Lone Star Gridiron

2011 10-4A All-District Teams

2011 10-4A  Texas High School Football All-District Teams

Most Valuable Player: Corey Coleman WR Sr.  Richardson Pearce

Offensive co-MVPs
Preston Miller RB Sr. Highland Park
Jabari  Anderson RB  Jr.  Wylie East

Defensive MVP: Jordan Points  DE  Jr. Rockwall-Heath

Sophomores of the Year
Offense:  *Garrett McCain  QB  So.  Wylie East
Defense: Chris Hinckley  LB  So.   Rockwall
Preston Spears  DT  So.  McKinney North

Coach of the Year: Randy Allen  Highland Park

First Team Offense

QB  Brady Burgin  Sr.  Highland Park
RB  Jackson Hauser  Sr. Highland Park
RB  Devin Smith  Sr.  McKinney North
WR  Marcel Ateman  Jr.  Wylie East
WR  *Amaris Fields  Sr. Rockwall-Heath
WR * William Morris  Sr.  Highland Park
WR Quenton Casner  Sr.  McKinney
WR Coan Calabrese  Sr.  Rockwall
TE/H-BACK  Jesse Brubaker  Jr.  Wylie East
Center  Coleman Glass  Sr.  Highland Park
OL  * Tanner Stone  Sr.  Highland Park
OL * William Barns  Jr.  Highland Park
OL *Jake Anthony  Jr.  Richardson Pearce
OL *Anthony Lenoir  Sr.  Wylie East
OL *Jess Croley  Sr.  Wylie
OL *Kyle Fuller  Sr.  Wylie

Second Team Offense

QB  Hunter Walling  Sr.  McKinney North
QB  Cody Court  Sr.  Rockwall-Heath
RB  Kevon Mack  So.  Wylie East
RB  Jonathan Shannon  Jr. McKinney
RB  Rico Henderson  Fr.  Rockwall-Heath
WR  Randy Mouncier  Sr. McKinney North
WR  Quan Jones  Jr.  Wylie East
WR  Hunter Halpin  Sr.  Highland Park
WR  Krishna Maharaj  Sr. Wylie
WR  Shyon Motlaugh Jr. Rockwall-Heath
TE/H-BACK  Tyler McKay  Sr. Rockwall-Heath
Center   Jake Holliman  Sr.  Rockwall-Heath
OL  Cameron Rose  Sr.  Rockwall
OL  Claiborne Myers  Sr. Highland Park
OL  Barker Carlock  Sr.  Highland Park
OL  Austin Morris  Sr.  Wylie East
OL  Sean Yoo  Jr.  McKinney North
OL  Austin Horton  So.  McKinney
OL  Chase Regian  Jr.  Rockwall-Heath

 

First Team Defense

DT  Thomas Perry  Sr.  Highland Park
DT Tyler Morris  Sr. Wylie East
DT Enrique Mills  Jr. McKinney North
DT Kevin Barron  Sr. Rockwall-Heath
DT Garrett Lilly  Sr. Rockwall

DE  * Jay Arnold  Jr. Rockwall-Heath
DE  Noble Nwachukwu  Sr.  Wylie
ILB  Raaquan Davis  Jr. Rockwall-Heath
ILB Gentry Rogers  Sr.  Rockwall-Heath
ILB Brad Hulme  Sr.  Richardson Pearce
OLB  *Seth Nunnally  Sr.  Rockwall-Heath
OLB  Mason Shaw  Sr.  Highland Park
CB  Mark Gottsacker  Sr.  Highland Park
CB  Mario Henderson  Sr.  Rockwall-Heath
S  *Terrell Burt  Sr.  Wylie
S  Luke Utley  Sr.  Highland Park
S  Dru Mayfield  Sr.  Rockwall-Heath
S  Andrew Hinkley  Sr.  Rockwall

 

Second Team Defense

DT  Bradfield Biggers  Sr.  Highland Park
DT  Marcel Watson  So.  Richardson Pearce
DT  Troy Taylor  Jr.  McKinney
DE  Clay Crews  Sr.  Highland Park
DE  Devontae Walker  Sr.  Rockwall-Heath
ILB  Sean Watts  Sr.  Wylie
ILB  Ed Garcia  Sr.  McKinney North
ILB  Spencer Gold  Sr.  Richardson Pearce
OLB  Henry Dues  So.  Wylie East
OLB  Daniel Roland  Jr.  Rockwall
OLB James Triplett  Jr.  McKinney North
CB  Coan Calabrese  Sr. Rockwall
CB  Tyler Rice  Sr.  Wylie
CB  Richie Aviles  Jr.  McKinney North
S  Cameron O’Reilly  Sr.  Richardson Pearce
S  Grant Michalak  Sr.  McKinney North
S  Brandon Young  Sr. Wylie East

 

Special Teams

First team
K  Nick Rose  Sr.  Highland Park
P  Nick Rose  Sr.  Highland Park

Return Spec.  * Terrell Burt  Sr.  Wylie
2nd team
K  Seth Hiddink  Sr.  Wylie
P  Wesley Davis  Sr.  Rockwall
Return Spec.   Cameron O’Reilly  Sr.  Richardson Pearce

0 Comments

  1. Pingback: 19 Scots Named To All-District Teams

What are your thoughts?