Lone Star Gridiron

2011 10-3A All-District Teams

Most Valuable Player — Jordan Barnes, Sr., Van Alstyne;

Offensive Player of the Year — Jamarick Simmons, Sr., Celina;

Defensive Player of the Year — Zack Bilderback, Sr., Celina;

Offenisve Newcomer of the Year — Sam Wells, Soph., Commerce;

Defensive Newcomer of the Year — Micah Nelson, Soph., Celina;

Offensive Lineman of the Year — Manuel Monge, Sr., Van Alstyne;

Defensive Lineman of the Year — Cortez Crosby, Jr., Commerce;

Coaching Staff of the Year — Celina.

 

 

 

First team Offense

Quarterback — Drew Dennis, Sr., Van Alstyne;

Running backs — Malik Berry, Jr., Anna; Eliot Bush, Sr., Celina; Gabe Conner, Sr., Commerce;

Wide receivers — Jarred Ramsey, Sr., Van Alstyne; Tyler Elliott, Sr., Anna; Ben Thiel, Jr., Celina; T.J. Pannell, Sr., Commerce;

Tight end — D.C. Porter, Sr., Bonham;

Tackles — Jake Raulerson, Jr., Celina; Alex Mayes, Jr., Van Alstyne;

Guards — Stryker Hunnicut, Sr., Bonham; Jake Lavey, Sr., Celina;

Center — Connor Mayes, Soph., Van Alstyne;

Kicker — Jesus Vargas, Sr., Celina.

 

 

 

First team Defense

Tackles — Jake Raulerson, Jr., Celina; John McKenna, Sr., Commerce;

Ends — C.J. Wright, Sr., Anna; Connor Bey, Sr., Celina; Caleb Whitley, Sr., Commerce;

Inside linebackers — Elijah Gutierrez, Sr., Anna; Gabe Conner, Sr., Commerce;

Outside linebackers — Erik Soto, Sr., Bonham; Damian Umana, Jr., Celina; Alex Cole, Jr., Van Alstyne;

Cornerbacks — Preston Watson, Sr., Celina; Jamal Harrison, Sr., Commerce;

Safeties — Keith Lockhart, Sr., Anna; Dra Smith, Soph., Bonham;

Punter — Zack Bilderback, Sr., Celina.

 

 

 

Second team Offense

Quarterback — Nathan Elliott, Fr., Celina;

Running backs — Keith Lockhart, Sr., Anna; Koltin Kincade, Sr., Bonham; Lee Nelson, Sr., Celina;

Wide receivers — Darrien Hampton, Jr., Anna; Clay Parsons, Sr., Bonham; Mark Davis, Sr., Van Alstyne; Spenser Jean Louis, Sr., Commerce;

Tight end — Mike Richardson, Sr., Celina;

Tackles — Scott Blair, Jr., Anna; Austin Hambrick, Sr., Celina; Rod Jackson, Soph., Commerce;

Guards — Dustin Williams, Sr., Anna; Ross Wisdom, Jr., Celina; Mark Boevers, Sr., Van Alstyne;

Centers — Tanner Kissling, Sr., Bonham; Jarred Helms, Jr., Celina;

Kickers — Manuel Rendon, Sr., Commerce; Colin Fagan, Fr., Van Alstyne.

 

 

 

Second team Defense

Tackles — Brannon Garrett, Sr., Anna; Marcus Niz, Sr., Van Alstyne;

Ends — Cody Austin, Sr., Bonham; John Ford, Sr., Celina; C.J. White, Jr., Van Alstyne;

Inside linebackers — Levi Haggard, Sr., Bonham; Josh Raulerson, Jr., Celina; Tyler Clemens, Sr., Van Alstyne;

Outside linebackers — Jesus Vargas, Sr., Celina; Daryian Hubbard, Jr., Commerce;

Cornerbacks — T.J. Pannell, Sr., Commerce; Darrien Hampton, Jr., Anna;

Safeties — Brooks Stephenson, Jr., Celina; Dominique Wilson, Sr., Commerce;

Punter — Drew Dennis, Sr., Van Alstyne.

What are your thoughts?