Lone Star Gridiron

Class 3A Bi-District Matchup & Locations

Bi-District Games and Locations

CLASS 3A Division I

Region I
Pampa (3-6) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Canyon

Clint Mountain View (4-6) vs. Andrews (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Pecos

Abilene Wylie (4-6) vs. Burkburnett (3-7)
7:30 p.m., Thursday, Mineral Wells

Mineral Wells (6-4) vs. Alvarado (9-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday, White Settlement Brewer HS

Region II
Sanger (9-1) vs. Celina (10-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Collins Stadium, Denton

Lucas Lovejoy (9-1) vs. Dallas Smith (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle-Mustang Stadium, Richardson

North Forney (2-8) vs. Lindale (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Paris North Lamar (6-4) vs. Henderson (8-2)
2 p.m. Saturday, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Region III
Tyler Chapel Hill (9-1) vs. Center (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

Gatesville (5-5) vs. Madisonville (5-5)
7 p.m. Thursday, Ennis

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Huffman Hargrave (8-2)
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Provost Umphrey Stadium, Beaumont

Navasota (8-2) vs. Sealy (9-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

Region IV
Burnet (8-2) vs. Canyon Lake (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls

Somerset (8-2) vs. SA Houston (7-2)
TBD

West Columbia (9-1) vs. Sinton
7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

CC Miller vs. Zapata
7:30 p.m. Friday, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

CLASS 3A Division II

Region I
Borger (5-4) vs. Shallowater (6-4)
2 p.m. Saturday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Pecos (7-3) vs. Seminole (4-6)
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Brownwood (10-0) vs. Iowa Park (8-2)
7 p.m. Thursday, Springtown

Bridgeport (8-2) vs. West (3-7)
7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Lubbock Estacado (8-2) vs. Dalhart (9-1)
7:30 p.m. Saturday, Canyon

Monahans (10-0) vs. Clint (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Alpine

Graham (8-2) vs. Snyder (8-2)
7 p.m. Thursday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Kennedale (8-2) vs. Decatur (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw

Region II
Argyle (10-0) vs. Anna (6-4)
TBD

Prosper (6-4) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (3-7)
7 p.m. Thursday, Lake Dallas

Crandall (7-3) vs. Van (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Hamby Stadium, Mesquite

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (8-2) vs. Gilmer (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallsville

Van Alstyne (8-2) vs. Gainesville (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Bronco Stadium, Denton

Dallas Madison (9-1) vs. Princeton (4-6)
time TBD Friday, Royse City

Canton (8-2) vs. Ferris (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill

Carthage (8-2) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview

Region III
Athens (8-2) vs. Diboll (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Rose Stadium, Tyler

Lorena (9-1) vs. Mexia (7-3)
7 p.m. Thursday, Temple

West Orange-Stark (7-2) vs. Liberty (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Provost Umphrey Stadium, Beaumont

District 23 No. 1 vs. Brookshire Royal (7-3)
TBD

Kirbyville (10-0) vs. Brownsboro (6-4)
7 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin

Fairfield (9-1) vs. Waco La Vega (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Coldspring (9-1) vs. Bridge City (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman

Columbus (7-3) vs. Rockdale (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan

Region IV
Wimberley (10-0) vs. Llano (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

Hondo (7-3) vs. La Vernia (5-5)
TBD

Needville (6-4) vs. Mathis (8-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

Raymondville (9-1) vs. Rio Hondo (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

Navarro vs. Liberty Hill (8-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor

Cuero (8-2) vs. Devine (8-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

Ingleside (7-3) vs. Sweeny (6-3)
2 p.m. Saturday, Victoria

Port Isabel (6-4) vs. Robstown (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Isabel

What are your thoughts?