Lone Star Gridiron

2011 15-5A All-District Teams

Offensive MVP: Lewis Guilbeau, sr., WR, Austin Westlake.

Defensive MVP: Lance Duran, sr., LB, Austin Westlake.

Newcomer of the year: Gino Jonassaint, jr., RB, Austin Bowie; Isaiah Jones, jr., WR, Austin High.

Coach of the year: Darren Allman, Austin Westlake.

 

 

 
FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterback: Robbie Dickey, sr., Austin Bowie.

Running back: Brice Dolezal, sr., Austin Westlake; D'Aauhndre Raindle, sr., Austin Akins; Xxavier Holman, jr., Austin Del Valle.

Wide receiver: Justin Montemayor, sr., Austin Anderson; Railond Mayes, sr., Austin Bowie; Cayleb Jones, sr., Austin High; Brandon Box, jr., Austin Westlake.

Tight end: John Subia, jr., Austin Bowie; Web Elliot, sr., Austin Westlake.
Center: Jacob Gonzalez, sr., Austin Anderson.

Guard: Jack Brown, sr., Austin Westlake; Brett Leatherwood, sr., Austin Anderson.

Tackle: Nick Harrison, sr., Austin Bowie; Kel Casto, sr., Austin High.

Utility: Adam Hiochman, sr., Austin Anderson.

Kicker: Michael Barden, jr., Austin Westlake.

 

 
FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

Tackle: Jacob Gonzalez, sr., Austin Anderson; Brayven Hager, sr., Austin Westlake; Kurt Clark, sr., Austin Bowie.

End: Will Hopkins, sr., Austin Bowie; Spencer Smith, sr., Austin Westlake.

Inside linebacker: Kelly McBride, sr., Austin Del Valle; Jacob Mansour, jr., Austin Westlake.

Outside linebacker: Noah Thompson, jr., Austin Westlake; Riley Gravelle, sr., Austin Anderson.

Safety: Fletcher Roberts, sr., Austin Anderson; John Dodd, jr., Austin Westlake.

Cornerback: Quentin Buck, sr., Austin Westlake; Robert Allen Smith, sr., Austin Westlake.

Punter: Justin Montemayor, sr., Austin Anderson.

Returner: Brice Dolezal, sr., Austin Westlake.

 

 

 

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterback: Josh Alfaro, sr., Austin Del Valle.

Running back: Keith Carter, jr., Austin Westlake; Fletcher Roberts, sr., Austin Anderson.

Wide receiver: Call Casarez, sr., Austin Bowie; Sid Martin, sr., Austin High; Bryan Hoskins, jr., Austin Bowie; Jon Rhoads, soph., Austin Westlake; Cris Campbell, jr., Austin Del Valle.
Tight end: Xavier Garcia, jr., Austin Anderson; Charles Schneider, jr., Austin High.

Center: Kyle Kimery, sr., Austin Westlake.

Guard: Sam Freireich, sr., Austin Westlake; Josh Cortinas, sr., Austin Bowie.

Tackle: Sam De La Rosa, soph., Austin Del Valle; Judge Finley, jr., Austin Westlake; Will Hopkins, sr., Austin Bowie.

Utility: Chris Canter, jr., Austin Westlake.

Kicker: Call Casarez, sr., Austin Bowie.

 

 
SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

Tackle: Elliott Carter, jr., Austin Del Valle; David Martin, sr., Austin High.

End: Jordon Serrato, sr., Austin Del Valle; Matt Jones, jr., Austin High; Anthony Patino, jr., Austin Westlake.

Inside linebacker: Jeremy Jackson, sr., Austin Bowie; Alex McCrackern, jr., Austin High.

Outside linebacker: Brenden Smith, sr., Austin Bowie; Jayden Nichols, jr., Austin Del Valle.

Safety: Dillon Boldt, sr., Austin Bowie; Dominique McElveen, sr., Austin Del Valle.

Cornerback: Sterling Kersey, jr., Austin Anderson; Terrell Owens, sr., Austin Del Valle. Punter: Web Elliott, sr., Austin Westlake.

Returner: Cayleb Jones, sr., Austin High; D'Aauhndre Raindle, sr., Austin Akins.

0 Comments

  1. Pingback: 24 Chaparrals Named To 15-5A All-District Team

What are your thoughts?