Lone Star Gridiron

Class 3A Playoffs Predictions

3A Division I Playoffs

Region I
Lubbock Estacado (6-4) vs. Abilene Wylie (8-1), 7 30 p.m. Saturday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
Mike says: Abilene Wylie by 12

Andrews (4-6) vs. Fort Stockton (7-3), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Kermit
Mike says: Fort Stockton by 13

Burkburnett (7-3), bye

Gatesville (7-3) vs. Burnet (7-2), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Copperas Cove
Mike says: Burnet by 10

Region II
Prosper (9-1) vs. Paris N. Lamar (3-7), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Rockwall
Mike says: Prosper by 19

FW Castleberry (5-5) vs. Alvarado (6-4), 7 30 p.m. Friday, FW Brewer
Mike says: Alvarado by 6

Lucas Lovejoy (9-1) vs. Wills Point (9-1), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Greenville
Mike says: Lucas Lovejoy by 5

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-4), bye

Region III
Gilmer (10-0) vs. Jasper (8-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, Tyler's Rose Stadium
Mike says: Gilmer by 14

Waco La Vega (6-4) vs. Athens (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
Mike says: Waco LaVega by 15

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Huffman Hargrave (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium
Mike says: Silsbee by 4

Navasota (8-2), bye

Region IV
Sealy (10-0) vs. Needville (7-3), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg Terry
Mike says: Sealy by 13

SA Sam Houston (8-2) vs. Cuero (10-0), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Seguin
Mike says: Cuero by 8

Bandera (8-2), bye

Ingleside (9-1) vs. Zapata (6-4), 7 30 p.m. Friday, La Joya
Mike says: Ingleside by 6

3A Division II Playoffs

Region I
Borger (7-3) vs. Graham (9-1), 4 30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Jones Stadium
Mike says: Graham by 17

Monahans (10-0) vs. Pecos (5-5), 7 30 p.m. Thursday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Mike says: Monahans by 19

Bridgeport (7-3), bye

China Spring (8-2) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake (6-4), 8 p.m. Saturday, Georgetown
Mike says: China Spring by 17

Dalhart (6-4) vs. Brownwood (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Jones Stadium
Mike says: Dalhart by 2

Seminole (7-3) vs. Clint (6-4), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Pecos
Mike says: Seminole by 9

Iowa Park (5-5), bye

Glen Rose (7-3) vs. Wimberley (6-4), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Killeen
Mike says: Glen Rose by 5

Region II
Argyle (10-0) vs. Paris (6-4), 7 30 p.m. Thursday, McKinney
Mike says: Argyle by 11

Lake Worth (7-3) vs. Kaufman (6-4), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville
Mike says: Kaufman by 2

Farmersville (7-3) vs. Eustace (5-5), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
Mike says: Farmersville by 12

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-3), bye

Celina (6-4) vs. Van Alstyne (10-0), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Little Elm
Mike says: Celina by 5

Dallas Madison (7-3) vs. Kennedale (9-1), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Lancaster
Mike says: Kennedale by 2

Van (7-3) vs. Quinlan Ford (3-6), 7 30 p.m. Thursday, Royse City
Mike says: Van by 17

Pittsburg (9-1), bye

Region III
Tatum (6-3) vs. Center (7-3), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches' Homer Bryce Stadium
Mike says: Tatum by 4

Lorena (7-3) vs. Brownsboro (8-1), 8 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana
Mike says: Brownsboro by 4

West Orange-Stark (8-2) vs. Coldspring (8-2), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Huffman
Mike says: West Orange-Stark by 10

Rockdale (8-2), bye

Gladewater (3-7) vs. Carthage (10-0), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Carthage
Mike says: Carthage by 25

Mexia (8-2) vs. Palestine (6-4), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill
Mike says: Mexia by 7

Bridge City (7-3) vs. Cleveland (9-1), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Pasadena's Veterans Memorial Stadium
Mike says: Cleveland by 14

Caldwell (8-1), bye

Region IV
Giddings (9-1) vs. Brookshire Royal (5-5), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Nelson Field
Mike says: Giddings by 15

La Vernia (7-3) vs. Yoakum (5-5), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Buda
Mike says: Yoakum by 1

Pearsall (9-1), bye

Sinton (9-1) vs. Rio Hondo (5-5), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Sinton
Mike says: Sinton by 9

La Grange (8-2) vs. Sweeny (8-2), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Waller
Mike says: La Grange by 1

Luling (5-5) vs. Edna (7-2), 7 30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon
Mike says: Edna by 7

Devine (7-3), bye

Mathis (7-3) vs. Lyford (10-0), 7 30 p.m. Friday, Mathis
Mike says: Lyford by 10

What are your thoughts?