Lone Star Gridiron

Scores – Division II 7 on 7 – Pools I-P

7on7.com did not post scores for the third game of these pools and instructed everyone that they would be available online at 7:30 pm. There has been speculation by other websites that Rivals did this on purpose to "scoop" the rest of the internet on the scores. We are sure it is just an oversight on their part. Check back as these scores will be updated as soon as they are available.

2010 Division II State 7-on-7 Tournament
Pool Play for Pools I - P
Pool I
Teams W L Game 1 (2 pm) Game 2 (4 pm) Game 3 (6 pm)
Cameron 2 0 Cameron 48 Cameron 31 Cameron
Melissa 1 1 Melissa 32 Andrews 13 Yoakum
Andrews 1 1 Andrews 25 Melissa 33 Melissa
Yoakum 0 2 Yoakum 7 Yoakum 7 Andrews
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 3
2 4
Pool J
Teams W L Game 1 (2 pm) Game 2 (4 pm) Game 3 (6 pm)
Lexington 2 0 Lexington 40 Lexington 40 Lexington
Prosper 1 1 Prosper 39 Wellington 33 Alto
Wellington 1 1 Wellington 41 Prosper 33 Prosper
Alto 0 2 Alto 12 Alto 6 Wellington
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 3
2 4
Pool K
Teams W L Game 1 (2 pm) Game 2 (4 pm) Game 3 (6 pm)
Marion 1 1 Marion 33 Marion 34 Marion
Rice 1 1 Rice 38 Graham 15 Anahuac
Graham 1 1 Graham 24 Rice 27 Rice
Anahuac 1 1 Anahuac 12 Anahuac 34 Graham
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 3
2 4
Pool L
Teams W L Game 1 (2 pm) Game 2 (4 pm) Game 3 (6 pm)
Palacios 0 2 Palacios 21 Palacios 12 Palacios
Sanger 2 0 Sanger 47 2nd Baptist 35 Newton
2nd Baptist 1 1 2nd Baptist 28 Sanger 44 Sanger
Newton 1 1 Newton 32 Newton 42 2nd Baptist
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 3
2 4
Pool M
Teams W L Game 1 (2 pm) Game 2 (4 pm) Game 3 (6 pm)
Reicher 1 1 Reicher 13 Reicher 26 Reicher
Wills Point 2 0 Wills Point 45 Bellville 6 Gilmer
Bellville 0 2 Bellville 6 Wills Point 35 Wills Point
Gilmer 1 1 Gilmer 26 Gilmer 34 Bellville
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 3
2 4
Pool N
Teams W L Game 1 (2 pm) Game 2 (4 pm) Game 3 (6 pm)
Grandview 0 2 Grandview 14 Grandview 20 Grandview
Wimberly 1 1 Wimberly 21 Vanderbilt 26 Abilene
Vanderbilt 1 1 Vanderbilt 20 Wimberly 20 Wimberly
Abilene Bulldogs 2 0 Abilene 33 Abilene 33 Vanderbilt
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 3
2 4
Pool O
Teams W L Game 1 (2 pm) Game 2 (4 pm) Game 3 (6 pm)
Comanche 1 1 Comanche 38 Comanche 20 Comanche
Canyon Lake 1 1 Canyon Lake 40 Van Vleck 15 Carthage
Van Vleck 0 2 Van Vleck 22 Canyon Lake 21 Canyon Lake
Carthage 2 0 Carthage 33 Carthage 46 Van Vleck
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 3
2 4
Pool P
Teams W L Game 1 (2 pm) Game 2 (4 pm) Game 3 (6 pm)
Navasota 2 0 Navasota 38 Navasota 19 Navasota
Bandera 0 2 Bandera 28 West Orange 14 Godley
West Orange 0 2 West Orange 6 Bandera 13 Bandera
Godley 2 0 Godley 26 Godley 14 West Orange
Championship Bracket Consolation Bracket
1 3
2 4

What are your thoughts?