Lone Star Gridiron

UIL Re-Alignment CLASS 3A

District 1
Borger
Dalhart
Pampa
Perryton

District 2
Brownfield
Lamesa
Levelland
Lubbock Cooper
Lubbock Estacado
Shallowater

District 3
Anthony
Clint
Clint Mountain View
Fabens
Pecos

District 4
Andrews
Fort Stockton
Midland Greenwood
Monahans
Seminole

District 5
Abilene Wylie
Big Spring
Brownwood
Snyder
Sweetwater

District 6
Bowie
Burkburnett
Graham
Iowa Park
Vernon
Wichita Falls Hirschi

District 7
Bridgeport
Decatur
Ft Worth Castleberry
Lake Worth
Mineral Wells

District 8
Alvarado
Glen Rose
Hillsboro
Kennedale
Venus
West

District 9
Argyle
Aubrey
Gainesville
Pilot Point
Sanger
Whitesboro

District 10
Anna
Bonham
Celina
Commerce
Van Alstyne

District 11
Farmersville
Frisco Lone Star
Lucas Lovejoy
Nevada Community
Princeton
Prosper

District 12
Carrollton Ranchview
Dallas Madison
Dallas Roosevelt
Dallas Smith
Ft Worth Polytechnic
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis

District 13
Crandall
Ferris
Kaufman
Kemp
Mabank
North Forney

District 14
Canton
Emory Rains
Lindale
Quinlan Ford
Van
Wills Point

District 15
Atlanta
Mount Vernon
Paris
Paris North Lamar
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
Texarkana Pleasant Grove

District 16
Carthage
Gilmer
Gladewater
Henderson
Longview Spring Hill
Pittsburg

District 17
Athens
Brownsboro
Bullard
Rusk
Tyler Chapel Hill

District 18
Center
Diboll
Huntington
Jasper
Kirbyville

District 19
China Spring
Gatesville
Lorena
Robinson
Waco Connally
Waco La Vega

District 20
Fairfield
Groesbeck
Madisonville
Mexia
Palestine
Palestine Westwood

District 21
Bridge City
Hamshire-Fannett
Orangefield
Silsbee
Hardin-Jefferson
West Orange-Stark

District 22
Cleveland
Cleveland Tarkington
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Huffman Hargrave
Liberty
Shepherd
Splendora

District 23
Caldwell
Giddings
La Grange
Navasota
Rockdale
Smithville

District 24
Bellville
Brookshire Royal
Columbus
Sealy
Stafford

District 25
Burnet
Lampasas
Liberty Hill
Llano
Salado
Taylor

District 26
Bandera
Boerne
Fischer Canyon Lake
Fredericksburg
Geronimo Navarro
Wimberley

District 27
Carrizo Springs
Crystal City
Devine
Hondo
Lytle
Pearsall
Somerset

District 28
Cuero
Gonzales
La Vernia
Pleasanton
Poteet
San Antonio Houston
Yoakum

District 29
Needville
Palacios
Sweeny
West Columbia
Columbia
Wharton

District 30
Aransas Pass
Goliad
Ingleside
Mathis
Rockport-Fulton
Sinton

District 31
Corpus Christi West Oso
Lyford
Orange Grove
Raymondville
Robstown

District 32
La Feria
Port Isabel
Progreso
Rio Grande City HS #2
Rio Hondo
Zapata

What are your thoughts?