 22, Crystal City 14
Carthage 27, Jasper 3
CC West Oso 17, Orange Grove 14
Celina 39, Gainesville 0
China Spring 56, Whitney 13
Cleveland 45, Cleveland Tarkington 0
Crandall 61, Venus 0
Cuero 42, Goliad 14
Dalhart 48, Levelland 0
Dallas Madison 39, FW Castleberry 13
Devine 28, Hondo 26
Diboll 28, Huntington 12
Edna 34, Palacios 7
Fischer Canyon Lake 48, Llano 27
Fort Stockton 53, Clint 21
Fredericksburg 42, Ingram Moore 12
Giddings 36, La Grange 32
Gilmer 66, Longview Spring Hill 14
Glen Rose 42, Gatesville 7
Ingleside 50, Aransas Pass 13
Kennedale 54, Kaufman 9
La Feria 35, Progreso 34
Lake Worth 70, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 7
Liberty Hill 27, Wimberley 25
Lorena 49, Mexia 42
Lubbock Estacado 54, Lubbock Cooper 21
Luling 44, Marion 0
Lyford 35, Hidalgo 16
Mathis 42, Robstown 33
Monahans 48, Lamesa 7
Navasota 44, Taylor 0
New Boston 31, Atlanta 6
Paris 49, Anna 14
Pearsall 52, Lytle 6
Pecos 34, Tornillo 0
Prosper 53, Whitesboro 7
Rio Hondo 26, Raymondville 7
SA Houston 21, La Vernia 13
Sealy 49, Smithville 28
Seminole 46, Brownfield 0
Silsbee 56, Orangefield 20
Sinton 37, Falfurrias 0
Somerset 46, Poteet 19
Van Alstyne 48, Commerce 24
Waco Connally 41, Groesbeck 34
West 48, Hillsboro 7
West Orange-Stark 29, Bridge City 15
CLASS 2A:
Abernathy 42, Slaton 13
Alpine 43, Reagan County 12
Altair Rice Consolidated 20, Schulenburg 9
Anahuac 54, Kountze 15
Anson 31, Clyde 23
Banquete 20, Odem 19
Blanco 61, Johnson City 0
Buffalo 21, Centerville 14
Buna 41, Deweyville 0
Comanche 56, Early 16
Corrigan-Camden 57, Groveton 6
Cotulla 35, Freer 26
Crane 38, Ozona 14
Danbury 32, Van Vleck 26
Franklin 50, Hearne 14
Gainesville Callisburg 35, Pottsboro 0
George West 44, Dilley 0
Grandview 37, Palmer 7
Gunter 24, Melissa 7
Hamilton 35, Bruceville-Eddy 28, OT
Harper 39, Universal City Randolph 7
Hebbronville 8, Santa Rosa 7
Hempstead 41, Hallettsville 25
Hitchcock 48, El Maton Tidehaven 28
Jewett Leon 19, Teague 0
Jourdanton 26, Natalia 18
Karnes City 47, Nixon-Smiley 0
Kirbyville 49, Woodville 7
Lago Vista 26, Rogers 6
Lexington 48, Florence 26
Maypearl 37, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 27
McGregor 49, Moody 2
Muleshoe 34, Childress 26
Navarro 69, Kenedy 0
Newton 56, Hemphill 17
Omaha Pewitt 47, DeKalb 6
Pilot Point 45, Valley View 7
Poth 26, Stockdale 6
Quitman 15, Como-Pickton 7
Refugio 49, Taft 13
Riviera Kaufer 22, Premont 0
Rosebud-Lott 37, Marlin 30
Salado 20, Little River Academy 13
San Diego 8, Bishop 7
Skidmore-Tynan 52, Bloomington 14
Sonora 56, Kermit 36
Troy 56, Clifton 0
Vanderbilt Industrial 40, Boling 7
Wallis Brazos 21, East Bernard 14
CLASS 1A:
Baird 39, Miles 20
Bartlett 28, Milano 6
Bosqueville 48, Evant 16
Bronte 42, Cross Plains 6
Bruni 42, Benavides 0
Canadian 69, Booker 0
Colmesneil 34, Burkeville 6
Dawson 41, Frost 24
De Leon 34, Perrin-Whitt 7
Evadale 15, West Hardin 0
Falls City 40, Pettus 0
Ganado 28, Burton 14
Goldthwaite 40, Valley Mills 0
Granger 45, Holland 25
Haskell 28, Roscoe 20
High Island 28, Chester 12
Iraan 42, Van Horn 6
La Villa 7, Santa Maria 0
Louise 21, Flatonia 17
Lovelady 45, Riesel 7
Marfa 34, Wink 20
Mart 21, Bremond 19
Mason 37, Rocksprings 14
Munday 22, Windthorst 19
New Deal 46, Ralls 6
Normangee 44, Iola 29
Olton 14, Lockney 7
Quinlan Boles 28, Cumby 14
Seagraves 42, Sundown 7
Seymour 40, Electra 13
Shiner 41, Somerville 6
Springlake-Earth 28, Sudan 0
Stanton 16, Tahoka 7
Thorndale 40, Thrall 16
Wellington 59, Quanah 14
Woodsboro 34, Charlotte 0
Yorktown 52, Runge 16

What are your thoughts?