Lone Star Gridiron

Scores – Division II 7 on 7 – Pools A-H

Pool Play for Pools A - H
Pool A
Teams W L Game 1 (1 pm) Game 2 (3 pm) Game 3 (5 pm)
Sonora 3 0 Burnet 27 Burnet 21 Burnet 31
Ben Bolt 1 2 Ben Bolt 26 Kaufman 25 Sonora 34
Kaufman 1 2 Kaufman 20 Ben Bolt 18 Ben Bolt 40
Burnet 1 2 Sonora 33 Sonora 34 Kaufman 34
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Sonora 3 Kaufman
2 Ben Bolt 4 Burnet
Pool B
Teams W L Game 1 (1 pm) Game 2 (3 pm) Game 3 (5 pm)
Gatesville 2 1 Gatesville 34 Gatesville 46 Gatesville 26
Boyd 2 1 Boyd 12 Archer City 22 Edna 33
Archer City 1 2 Archer City 39 Boyd 30 Boyd 53
Edna 1 2 Edna 26 Edna 21 Archer City 47
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Gatesville 3 Archer City
2 Boyd 4 Edna
Pool C
Teams W L Game 1 (1 pm) Game 2 (3 pm) Game 3 (5 pm)
Canton 3 0 Glen Rose 28 Glen Rose 34 Glen Rose 46
Glen Rose 2 1 Canton 32 Ballinger 14 Freer 6
Ballinger 1 2 Ballinger 26 Canton 47 Canton 41
Freer 0 3 Freer 0 Freer 6 Ballinger 26
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Canton 3 Ballinger
2 Glen Rose 4 Freer
Pool D
Teams W L Game 1 (1 pm) Game 2 (3 pm) Game 3 (5 pm)
Celina 3 0 Goldthwaite 6 Goldthwaite 19 Goldthwaite 28
Eastland 2 1 Celina 39 Eastland 21 Hidalgo 14
Goldthwaite 1 2 Eastland 40 Celina 42 Celina 41
Hidalgo 0 3 Hidalgo 27 Hidalgo 13 Eastland 26
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Celina 3 Goldthwaite
2 Eastland 4 Hidalgo
Pool E
Teams W L Game 1 (1 pm) Game 2 (3 pm) Game 3 (5 pm)
Brownwood 3 0 Rosebud 13 Rosebud 21 Rosebud 33
Kinkaid 2 1 Brownwood 41 Kinkaid 27 Jefferson 14
Rosebud 1 2 Kinkaid 40 Brownwood 51 Brownwood 47
Jefferson 0 3 Jefferson 26 Jefferson 15 Kinkaid 21
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Brownwood 3 Rosebud
2 Kinkaid 4 Jefferson
Pool F
Teams W L Game 1 (1 pm) Game 2 (3 pm) Game 3 (5 pm)
Snyder 3 0 Snyder 41 Snyder 60 Snyder 31
Aubrey 2 1 Aubrey 21 Iraan 12 Ingleside 18
Iraan 1 2 Iraan 27 Aubrey 13 Aubrey 35
Ingleside 0 3 Ingleside 20 Ingleside 12 Iraan 18
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Snyder 3 Iraan
2 Aubrey 4 Ingleside
Pool G
Teams W L Game 1 (1 pm) Game 2 (3 pm) Game 3 (5 pm)
Somerset 2 1 Somerset 33 Somerset 21 Somerset 27
Hitchcock 2 1 Lorena 27 Hitchcock 13 Hardin 28
Lorena 1 2 Hitchcock 46 Lorena 27 Lorena 18
Hardin 1 2 Hardin 14 Hardin 20 Hitchcock 26
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 Somerset 3 Lorena
2 Hitchcock 4 Hardin
Pool H
Teams W L Game 1 (1 pm) Game 2 (3 pm) Game 3 (5 pm)
La Villa 3 0 Whitney 6 Whitney 14 Whitney 13
Lucas 2 1 Lucas 20 Seminole 26 La Villa 34
Seminole 1 2 Seminole 40 Lucas 24 Lucas 31
Whitney 0 3 La Villa 49 La Villa 53 Seminole 0
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 La Villa 3 Seminole
2 Lucas 4 Whitney

What are your thoughts?