Lone Star Gridiron
Don't Miss

Scores – Division I 7 on 7 – Pools A-H

2010 Division I State 7-on-7 Tournament
Pool Play for Pools A - H
Pool A
Teams W L Game 1  (1 pm) Game 2  (3 pm) Game 3  (5 pm)
West Mesquite 3 0 DeKaney 21 DeKaney 27 DeKaney 13
LCM 1 2 LCM 14 Southlake 33 West Mesquite 27
Southlake 1 2 Southlake 19 LCM 42 LCM 33
DeKaney 1 2 West Mesquite 47 West Mesquite 47 Southlake 32
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 West Mesquite 3 Southlake
2 LCM 4 DeKaney
Pool B
Teams W L Game 1  (1 pm) Game 2  (3 pm) Game 3  (5 pm)
Coppell 3 0 Cinco Ranch 36 Cinco Ranch 12 Cinco Ranch 18
Boswell 2 1 Boswell 46 Coppell 38 McNeil 19
McNeil 1 2 Coppell 39 Boswell 34 Boswell 22
Cinco Ranch 0 3 McNeil 21 McNeil 22 Coppell 40
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Coppell 3 McNeil
2 Boswell 4 Cinco Ranch
Pool C
Teams W L Game 1  (1 pm) Game 2  (3 pm) Game 3  (5 pm)
DeSoto 3 0 Lufkin 26 Lufkin 46 Lufkin 58
Belton 2 1 Belton 27 DeSoto 61 Memorial 13
Lufkin 1 2 DeSoto 59 Belton 21 Belton 20
Memorial 0 3 Memorial 20 Memorial 19 DeSoto 42
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 DeSoto 3 Lufkin
2 Belton 4 Memorial
Pool D
Teams W L Game 1  (1 pm) Game 2  (3 pm) Game 3  (5 pm)
Wylie 3 0 Collins 19 Collins 20 Collins 7
West Brook 2 1 Grand Prairie 28 West Brook 32 Wylie 32
Grand Prairie 1 2 West Brook 21 Grand Prairie 20 Grand Prairie 13
Collins 0 3 Wylie 35 Wylie 43 West Brook 40
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Wylie 3 Grand Prairie
2 West Brook 4 Collins
Pool E
Teams W L Game 1  (1 pm) Game 2  (3 pm) Game 3  (5 pm)
Hebron 3 0 Cy-Fair 33 Cy-Fair 32 Cy-Fair 40
MacArthur 2 1 Coronado 27 Hebron 35 MacArthur 41
Cy-Fair 1 2 Hebron 54 Coronado 19 Coronado 20
Coronado 0 3 MacArthur 46 MacArthur 36 Hebron 28
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Hebron 3 Cy-Fair
2 MacArthur 4 Coronado
Pool F
Teams W L Game 1  (1 pm) Game 2  (3 pm) Game 3  (5 pm)
Lamar Vikings 3 0 Cy-Falls 32 Cy-Falls 34 Cy-Falls 34
Cy-Falls 2 1 Lamar Vikings 38 Madison 12 Montwood 19
Madison 1 2 Madison 20 Lamar Vikings 34 Lamar Vikings 38
Montwood 0 3 Montwood 14 Montwood 20 Madison 26
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Lamar Vikings 3 Madison
2 Cy-Falls 4 Montwood
Pool G
Teams W L Game 1  (1 pm) Game 2  (3 pm) Game 3  (5 pm)
Dawson 3 0 Dawson 27 Dawson 31 Dawson 33
Pflugerville 2 1 Chapin 26 Lewisville 0 Pflugerville 25
Chapin 1 2 Lewisville 26 Chapin 29 Chapin 33
Lewisville 0 3 Pflugerville 33 Pflugerville 34 Lewisville 30
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Dawson 3 Chapin
2 Pflugerville 4 Lewisville
Pool H
Teams W L Game 1  (1 pm) Game 2  (3 pm) Game 3  (5 pm)
Mesquite 2 1 Friendswood 32 Friendswood 33 Friendswood 39
Friendswood 2 1 Bush 13 Portland 12 Mesquite 40
Bush 1 2 Portland 35 Bush 14 Bush 31
Portland 1 2 Mesquite 33 Mesquite 26 Portland 26
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Mesquite 3 Bush
2 Friendswood 4 Portland

What are your thoughts?