Lone Star Gridiron

Area Round Playoff Matchup and Locations — Class 2A

CLASS 2A Division I

REGION I

Muleshoe (9-1) vs. Breckenridge (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene Wylie

Merkel (6-4) vs. Wall (10-1)
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Godley (10-0) vs. Littlefield (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Sweetwater

Colorado City (10-0) vs. Bangs (8-3)
7 p.m. Friday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

REGION II

Howe (9-1) vs. New Boston (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Paris HS

Mineola (8-2) vs. Maypearl (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Abbott Stadium, Forney

Grandview (9-1) vs. Melissa (8-3)
7 p.m. Thursday, Northwest ISD Stadium

Daingerfield (9-1) vs. Pottsboro (10-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

REGION III

Tatum (10-0) vs. Marlin (8-3)
7 p.m. Saturday, Palestine

Crockett (9-1) vs. Anahuac (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Magnolia West

East Chambers (7-3) vs. McGregor (5-6)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Buffalo

Cameron Yoe (10-0) vs. Newton (8-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, George Stadium, Spring

REGION IV

Lago Vista (10-0) vs. Santa Rosa (6-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Mata Stadium, San Antonio

George West (9-1) vs. Marion (7-4)
7 p.m. Thursday, George West

Rice Consolidated (6-3) vs. San Diego (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

Taft (7-3) vs. Vanderbilt Industrial (8-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

CLASS 2A Division II

REGION I

Sanford-Fritch (8-2) vs. Hamilton (6-5)
TBD

Holliday (7-3) vs. Stanton (10-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Crawford (10-0) vs. Spearman (9-2)
TBD

Idalou (7-3) vs. Alvord (7-4)
TBD

REGION II

Whitewright (10-0) vs. Linden-Kildare (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Commerce

Omaha Pewitt (7-3) vs. Corsicana Mildred (9-2)
8 p.m. Friday,Van

Lone Oak (10-0) vs. Cooper (9-2)
TBD

Hughes Springs (9-1) vs. Gunter (7-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

REGION III

New London West Rusk (10-0) vs. Rogers (10-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie

Buffalo (7-3) vs. Arp (5-6)
TBD, Palestine

Corrigan-Camden (6-4) vs. Franklin (9-2)
TBD Friday, Crockett

Lexington (10-0) vs. Frankston (8-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

REGION IV

Sonora (9-1) vs. East Bernard (7-4)
TBD

Schulenburg (10-0) vs. San Saba (6-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville Hendrickson

Poth (10-0) vs. Boling (9-2)
7 p.m. Saturday, Elgin

Refugio (10-0) vs. Three Rivers (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

What are your thoughts?