Lone Star Gridiron

Playoffs 4th Round Matchups & Locations

CLASS 5A

Division I

Region I

Arlington Martin vs. Southlake Carroll, 6:00 p.m. Saturday, SMU's Ford Stadium

Region II

The Woodlands vs. Dallas Skyline, 4:00 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region III

Pearland vs. Fort Bend Hightower, 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Tully Stadium

Region IV

San Antonio Madison vs. Harlingen, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kingsville

 

Division II

Region I

Abilene vs. Mansfield Timberview, 2:00 p.m. Saturday, Denton's Collins Complex

Region II

Spring Dekaney vs. Spring Westfield, 2:00 p.m. Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Region III

Port Arthur Memorial vs. La Porte, 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Reliant Stadium

Region IV

Cibolo Steele vs. San Antonio Reagan, 6:00 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

 

 

CLASS 4A

Division I

Region I

Waco Hewitt Midway vs. Wichita Falls Rider, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Region II

Tyler John Tyler vs. Sherman, 7:30 p.m. Friday, SMU's Ford Field

Region III

Angleton vs. Pearland Dawson, 1 p.m. Saturday, The Rig (Pearland)

Region IV

Austin Lake Travis vs. Cedar Park, 7:30 p.m. Friday, DKR Stadium

 

 

Division II

Region I

Aledo vs. Stephenville, 3:00 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian

Region II

Corsicana vs. Kilgore, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Region III

Manvel vs. La Marque, Galena Park 2 PM Saturday

Region IV

Corpus Christi Calallen vs. Kerrville Tivy, 2:00 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

 

 

CLASS 3A

Division I (Semifinals)

Alvarado vs.  Henderson, 7:00 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field

Tyler Chapel Hill vs. West Columbia, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches' Homer Bryce Stadium

 

 Division II

Region I

Shallowater vs. Monahans, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Region II

Argyle vs. Gilmer, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

Region III

West Orange-Stark vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Humble

Region IV

Devine vs. Wimberley, 7:00 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

 

 

CLASS 2A

Division I

Region I

Muleshoe vs. Eastland, 7:00 p.m. Friday, Odessa'a Ratliff Stadium

Region II

Melissa vs. Daingerfield, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III

Tatum vs. Crockett, 7:00 p.m. Friday, Athens

Region IV

Hempstead vs. Blanco, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

 

Division II

Region I

Holliday vs. Cisco, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Region II

Gunter vs. Corsicana Mildred, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland's Homer B. Johnson Stadium

Region III

Arp vs. Lexington, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region IV

Sonora vs. Refugio, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

 

 

CLASS 1A

Division I

Region I

Stamford vs. Seymour, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Breckenridge

Region II

Muenster vs. Mart, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Region III

Lovelady vs. Garrison, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium

Region IV

Mason vs. Shiner, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown

 

Division II

Region I

Springlake-Earth vs. Wellington, 6:00 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Dick Bivins Stadium

Region II

Munday vs. Windthorst, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls

Region III

Mount Enterprise vs. Tenaha, TBD Friday, Carthage's Bulldog Stadium

Region IV

Burton vs. Falls City, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda's Bob Shelton Stadium

What are your thoughts?