Lone Star Gridiron

2011 12-1A DII All-District Teams

Most Valuable Player- Reginald Davis, Tenaha, Sr

Offensive MVP- Hunter Ammons, Mount Enterprise, Jr

Defensive MVP- Jose Campos, Tenaha, Sr

Offensive Newcomer of the Year- Colton Searcy, Beckville, So

Defensive Newcomer of the Year- Shane Stanley, Mount Enterprise, So

Coach of the Year- Terry Ward, Tenaha

1st Team Offense

QB
Rain Ricke, Beckville, Sr
Zach Moore, Mount Enterprise, Jr

RB
Chavis Gregory, Tenaha, So
Blake Chapman, Mount Enterprise, Sr

WR
Octavius Griffith, Tenaha, Sr
Shaquille Mitchell, Tenaha, Sr
Colton Allen, Beckville, Jr

TE
Josh Leadon, Mount Enterprise, So

OL
Jesse Sipes, Beckville, Jr
Josh Smiley, Beckville, Sr
Davis Young, Mount Enterprise, Sr
Aaron Tucker, Mount Enterprise, Sr
La Darren Cooks, Tenaha, Sr
De’Aaron Roland, Tenaha, So

PK
Edgar Flores, Tenaha, Sr

 

2nd Team Offense

QB
Jake Johnson, Union Hill, Sr

RB
Cobe Carraway, Tenaha, Fr
Darin Lewis, Union Hill, So
Marcus Lawton, Union Hill, Jr

WR
Dalton Ethredge, Beckville, Jr
Zach Pollett, Mount Enterprise, Sr
J.R. Hill, Tenaha, So
Nick Moses, Union Hill, Sr

TE
Demon Horton, Tenaha, Sr

OL
Victor Angeles, Beckville, So
James Jinks, Beckville, Jr
Dakota Porter, Mount Enterprise, Jr
Timmy Oswald, Mount Enterprise, Sr
Dustin Davis, Tenaha, Sr
Jakelvin Cooper, Tenaha, Sr
Tim Taylor, Union Hill, Sr
Abraham, Berrosphe, Union Hill, Sr

PK
Abraham Berrosphe, Union Hill, Sr

1st Team Defense

DL
La Darren Cooks, Tenaha, Sr
Jakelvin Cooper, Tenaha, Sr
David Young, Mount Enterprise, Sr
Timmy Oswald, Mount Enterprise, Sr
James Jinks, Beckville, Jr
Xavier Johnson, Union Hill, Sr

LB
JoeyWharmby, Beckville, So
Hunter Ammons, Mount Enterprise, Jr
De’Aaron Roland, Tenaha, Jr
Chavis Gregory, Tenaha, So

DE/OLB
Octavius Griffith, Tenaha, Sr
Aaron Tucker, Mount Enterprise, Sr
John Kyle Kirkland, Beckville, Sr

DB
Coton Allen, Beckville, Jr
Dalton Ethredge, Beckville, Jr
Blake Chapman, Mount Enterprise, Sr
Zach Pollett, Mount Enterprise, Sr
Keontas Davis, Tenaha, So
Assuntay Cleaver, Tenaha, Jr

P
Jak Johnston, Union Hill, Sr

 

2nd Team Defense

DL
Dakota Porter, Mount Enterprise, Jr
Dustin Davis, Tenaha, Sr
Brad Mitchell, Union Hill, Sr
Victor Angeles, Beckville, So
Josh Smiley, Beckville, Sr

LB
Darin Lewis, Union Hill, So
Jesse Sipes, Beckville, Jr

DE/OLB
Chance Young, Mount Enterprise, Jr
Demon Horton, Tenaha, Sr
Datravion Duffey, Union Hill, Fr
James Hendley, Union Hill, Sr

DB
Gage Stokes, Union Hill, Sr
Nick Moses, Union Hill, Sr
Rain Rieke, Beckville, SR
Josh Leadon, Mount Enterprise, So
Cobe Carraway, Tenaha, Fr

What are your thoughts?