Lone Star Gridiron

Class 4A Area Round Matchups and Locations

Division I
Region I

El Paso Chapin vs. Wichita Falls Rider, Saturday at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Fort Worth Arlington Heights vs. Killeen, TBD

El Paso Andress vs. Denton Ryan, noon Saturday at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Saginaw Boswell vs. Waco Midway, 7:30 Friday at Midlothian ISD Stadium

 

Region II

Rockwall Heath vs. Kimball, 7:30 Friday at Garland’s Homer B. Johson Stadium

Sherman vs. Waxahachie, 7:30 Friday at Plano’s Clark Field

Dallas Highland Park vs. Dallas Wilson, 7:30 Friday at Wildcat-Ram Stadium

Tyler John Tyler vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 7:30 Friday at Hewitt Midway HS
Region III

Montgomery vs. Vidor, 7:30 Friday at Aldine’s Thorne Stadium

Houston Wheatley vs. Angleton, TBD

Houston Stratford vs. Nederland , 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Houston Reagan vs. Pearland Dawson, TBD
Region IV

Austin Lake Travis vs. Smithson Valley, 7:00 Friday at the Alamodome

Gregory-Portland vs. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff, 7:30 Friday at Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Cedar Park vs. Buda Hays, 7:30 Friday at Austin’s Burger Stadium

Victoria East vs. Weslaco East, 7:30 Friday at Texas A&M-Kingsville

 

 

 

 

CLASS 4A - Division II
Region I

El Paso Riverside vs. Canyon Randall, 2:00 p.m. Saturday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Aledo vs. Mansfield Summit, 7:30 Friday at Burleson

El Paso Burges vs. Lake Dallas, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Byron Nelson vs. Stephenville, 7:30 Thursday at Cowboy’s Stadium
Region II

Frisco Centennial vs. Dallas Conrad, 7:30 Thursday at Murphy’s Kimbrough Stadium

Sulphur Springs vs. Corsicana, 7:30 Friday at Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Frisco vs. Lincoln, TBD

Lancaster vs. Kilgore, 7:30 p.m Friday, Corsicana
Region III

Brenham vs. Beaumont Ozen, 1:30 Saturday at Aldine’s Thorne Stadium

Houston Sharpstown vs. La Marque, 7:00 Thursday at League City’s Clear Creek ISD Stadium

Magnolia West vs. Port Neches Groves, TBD

Houston Yates vs. Manvel, Friday 7:00 PM @ Pasadena Memorial Stadium

 

Region IV

Dripping Springs vs. San Antonio Alamo Heights, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Austin Vandegrift

Beeville Jones vs. Corpus Christi Calallen, 7:30 Thursday at Sinton

Leander Vandegrift vs. Kerrville Tivy, 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio Rutledge Stadium

Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Edcouch-Elsa, 7:30 Thursday at Alice

What are your thoughts?