Lone Star Gridiron

Playoffs — Bi-District

CLASS 5A -- DIVISION I
Region I
Odessa Permian (7-3) vs. EP El Dorado (8-2); 1 p.m. Saturday, Socorro ISD Student Activities Complex
Haltom (5-5) vs. Arlington Martin (6-4); 9 p.m. Thursday, Cowboys Stadium, Arlington
Euless Trinity (8-2) vs. Flower Mound (6-4); 11 a.m. Saturday, Cowboys Stadium, Arlington
Duncanville (4-5) vs. Plano (4-6); 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving ISD Stadium
Odessa (8-2) @ EP Franklin (6-4); 8 p.m. Friday, Sun Bowl, El Paso
Arlington (8-2) vs. Burleson (7-3); 9 p.m. Friday, Cowboys Stadium, Arlington
Coppell (9-1) vs. Keller (6-4); 8 p.m. Saturday, Cowboys Stadium
Plano East (7-3) vs. Irving MacArthur (5-5); 1 p.m. Saturday, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Region II
Dallas Skyline (10-0) vs. Rowlett (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium
DeSoto (8-2) vs. Bryan (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium
Spring Westfield (7-3) vs. Conroe (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Woodforest Stadium, Conroe
Cypress Woods (9-1) vs. Round Rock Westwood (7-3), TBA
Richardson Berkner (6-4) vs. Garland (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Wildcat-Ram Stadium
A&M Consolidated (7-3) vs. Tyler Lee (4-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana
The Woodlands (10-0) vs. Klein Forest (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Klein Memorial Stadium
Round Rock Stony Point (9-1) vs. Cy Falls (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock ISD Complex

Region III
Katy Cinco Ranch (9-1) vs. Alief Elsik (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rhodes Stadium
Aldine Eisenhower (6-4) vs. Houston Lamar (8-1).
Beaumont West Brook vs. Deer Park (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown
Fort Bend Hightower (10-0) vs. Galveston Ball (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Alvin Memorial Stadium
Katy Taylor (6-3) vs. Alief Taylor (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Katy's Rhodes Stadium
Aldine (6-4) vs. Houston Westside (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston's Thorne Stadium
Pearland (8-2) vs. Galena Park North Shore (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park
Fort Bend Kempner (7-3) vs. Brazoswood (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Alvin Memorial Stadium

Region IV
Austin Westlake (8-2) vs. San Antonio Madison (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Chaparral Stadium, Westlake
Converse Judson (8-2) vs. San Antonio Stevens (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday Gustafson Stadium
San Antonio Southwest (9-0) vs. Rio Grande City (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Phil Danaher Stadium, Corpus Christi
Harlingen (10-0) vs. San Benito (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boggus Stadium, Harlingen
San Antonio Roosevelt (7-3) vs. Austin Bowie (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Heroes Stadium
San Antonio Clark (10-0) vs. Converse Wagner (8-2), 7:30 P.m. Friday, Farris Stadium (Northside ISD)
Donna (7-3) vs. Del Rio (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Laredo’s Student Activity Center
Brownsville Hanna (9-1) vs. Edinburg (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sams Stadium, Brownsville

CLASS 5A -- DIVISION II

Region I
El Paso Coronado (10-0) vs. Midland Lee (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Grande Communications Stadium
Arlington Lamar (6-4) VS. Abilene (9-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Cowboys Stadium, Arlington
Grapevine (6-4) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (6-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Cowboys Stadium
Cedar Hill (10-0) vs. Plano West (5-5), 7:30 Friday, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton
Amarillo High (8-2) vs. El Paso Montwood (7-3), 5 p.m. Saturday, Socorro ISD Student Activities Complex
Arlington Bowie (8-2) vs. Richland (6-4), 6 p.m. Thursday, Cowboys Stadium, Arlington
Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. Colleyville Heritage (7-3), 5 p.m. Saturday, Cowboys Stadium, Arlington
Allen (9-1) vs. Irving Nimitz (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Region II
Lake Highlands (8-2) vs. North Garland (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Richardson's Eagle-Mustang Stadium
John Tyler (9-1) vs. Copperas Cove (7-3), 7:30 Friday, Earl Campbell Field, Tyler
Conroe Oak Ridge (5-5) vs. Klein Collins (10-0), 7:30 Friday, Klein Memorial Stadium
Cypress Creek (8-2) vs. Leander (7-3)
Richardson (6-4) vs. South Garland (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Richardson's Eagle-Mustang Stadium
Belton (9-1) vs. Mesquite Horn (5-5), 7:30 Friday, Mansfield
Lufkin (8-2) vs. Klein (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Klein Memorial Stadium
Cypress Ridge (6-4) vs. Cedar Park, TBD

Region III
Katy (9-1) vs. Stratford (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Rhodes Stadium
Houston Atascocita (9-1) vs. Houston Chavez (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Galena Park ISD Stadium
Port Arthur Memorial (6-4) vs. La Porte (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Pasadena Memorial Stadium
Fort Bend Willowridge (5-5) vs. Dickinson (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, The Rig, Pearland
Houston Memorial (7-3) vs. Katy Mayde Creek (1-9)
Houston Madison (5-3) vs. TBA
Pasadena Memorial (8-2) vs. Baytown Lee (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium
Fort Bend Elkins (8-2) vs. Clear Springs (8-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Clear Creek ISD Stadium

Region IV
Bastrop (8-1) vs. New Braunfels (7-3), Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos, Friday, Nov. 13th 7:30pm
Corpus Christi Carroll (7-3), vs. San Antonio O'Connor (5-4) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buccaneer Stadium
Eagle Pass (5-4) vs. McAllen (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo SAC
PSJA North (9-1) vs. Brownsville Pace (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, PSJA Stadium, Pharr
San Antonio Reagan (8-2) vs. Pflugerville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio
San Antonio Brandeis (8-1) vs. San Antonio East Central (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA East Central
Mission Sharyland (10-0) vs. Laredo Alexander (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission Sharyland
Los Fresnos (7-3) vs. Edinburg North (7-3) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Los Fresnos

CLASS 4A -- DIVISION I

Region I
EP Chapin (8-2) vs. Canutillo (8-2), TBD
Amarillo Palo Duro (4-6) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Wolfforth
Denton Ryan (9-1) vs. Saginaw (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Justin Northwest HS
FW Arlington Heights (8-2) vs. Arlington Seguin (4-6), 7:30 Friday, Arlington's Maverick Stadium
EP Andress (7-3) vs. EP Del Valle (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, EP's Conquest Stadium
Dumas (4-6) vs. Abilene Cooper (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field
Denton Guyer (9-1) vs. Saginaw Boswell (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Southlake Carroll HS
FW Eastern Hills (4-6) vs. Mansfield Legacy (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Region II
Sherman (8-2) vs. Carrollton Newman Smith (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano's Clark Stadium
Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Dallas Samuell (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium
Longview (9-1) vs. Whitehouse (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview's Lobo Stadium
Red Oak (7-3) vs. Hewitt Midway (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium
McKinney (4-6) vs. Dallas Highland Park (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium
Dallas South Oak Cliff (8-2) vs. Dallas Wilson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Forester Field
Texarkana Texas (6-3) vs. Jacksonville (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Nacogdoches' Homer Bryce Stadium
Forney (6-4) vs. Waxahachie (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Region III
Del Valle (9-1) vs. Montgomery (8-2).
Crosby (8-2) vs. Nederland (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Shenendoah's Woodforest Bank Stadium
Houston Westbury (6-4) vs. Houston Sterling (4-5).
Rosenberg Foster (5-5) vs. Pearland Dawson (8-2)
Buda Hays (4-6) vs. Huntsville (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Georgetown's Eagle Field
Baytown Goose Creek (7-3) vs. Beaumont Central (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont's Zaharias Stadi
Houston Wheatley (6-3) vs. Houston Waltrip (5-4)
Lamar Consolidated (4-5) vs. Friendswood (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Friendswood

Region IV
Lake Travis (10-0) vs. Austin Crockett (4-6), 7 p.m. Thurday, Lake Travis
Cibolo Steele (8-2) vs. SA Jefferson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz
CC Ray (4-6) vs. SA Harlandale (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, location TBD
Flour Bluff (9-1) vs. Mission Veterans Memorial (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kingsville's Javelina Stadium
Killeen (8-2) vs. Austin LBJ (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Dragon Stadium
SA Brackenridge (9-1) vs. Alamo Heights (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Heights
Gregory-Portland (8-2) vs. SA McCollum (6-4) 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's South San Stadium
Alice (6-3) vs. Mission (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission's Tom Landry Stadium

CLASS 4A -- DIVISION II

Region I
EP Parkland (7-3) vs. TBA
Canyon (8-2) vs. Big Spring (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field
Lake Dallas (9-1) vs. NRH Birdville (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw
Fort Worth Dunbar (7-3) vs. Everman (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field
TBA vs. EP Riverside (6-4)
Pampa (2-8) vs. Hereford (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
Little Elm (4-6) vs. Aledo (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin Northwest HS
FW Polytechnic (6-4) vs. Stephenville (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Burleson

Region II
Denison (9-1) vs. Richardson Pearce (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Pizza Hut Park
Dallas Pinkston (5-5) vs. Dallas Conrad (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Loos Stadium
Marshall (7-2) vs. Kilgore (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kilgore
West Mesquite (7-3) vs. Corsicana (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto
Frisco Liberty (5-5) vs. Rockwall-Heath (7-3), TBD
Dallas Adamson (4-6) vs. Dallas Lincoln (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium
Sulphur Springs (7-3) vs. Lindale (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Van
Terrell (8-2) vs. Waco University (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian

Region III
Lockhart (5-5) vs. Waller (4-6)
Dayton (7-2) vs. Vidor (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium
Houston Yates (8-1) vs. Houston Washington (4-5)
El Campo (7-2) vs. Santa Fe (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, West Columbia
Brenham (8-2) vs. Manor (2-8)
Barbers Hill (5-5) vs. Port Neches-Grove (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium
Houston Jones (7-2) vs. Houston Sharpstown (6-4)
Angelton (9-1) vs. Rosenberg Terry (6-2)

Region IV
Pflugerville Hendrickson (5-4) vs. Austin Travis (6-4)
Kerrville Tivy (5-4) vs. TBA
Medina Valley (9-1) vs. Rockport-Fulton (6-4)
Calallen (9-1) vs. Weslaco East (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Bob Lackey Stadium, Weslaco
Lampasas (4-6) vs. Austin McCallum (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex
TBA vs. Schertz Clemens (6-3)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-3) vs. Uvalde (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville
Mercedes (7-3) vs. CC Tuloso-Midway (6-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Tuloso-Midway’s Warrior Stadium, Corpus Christi

CLASS 3A -- DIVISION I

Region I
Lubbock Estacado (6-4) vs. Abilene Wylie (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
Andrews (4-6) vs. Fort Stockton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kermit
Burkburnett (7-3), bye
Gatesville (7-3) vs. Burnet (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Copperas Cove

Region II
Prosper (9-1) vs. Paris N. Lamar (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rockwall
FW Castleberry (5-5) vs. Alvarado (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FW Brewer
Lucas Lovejoy (9-1) vs. Wills Point (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-4), bye

Region III
Gilmer (10-0) vs. Jasper (8-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, Earl Campbell Field, Tyler
Waco La Vega (6-4) vs. Athens (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite
Silsbee (6-4) vs. Huffman-Hargrave (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown
Navasota (8-2), Bye

Region IV
Sealy (10-0) vs. Needville (7-3)
SA Sam Houston (8-2) vs. Cuero (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin
Bandera (8-2), bye
Ingleside (9-1) vs. Zapata (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Joya ISD Stadium, La Joya

CLASS 3A -- DIVISION II

Region I
Borger (7-3) vs. Graham (9-1), 4:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Jones Stadium
Monahans (10-0) vs. Pecos (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Iowa Park (5-5), bye
China Spring (8-2) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake (6-4), TBD
Brownwood (7-3) vs. Dalhart (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Jones Stadium
Seminole (7-3) vs. Clint (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pecos
Bridgeport (6-4), bye
Glen Rose (7-3) vs. Wimberley (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen

Region II
Argyle (10-0) vs. Paris (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Ron Poe Stadium, McKinney
Lake Worth (7-3) vs. Kaufman (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville
Farmersville (7-3) vs. Eustace (5-5), 7:30 Friday p.m., Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-3), bye
Celina (6-4) vs. Van Alstyne (10-0), TBD Friday, Little Elm
Dallas Madison (7-3) vs. Kennedale (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lancaster
Van (7-3) vs. Quinlan Ford (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Royse City
Pittsburg (9-1), bye

Region III
Tatum (6-4) vs. Center (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SFA, Nacogdoches
Lorena (7-3) vs. Brownsboro (8-1), 8 p.m. Saturday, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana
West Orange-Stark (8-2) vs. Coldspring (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman
Rockdale (8-2), bye
Carthage (10-0) vs. Gladewater (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage
Mexia (8-2) vs. Palestine (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill
Cleveland (9-1) vs. Bridge City (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pasadena
Caldwell (8-1), bye

Region IV
Giddings (9-1) vs. Brookshire Royal (6-4)
La Vernia (7-3) vs. Yoakum (5-5), 7:30 Friday, Hays Consolidated
Pearsall (9-1), bye
Sinton (9-1) vs. Rio Hondo (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pirate Stadium, Sinton
Sweeny (8-2) vs. La Grange (8-2)
Luling (5-5) vs. Edna (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon
Devinem, bye
Lyford (10-0) vs. Mathis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pirate Stadium, Mathis

CLASS 2A -- DIVISION I

Region I
Amarillo River Road (7-3) vs. Muleshoe (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview
Littlefield (9-1) vs. Alpine (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Bowie (5-5) vs. Merkel (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Breckenridge
Tuscola Jim Ned (6-3) vs. Brady (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Region II
Gunter (10-0) vs. Hooks (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City
Boyd (6-4) vs. Pilot Point (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown
Winnsboro (6-4) vs. Malakoff (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Canton
Troy (8-2) vs. Godley (10-0), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region III
Jefferson (5-5) vs. White Oak (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville
Arp (10-0) vs. Franklin (8-2) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana
Kirbyville (8-2) vs. Corrigan-Camden (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin
Anahuac (7-2), Bye

Region IV
Lago Vista (7-2) vs. Hempstead (6-4)
Comfort (5-5) vs. Geronimo Navarro (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Randolph
Hitchcock (4-6) vs. Taft (7-3)
George West (10-0) vs. San Diego (8-2)

CLASS 2A -- DIVISION II

Region I
Bushland (10-0) vs. Floydada (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Post (7-3) vs. Sonora (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater,
Henrietta (10-0) vs. Eastland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells
Colorado City (9-1) vs. Comanche (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
Sanford-Fritch (5-5) vs. Friona (7-3), TBD
Idalou (7-3) vs. Crane (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seminole
Holliday (8-2) vs. Cisco (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, North Richland Hill's Birdville ISD Complex
San Saba (8-2) vs. Wall (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Early

Region II
Jacksboro (5-5) vs. Callisburg (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, North Richland Hill's Birdville ISD Complex
Melissa (8-2) vs. Prairiland (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Garlands Homer B. Johnson Stadium
Caddo Mills (8-2) vs. Kerens (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney
Grandview (8-1) vs. Crawford (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stephenville's Memorial Stadium
Aubrey (9-1) vs. Millsap (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Springtown
Leonard (8-2) vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Royse City
Lone Oak (8-2) vs. Mildred (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canton
Maypearl (7-3) vs. McGregor (10-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Glen Rose

Region III
Daingerfield (9-1) vs. New Diana (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallsville
Garrison (8-2) vs. Jewett Leon (5-5)
New Waverly (8-2) vs. Woodville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium
East Chambers (8-2), bye
Harleton (7-3) vs. Linden-Kildare (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marshall's Maverick Stadium
West Rusk (7-2) vs. Rosebud-Lott (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Cedar Hill
Buffalo (7-3) vs. Newton (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Groveton
Buna (6-3), bye

Region IV
Rogers (8-2) vs. Weimar (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Connally Stadium
Blanco (9-1) vs. Karnes City (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Universal City
Vanderbilt Industrial (9-1) vs. Odem (5-5)
Three Rivers (8-2) vs. Riveriera Kaufer (4-5)
Rice Consolidated (8-1) vs. Lexington (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Navasota
Poth (5-5) vs. Harper (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hondo
Refugio (10-0) vs. Boling (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, El Campo
Hebbronville (6-3) vs. Dilley (6-4)

CLASS 1A -- DIVISION I

Region I
Canadian (9-1), bye
Bovina (8-2) vs. Wellington (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon's Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
Sudan (5-5) vs. Olton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth
Stanton (5-5) vs. Van Horn (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Stockton

Region II
Seymour (9-1), bye
Haskell (6-4) vs. Winters (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clyde
Collinsville (5-5) vs. Quinlan Boles (9-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aubrey
DeLeon (7-3), bye

Region III
Hawkins (6-4), bye
Joaquin (8-2) vs. Carlisle (6-4) 7 p.m. Thursday, Carthage
Riesel (7-3) vs. Itasca (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, West
Colmesneil (7-3), bye

Region IV
Goldthwaite (10-0) vs. Thorndale (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls
Shiner (9-1), bye
Junction vs. Brackettville, 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Hondo
Yorktown (8-2) vs. Ben Bolt (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Skidmore

CLASS 1A -- DIVISION II

Region I
Stratford (8-2), bye
Nazareth (6-4) vs. Clarendon (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo Highland Park
Springlake-Earth (9-1) vs. Hale Center (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shallowater
Seagraves (9-1) vs. McCamey (2-8), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
Sunray (8-2), bye
White Deer (4-6) vs. Wheeler (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canadian
Farwell (8-2) vs. New Deal (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth
Plains (8-2) vs. Iraan (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Andrews

Region II
Munday (8-2), bye
Hamlin (8-2) vs. Bronte (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Tuscola Jim Ned
Lindsay (9-1) vs. Cumby (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Princeton
Tolar (8-2), bye
Petrolia (4-6), bye
Roscoe (6-4) vs. Albany (10-0), 7 p.m. Thursday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
Muenster (7-3) vs. Wolfe City (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pottsboro
Perrin-Whitt (5-4), bye

Region III
Maud (7-3), bye
Tenaha (10-0) vs. Alto (8-2) 7 p.m. Thursday, Bullard
Dawson (8-1) vs. Mart (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Groesbeck
Evadale (10-0), Bye
Simms Bowie (6-4), Bye
Beckville (5-4) vs. Cayuga (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard
Italy (5-4) vs. Lovelady (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fairfield
Hull-Daisetta (5-5), Bye

Region IV
Chilton (6-2) vs. Thrall (5-5), TBD
Louise (4-6), bye
Mason vs. D'Hanis, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fredericksburg
Falls City (10-0) vs. La Villa (5-5), 7:30 p.m. at Bishop's Ed Gorny Stadium
Bosqueville (6-4) vs. Bartlett (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Temple
Ganado (6-4), bye
Rocksprings vs. La Pryor, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Boerne
Woodsboro (6-4) vs. Bruni (8-1-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Alice

What are your thoughts?