Lone Star Gridiron

2011 6-4A All-District Teams

MVP -- Robert Rhodes, Southwest;

Offensive Player of the Year -- Wesley Harris, Jr., Southwest;

Co-Defensive Player of the Year -- Alex Faoro, Sr., Arlington Heights; Ryan Watkins, Sr., Carter-Riverside;

Offensive Newcomer of the Year -- Stepfawn Hughes, So., Dunbar;

Co-Special Teams -- Master Bush, Sr., Western Hills; Sammy Webb, Jr., Arlington Heights

 

 

 

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterback -- Anthony Blake, So., South Hills; Ladell Marshall, Jr., Wyatt;

Running back -- Antwan Bradshaw, Sr., South Hills; Donnie Rogers, Sr., Wyatt;

Fullback -- Kinard Crossley, Sr., Wyatt; Adrian McKenzie, Jr., Arlington Heights;

Receiver -- Willie Robinson Jr., Jr., Southwest; Jordan Moore, Sr., Carter-Riverside; Deon Daniels, Jr., Wyatt; Tony Taylor, Sr., South Hills; Don Jerry, Jr., south Hills;

Tight end -- Ryan Watkins, Sr., Carter-Riverside; William Anderson, Jr., Arlington Heights; Reginald Scott, Sr., Wyatt;

Center -- Darius Wilson, Sr., Wyatt;

Lineman -- Shane Fulp, Jr., Southwest; A'Shawn Robinson, Jr., Arlington Heights; Sam Madison, Jr., Wyatt; Kenny Johnson, Sr., Western Hills;

Kicker -- Alex Faoro, Sr., Arlington Heights.

 

 

 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Tackle -- Fred Jones, Sr., Carter-Riverside; Tyler Colbert, Jr., Southwest; Eric Edmo, Jr., Wyatt;

Linebacker -- Temi Agoro, Sr., Arlington Heights; Courtland MacQueenette, Sr., Dunabr; James Persley, Jr., Wyatt; Nate Guidry, Sr., Arlington Heights; Brennon Freeman, Sr., Southwest;

End -- DeAundrae Hartin, Jr., Southwest; Demetrie Webb, Sr., Arlington Heights;

Corner -- Anthony Lampkins, Sr., Dunbar; Trey Colbert, Sr., Southwest;

Safety -- Alex Johnson, Sr., Dunbar; Phillip Boyd, Sr., Southwest;

Punter -- Taylor Grady, Sr., Western Hills.

 

 

 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterback -- Omar Valadez, Sr., Arlington Heights;

Running back -- Jameion Williams, So., Southwest; Kameron Holmes, Sr., Arlington Heights; Aaron Stevenson, Jr., Western Hills;

Fullback -- Alex Ortiz, Sr., Northside;

Receiver -- Brian Rollins, Jr., Eastern Hills; Mavrik Molina, Sr., Western Hills; Brashad Jones, Jr., Southwest; Chris Mike, Sr., Southwest; Jalan Hall, Sr., Trimble Tech;

Tight end -- William Anderson, Jr., Arlington Heights; Reginald Scott, Sr., Wyatt;

Center -- Robert Byrd, Sr., Arlington Heights;

Lineman -- Willie Thomas, Jr., Southwest; Quandre Scott, Jr., South Hills; Jerome Watkins, Sr., Arlington Heights; Jacob Harned, Sr., Western Hills; Charles Brown, Jr., Wyatt;

Kicker -- Xavier Calderon, Sr., Southwest.

 

 

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Tackle -- Ontkean Bowens, Sr., Southwest; Adam Uptegraft, Jr., Arlington Heights; Chance Combs, Sr., Dunbar; Terron Hadnot, Jr., Eastern Hills;

End -- Nick Ewing, Sr., South Hills; Hunter Strickland, Sr., Western Hills;

Linebacker -- Kenneth Mayfield, So., Southwest; Alex Ortiz, Sr., Northside; Dequaylon Gray, Jr., Wyatt; Cole Grissett, Sr., Western Hills;

Corner -- Cedrick Bowman, Sr., Arlington Heights; Master Bush, Sr., Western Hills;

Safety -- T'Kelton Rosemond, Jr., Wyatt; Chucky Lincoln, Sr., Arlington Heights; Darieo Glenn, Sr., Eastern Hills;

Punter -- Alex Ortiz, Sr., Northside.

0 Comments

  1. Pingback: 13 Chaparrals Make It On The 6-4A All-District Team

What are your thoughts?