Lone Star Gridiron

Class 1A Bi-District Matchup & Locations

Bi-District Games and Locations

CLASS 1A Division I

Canadian (10-0)
bye

Stamford (9-1) vs. Tahoka (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Tuscola

Sundown (7-3)
bye

Quanah (6-4) vs. Stinnett West Texas (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Albany (10-0)
bye

Stratford (5-4) vs. Panhandle (2-8)
7 p.m. Friday, Dumas

Clarendon (9-1)
bye

New Deal (9-1) vs. Seymour (6-4)
8 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater

Region II
District 5 No. 1
bye

Kerens (8-2) vs. Bosqueville (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Saturday, Waxahachie

Valley Mills (9-1)
bye

Honey Grove (7-3) vs. Lindsay
7:30 p.m. Friday, Pottsboro

Clarksville (6-4)
bye

De Leon vs. Cayuga
7:30 p.m. Friday, McGregor

Mart (8-2)
bye

District 5 No. 2 vs. District 6 No. 3
TBD

Region III
Price Carlisle (9-1)
bye

Normangee (7-3) vs. Hull-Daisetta (5-5)
TBD

District 11 No. 1
bye

Big Sandy (6-4) vs. Shelbyville (8-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Tatum

District 10 No. 1
bye

Pineland West Sabine (8-2) vs. Moody (4-6)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Troup

District 12 No. 1
bye

Simms Bowie (8-2) vs. Alto (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

Region IV
Goldthwaite
bye

District 16 No. 2 vs. District 15 No. 3
TBD

Ganado
bye

LaPryor (4-6) vs. Winters (8-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Fredericksburg

Johnson City
bye

District 15 No. 2 vs. District 16 No. 3
TBD

Ben Bolt
bye

Mason (9-1) vs. Bracketville (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Bandera

CLASS 1A Division II

Region I
White Deer (7-3)
bye

Smyer (5-5) vs. Bovina (5-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Sudan

Farwell (9-1)
bye

Wheeler (6-4) vs. Vega (3-7)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo Highland Park

Plains (10-0)
bye

Gruver (4-6) vs. Shamrock (2-8)
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Wellington (8-2)
bye

Springlake-Earth (9-1) vs. Seagraves (2-8)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Region II
Iraan (9-1)
bye

Munday (8-2) vs. Roscoe (4-6)
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Tuscola

Hamlin (8-2)
bye

Miles (7-3) vs. Marfa (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Crane

Bronte (7-3)
bye

Crosbyton (8-2) vs. Archer City (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Childress

Windthorst (8-1)
bye

McCamey (4-6) vs. Menard (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Region III
District 9 No. 1
bye

District 12 No. 2 vs. District 11 No. 3
TBD

District 11 No. 1
bye

Chilton (7-3) vs. Gorman (5-4)
1 p.m. Saturday, Glen Rose

Bremond (8-2)
bye

District 11 No. 2 vs. District 12 No. 3
TBD

District 12 No. 1
bye

Ranger (4-6) vs. Dawson (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Godley

Region IV
Burton
bye

District 16 No. 2 vs. District 15 No. 3
TBD

Rocksprings
bye

Burkeville (5-3) vs. Bartlett (3-7)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Evadale
bye

District 15 No. 2 vs. District 16 No. 3
TBD

Falls City
bye

Milano (7-3) vs. High Island (4-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings

What are your thoughts?