Lone Star Gridiron

Class 2A Bi-District Matchup & Locations

Bi-District Games and Locations

CLASS 2A Division I

Muleshoe (9-1)
bye

Breckenridge (8-2) vs. Ballinger (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene Wylie

Merkel (6-4)
bye

Wall (9-1), vs. Bushland (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Denver City

Godley (10-0)
bye

Littlefield (8-2) vs. Denver City (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock Cooper

Colorado City (10-0)
bye

Bangs (7-3) vs. Eastland (7-3)
7 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Region II
Howe (9-1)
bye

New Boston (8-2) vs. Quitman (7-3)
TBD

Mineola (8-2)
bye

Maypearl (8-2), vs. Boyd (4-6)
TBD

Grandview (9-1)
bye

Melissa (7-3) vs. Redwater (5-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Paris

Daingerfield (9-1)
bye

Pottsboro (9-1) vs. District 6 No. 3
TBD

Region III
Tatum (10-0)
bye

Marlin (7-3) vs. Teague (7-3)
7 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Crockett (9-1)
bye

Anahuac (8-2) vs. Jefferson (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Diboll

East Chambers (7-3)
bye

Malakoff (9-1) vs. McGregor (4-6)
7 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana

Cameron Yoe (10-0)
bye

White Oak (5-5) vs. Newton (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Region IV
Lago Vista (10-0)
bye

Santa Rosa (5-5) vs. Cotulla (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Tuloso-Midway

George West (9-1)
bye

Hempstead (7-3) vs. Marion (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Elgin

Rice Consolidated (6-3)
bye

Jourdanton (6-4) vs. San Diego (8-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville

Taft (7-3)
bye

Blanco (5-5) vs. Vanderbilt Industrial (7-3)
TBD

CLASS 2A Division II

Region I
Sanford-Fritch (8-2)
bye

Hamilton (5-5) vs. Henrietta (3-7)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Holliday (7-3)
bye

Stanton (9-1), vs. Abertnathy (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Seminole

Crawford (10-0)
bye

Spearman (8-2) vs. Coahoma (7-3)
8 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Idalou (7-3)
bye

Alvord (6-4) vs. Hico (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw

Region II
Whitewright (10-0)
bye

Linden-Kildare (8-2) vs. Bogata Rivercrest (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, New Boston

Omaha Pewitt (7-3)
bye

Corsicana Mildred (8-2), vs. Bells (6-4)
TBD

Lone Oak (10-0)
bye

Cooper (8-2) vs. Harleton (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

District 8 No. 1
bye

Gunter (6-4) vs. Edgewood (5-5)
TBD

Region III
New London West Rusk (10-0)
bye

Rogers (9-1) vs. Jewett Leon (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Groesbeck

Buffalo (7-3)
bye

Groveton (8-2) vs. Arp (4-6)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine

Corrigan-Camden (6-4)
bye

Axtell (7-3) vs. Franklin (8-2)
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Fairfield

Lexington (10-0)
bye

Frankston (7-3) vs. New Waverly (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Region IV
Sonora (9-1)
bye

Skidmore-Tynan (6-4) vs. East Bernard (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Edna

Schulenburg
bye

Karnes City (9-1) vs. San Saba
7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs

Poth (10-0)
bye

Boling (8-2) vs. Banquete (6-4)
TBD

Refugio (10-0)
bye

Ozona (7-3) vs. Three Rivers (6-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne

What are your thoughts?