Lone Star Gridiron

Scores – Division I 7 on 7 – Pools I-P

2010 Division I State 7-on-7 Tournament
Pool Play for Pools I - P
Pool I
Teams W L Game 1  (2 pm) Game 2  (4 pm) Game 3  (6 pm)
Klein 3 0 Klein 39 Klein 34 Klein 39
Nimitz 2 1 Alamo Heights 34 Franklin 26 Nimitz 12
Alamo Heights 1 2 Franklin 38 Alamo Heights 25 Alamo Heights 33
Franklin 0 3 Nimitz 40 Nimitz 32 Franklin 27
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Klein 3 Alamo Heights
2 Nimitz 4 Franklin
Pool J
Teams W L Game 1  (2 pm) Game 2  (4 pm) Game 3  (6 pm)
Lake Travis 3 0 Cy-Woods 38 Cy-Woods 33 Cy-Woods 28
Abilene 1 2 Abilene 33 Lake Travis 50 Legacy 34
Legacy 1 2 Lake Travis 53 Abilene 41 Abilene 30
Cy-Woods 1 2 Legacy 20 Legacy 14 Lake Travis 36
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Lake Travis 3 Legacy
2 Abilene 4 Cy-Woods
Pool K
Teams W L Game 1  (2 pm) Game 2  (4 pm) Game 3  (6 pm)
Plano 2 1 Lamar Indians 32 Lamar Indians 34 Lamar Indians 40
Lamar Indians 2 1 Permian 13 Plano 38 Stony Point 19
Stony Point 2 1 Plano 25 Permian 21 Permian 26
Permian 0 3 Stony Point 26 Stony Point 34 Plano 45
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Plano 3 Stony Point
2 Lamar Indians 4 Permain
Pool L
Teams W L Game 1  (2 pm) Game 2  (4 pm) Game 3  (6 pm)
West Plano 2 1 Pearland 35 Pearland 33 Pearland 32
Pearland 2 1 Edinburg 26 West Plano 39 Worthing 26
Edinburg 2 1 West Plano 51 Edinburg 33 Edinburg 39
Worthing 0 3 Worthing 26 Worthing 7 West Plano 26
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 West Plano 3 Edinburg
2 Pearland 4 Worthing
Pool M
Teams W L Game 1  (2 pm) Game 2  (4 pm) Game 3  (6 pm)
Georgetown 3 0 Cy-Creek 47 Cy-Creek 1 Cy-Creek 41
Cy-Creek 2 1 Georgetown 48 Skyline 0 Lee 40
Lee 1 2 Skyline 0 Georgetown 42 Georgetown 1
Skyline (forfeit) - - Lee 1 Lee 27 Skyline 0
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Georgetown 3 Lee
2 Cy-Creek 4
Pool N
Teams W L Game 1  (2 pm) Game 2  (4 pm) Game 3  (6 pm)
JT 2 1 The Woodlands 14 The Woodlands 19 The Woodlands 54
Copperas Cove 2 1 Copperas Cove 28 JT 32 Richland 34
The Woodlands 1 2 JT 21 Copperas Cove 13 Copperas Cove 26
Richland 1 2 Richland 52 Richland 7 JT 27
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 JT 3 The Woodlands
2 Copperas Cove 4 Richland
Pool O
Teams W L Game 1  (2 pm) Game 2  (4 pm) Game 3  (6 pm)
Rockwall 3 0 Stratford 40 Stratford 34 Stratford 6
Whitehouse 2 1 Rockwall 48 Stephenville 33 Whitehouse 34
Stratford 1 2 Stephenville 38 Rockwall 34 Rockwall 40
Stephenville 0 3 Whitehouse 46 Whitehouse 33 Stephenville 33
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Rockwall 3 Stratford
2 Whitehouse 4 Stephenville
Pool P
Teams W L Game 1  (2 pm) Game 2  (4 pm) Game 3  (6 pm)
Bowie 3 0 Chavez 20 Chavez 27 Chavez 30
Manvel 2 1 Bowie 29 Manvel 35 Warren 26
Chavez 1 2 Manvel 33 Bowie 25 Bowie 34
Warren 0 3 Warren 12 Warren 24 Manvel 13
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Bowie 3 Chavez
2 Manvel 4 Warren

What are your thoughts?