Lone Star Gridiron

First Round Playoffs Scores (Updated)

CLASS 5A -- DIVISION I
Region I
Arlington Martin 50, Haltom 6
Plano 28, Duncanville 17
Odessa 37, EP Franklin 23
Odessa Permian 10, EP El Dorado 7
Euless Trinity 88, Flower Mound 27
Arlington 38, Burleson 12
Coppell 33, Keller 13
Plano East 27, Irving MacArthur 26 -- (OT)

Region II
Dallas Skyline 38, Rowlett 0
DeSoto 40, Bryan 0
Spring Westfield 42, Conroe 7
Cypress Woods 38, RR Westwood 28
Garland 38, Richardson Berkner 16
Tyler Lee 38, A&M Consolidated 20
The Woodlands 32, Klein Forest 31
RR Stony Point 56, Cypress Falls 7

Region III
Katy Cinco Ranch 35, Alief Elsik 14
Houston Lamar 21, Aldine Eisenhower 7
Beaumont West Brook 29, Deer Park 7
FB Hightower 48, Galveston Ball 21
Alief Taylor 17, Katy Taylor 10
Aldine 28, Houston Westside 19
Galena Park North Shore 24, Pearland 6
Brazoswood 52, FB Kempner 29

Region IV
Austin Westlake 31, SA Madison 27
Converse Judson 27, SA Stevens 24
SA Southwest 58, Rio Grande City 29
Harlingen 41, San Benito 21
Austin Bowie 35, SA Roosevelt 28
SA Clark 17, Converse Wagner 10
Del Rio 31, Donna 7
Edinburg 18, Brownsville Hanna 14

CLASS 5A -- DIVISION II

Region I
EP Coronado 49, Midland Lee 27
Abilene 42, Arlington Lamar 10
FM Marcus 48, Grapevine 18
Cedar Hill 31, Plano West 22
EP Montwood 19, Amarillo 14
Arlington Bowie 42, Richland 30
Southlake Carroll 55, Colleyville Heritage 7
Allen 35, Irving Nimitz 0

Region II
Richardson Lake Highlands 49, North Garland 28
Tyler John Tyler 49, Copperas Cove 21
Klein Collins 44, Conroe Oak Ridge 7
Leander 39, Cypress Creek 35
South Garland 31, Richardson 7
Belton 45, Mesquite Horn 38 -- (OT)
Klein 27, Lufkin 21
Cypress Ridge 39, Cedar Park 35

Region III
Katy 49, Houston Stratford 14
Humble Atascocita 43, Houston Chavez 37 -- (OT)
La Porte 42, Port Arthur Memorial 21
Dickinson 22, FB Willowridge 19
Houston Memorial 27, Katy Seven Lakes 17
Kingwood 14,Houston Madison 7
Pasadena Memorial 51, Baytown Lee 37
Clear Springs 28, FB Elkins 26

Region IV
New Braunfels 41, Bastrop 21
CC Carroll 24, SA O'Connor 10
Eagle Pass 28, McAllen 21
PSJA North 48, Brownsville Pace 34
Pflugerville 10, SA Reagan 3
SA Brandeis 31, SA East Central 0
Mission Sharyland 46, Laredo Alexander 13
Edinburg North 60, Los Fresnos 27

CLASS 4A -- DIVISION I

Region I
EP Chapin 30, Canutillo 7
Wolfforth Frenship 42, Amarillo Palo Duro 13
Denton Ryan 48, Saginaw 7
FW Arlington Heights 20, Arlington Seguin 13
EP Del Valle 52, EP Andress 0
Abilene Cooper 52, Dumas 14
Denton Guyer 59, Saginaw Boswell 28
Mansfield Legacy 42, FW Eastern Hills 21

Region II
Carrollton Smith 56, Sherman 35
Dallas Carter 30, Dallas Samuell 19
Longview 52, Whitehouse 9
Waco Midway 14, Red Oak 9
Highland Park 56, McKinney 38
Dallas South Oak Cliff 35, Dallas Wilson 21
Texarkana Texas 22, Jacksonville 20
Waxahachie 35, Forney 12

Region III
Montgomery 42, Del Valle 20
Crosby 35, Nederland 29
Houston Westbury 42, Houston Sterling 35
Pearland Dawson 24, Richmond Foster 14
Huntsville 45, Buda Hays Consolidated 14
Beaumont Central 7, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 0
Houston Wheatley 20, Houston Waltrip 14
Friendswood 36, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 20

Region IV
Lake Travis 58, Austin Crockett 7
Schertz Steele 62, SA Jefferson 8
SA Harlandale 41, CC Ray 14
CC Flour Bluff 55, Mission Veterans Memorial 35
Killeen 49, Austin LBJ 26
Alamo Heights 35, SA Brackenridge 0
Gregory-Portland 38, SA McCollum 10
Mission 30, Alice 27

CLASS 4A -- DIVISION II

Region I
EP Parkland 43, EP Austin 14
Big Spring 21, Canyon 13
Lake Dallas 35, NRH Birdville 27
Everman 57, FW Dunbar 6
EP Irvin 33, EP Riverside 28
Hereford 41, Pampa 9
Aledo 41, Little Elm 7
Stephenville 62, FW Polytechnic 13

Region II
Denison 61, Richardson Pearce 28
Dallas Conrad 20, Dallas Pinkston 19
Marshall 44, Kilgore 7
Corsicana 32, West Mesquite 21
Frisco Liberty 49, Rockwall-Heath 35
Dallas Lincoln 28, Dallas Adamson 20
Sulphur Springs 47, Lindale 19
Waco University 13, Terrell 12

Region III
Waller 28, Lockhart 7
Dayton 28, Vidor 14
Houston Yates 31, Houston Washington 3
El Campo 38, Santa Fe 10
Brenham 49, Manor 14
Port Neches-Groves 21, MB Barbers Hill 7
Houston Jones 41, Houston Sharpstown 22
Angleton 10, Rosenberg Terry 2

Region IV
Pflugerville Henrickson 29, Austin Travis 0
Kerrville Tivy 65, SA Kennedy 2
Medina Valley 56, Rockport-Fulton 12
CC Calallen 22, Weslaco East 18
Austin McCallum 58, Lampasas 28
Schertz Clemens 49, SA Edison 0
Port Lavaca Calhoun 38, Uvalde 3
Mercedes 35, CC Tuloso-Midway 14

CLASS 3A -- DIVISION I

Region I
Abilene Wylie 24, Lubbock Estacado 7
Andrews 36, Fort Stockton 33 -- (3OT)
Burnet 38, Gatesville 7

Region II
Prosper 37, Paris North Lamar 0
Alvarado 63, River Oaks Castleberry 0
Lucas Lovejoy 52, Wills Point 36

Region III
Gilmer 57, Jasper 21
Waco La Vega 21, Athens 20
Silsbee 54, Huffman Hargrave 35

Region IV
Sealy 43, Needville 36
Cuero 46, SA Sam Houston 12
Ingleside 59, Zapata 19

CLASS 3A -- DIVISION II

Region I
Graham 42, Borger 14
Monahans 41, Pecos 7
China Spring 31, Canyon Lake 20
Brownwood 33, Dalhart 7
Seminole 55, Clint 7
Wimberley 49, Glen Rose 44

Region II
Argyle 52, Paris 14
Lake Worth 31, Kaufman 21
Farmersville 17, Eustace 14
Celina 35, Van Alstyne 14
Kennedale 24, Dallas Madison 17
Quinlan Ford 35, Van 14

Region III
Center 42, Tatum 21
Lorena 30, Brownsboro 14
Coldspring-Oakhurst 41, West Orange-Stark 36
Carthage 48, Gladewater 0
Mexia 36, Palestine 14
Cleveland 44, Bridge City 17

Region IV
Brookshire Royal 40, Giddings 21
Yoakum 22, La Vernia 13
Sinton 28, Rio Hondo 21
La Grange 48, Sweeny 27
Edna 54, Luling 40
Mathis 41, Lyford 24

CLASS 2A -- DIVISION I

Region I
Amarillo River Road 25, Muleshoe 21
Littlefield 29, Alpine 12
Merkel 35, Bowie 32
Brady 42, Tuscola Jim Ned 14

Region II
Pilot Point 59, Boyd 42
Gunter 28, Hooks 0
Winnsboro 43, Malakoff 27
Godley 34, Troy 0

Region III
Jefferson 27, White Oak 13
Arp 37, Franklin 0
Kirbyville 51, Corrigan-Camden 28

Region IV
Hempstead 21, Lago Vista 14 (OT)
Comfort 52, Geronimo Navarro 21
Hitchcock 49, Taft 35
George West 55, San Diego 15

CLASS 2A -- DIVISION II

Region I
Bushland 48, Floydada 6
Post 35, Sonora 28
Henrietta 49, Eastland 28
Comanche 52, Colorado City 23
Friona 44, Sanford-Fritch 7
Crane 13, Idalou 7 -- (2OT)
Cisco 41, Holliday 40
San Saba 35, Wall 21

Region II
Callisburg 46, Jacksboro 19
Melissa 7, Pattonville Prairiland 6
Caddo Mills 29, Kerens 28
Grandview 35, Crawford 14
Aubrey 34, Millsap 7
Omaha Paul Pewitt 21, Leonard 14
Lone Oak 28, Mildred 10
McGregor 31, Maypearl 10

Region III
Daingerfield 68, New Diana 14
Garrison 49, Jewett Leon 34
Woodville 21, New Waverly 14
Linden-Kildare 22, Harleton 8
West Rusk 42, Rosebud-Lott 6
Newton 40, Buffalo 3

Region IV
Rogers 28, Weimar 14
Blanco 53, Karnes City 0
Vanderbilt Industrial 21, Odem 7
Three Rivers 14, Riviera Kaufer 7
Altair Rice Consolidated 21, Lexington 11
Harper 56, Poth 40
Refugio 69, Boling 20
Dilley 14, Hebbronville 10

CLASS 1A -- DIVISION I

Region I
Wellington 63, Bovina 27
Olton 28, Sudan 7
Stanton 41, Van Horn 28

Region II
Haskell 20, Winters 14
Collinsville 56, Boles 21

Region III
Joaquin 37, Price Carlisle 0
Riesel 23, Itasca 20

Region IV
Goldthwaite 34, Thorndale 21
Junction 56, Brackettville Brackett 27
Yorktown 33, Ben Bolt 32

CLASS 1A -- DIVISION II

Region I
Clarendon 25, Nazareth 18
Springlake-Earth 21, Hale Center 14
Seagraves 28, McCamey 21
Wheeler 43, White Deer 14
New Deal 48, Farwell 7
Iraan 49, Plains 7

Region II
Bronte 21, Hamlin 18
Lindsay 48, Cumby 14
Albany 28, Roscoe 7
Muenster 46, Wolfe City 28

Region III
Tenaha 20, Alto 17
Mart 44, Dawson 0
Cayuga 61, Beckville 21
Lovelady 52, Italy 21

Region IV
Chilton 31, Thrall 30
La Pryor 46, Rocksprings 6
Falls City 46, La Villa 15
Bartlett 30, Bosqueville 27
Mason 51, D'Hanis 28
Bruni 32, Woodsboro 10

What are your thoughts?