Lone Star Gridiron

Playoff Scores — Round 3 (Updated)

Another Wow week.....both Cedar Hill and Southlake Carroll fall

CLASS 5A -- DIVISION I

Region I
Euless Trinity 37, Arlington Martin 19
Arlington 31, Coppell 29

Region II
Cypress Woods 28, Dallas Skyline 21
Round Rock Stony Point 27, Tyler Lee 23

Region III
Katy Cinco Ranch 49, Beaumont West Brook 26
Brazoswood 42, Alief Taylor 19

Region IV
Austin Westlake 42, Harlingen 13
San Antonio Clark 35, Del Rio 14

CLASS 5A -- DIVISION II

Region I
Abilene 41, Cedar Hill 17
Arlington Bowie 45, Southlake Carroll 21

Region II
John Tyler 37, Klein Collins 24
Klein 24, South Garland 0

Region III
Katy 37, La Porte 3
Clear Springs 41, Houston Memorial 35

Region IV
New Braunfels 62, PSJA North 21
San Antonio Brandeis 51, Edinburg North 14

CLASS 4A -- DIVISION I

Region I
Denton Ryan 61, El Paso Chapin 21
Denton Guyer 57, Abilene Cooper 34

Region II
Longview 28, Carrollton Smith 25
Waxahachie 49, Highland Park 35

Region III
Pearland Dawson 27, Crosby 20
Friendswood 44, Beaumont Central 22

Region IV
Austin Lake Travis 52, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 13
San Antonio Alamo Heights 28, Gregory-Portland 14

CLASS 4A -- DIVISION II

Region I
Everman 49, Big Spring 18
Aledo 35, Hereford 13

Region II
Denison 35, Marshall 26
Sulphur Springs 33, Frisco Liberty 31

Region III
Dayton 17, El Campo 16
Brenham 32, Angleton 28

Region IV
Kerrville Tivy 45, Medina Valley 31
Port Lavaca Calhoun 35, Austin McCallum 28

CLASS 3A -- DIVISION I

Region I
Abilene Wylie 39, Burkburnett 21

Region II
Lucas Lovejoy 24, Prosper 14

Region III
Gilmer 42, Navasota 35

Region IV
Cuero 47, Ingleside 28

CLASS 3A -- DIVISION II

Region I
Graham 28, Bridgeport 23
Wimberley 24, Brownwood 17

Region II
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 35, Argyle 19
Pittsburg 21, Kennedale 17

Region III
Lorena 33, Colspring-Oakhurst 29
Carthage 56, Caldwell 41

Region IV
Sinton, 31, Brookshire Royal 24
La Grange 36, Devine 0

CLASS 2A -- DIVISION I

Region I
Brady 43, Amarillo River Road 34

Region II
Pilot Point 24, Godley 23

Region III
Kirbyville 27, Arp 15

Region IV
Comfort 38, George West 24

CLASS 2A -- DIVISION II

Region I
Bushland 62, Henrietta 10
Crane 31, Cisco 28 -- (OT)

Region II
Callisburg 33, Caddo Mills 12
McGregor 31, Aubrey 21

Region III
Daingerfield 64, East Chambers 14
Newton 41, Linden-Kildare 29

Region IV
Blanco 34, Vanderbilt Industrial 14
Refugio 21, Altair Rice Consolidated 14

CLASS 1A -- DIVISION I

Region I
Canadian 55, Olton 7

Region II
Haskell 51, Collinsville 35

Region III
Joaquin 38, Riesel 29

Region IV
Goldthwaite 40, Junction 0

CLASS 1A -- DIVISION II

Region I
Stratford 56, Springlake-Earth 20
New Deal 32, Sunray 28

Region II
Lindsay 30, Munday 20
Albany 41, Muenster 0

Region III
Mart 25, Tenaha 22
Cayuga 38, Lovelady 29

Region IV
Falls City 41, Chilton 31
Ganado 29, La Pryor 28 -- (OT)

What are your thoughts?