Lone Star Gridiron

2012 7-on-7 State Qualified Teams (Final)

Texas high school football 7 on 7 information

Teams that have qualified for the 2012 Division I 7-on-7 State Championship Tournament

DIVISION I
A&M Consolidated
Abilene
Abilene Cooper
Arlington
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Lamar
Austin Lake Travis
Azle
Belton
Clear Creek
Colleyville Heritage
Coppell
Corpus Christi Calallen
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
Cypress Creek
Cypress Fairbanks
Cypress Woods
Del Rio
DeSoto
Duncanville
Edcouch-Elsa
El Paso Coronado
El Paso Montwood
Frisco Centennial
Fort Bend Dulles
Fort Bend Elkins
Georgetown
Harlingen
Houston Lamar
Houston Stratford
Jersey Village
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Taylor
Klein Collins
La Porte
Lewisville Hebron
Longview
Lufkin
Manvel
Mesquite
Mesquite Horn
Odessa
Odessa Permian
Plano
Plano West
Port Arthur Memorial
Rosenberg Terry
Round Rock Stony Point
Round Rock Westwood
San Antonio Alamo Heights
San Antonio O'Connor
Sherman
Southlake Carroll
Temple
The Woodlands
Tyler John Tyler
Tyler Lee
Weslaco
Whitehouse
Wichita Falls Rider
Wolfforth Frenship
Wylie
Wylie East

Teams that have qualified for the 2012 Division II 7-on-7 State Championship Tournament

DIVISION II
Abilene Wylie
Alpine
Aubrey
Ballinger
Beckville
Boerne
Booker
Brownwood
Bullard
Burnet
Cameron Yoe
Canton
Carthage
Celina
Childress
Clifton
Comanche
Crandall
Crane
Dallas Episcopal
Diboll
East Bernard
Eastland
Edna
Fairfield
Fort Stockton
Fort Worth All Saints
Frisco Lone Star
Gatesville
Glen Rose
Graham
Houston St. Pius
Houston Westbury
Houston Worthing
Iraan
Kaufman
La Marque
La Villa
Lago Vista
Lexington
Liberty
Lorena
Marion
McGregor
Melissa
Merkel
Midland Greenwood
Muenster
Navasota
Nevada Community
Palacios
Pecos
Port Isabel
Princeton
Quanah
Rice Consolidated
Rockdale
Somerset
Springtown
Stephenville
Tyler Grace
West Orange Stark
Whitney
Wimberley

Here is the breakdown of where each team qualified:

Qualified Teams

Division I Division II
May 19, 2012 May 20, 2012 May 19, 2012 May 19, 2012
Houston Texans SQT Sam Brown SQT Anahuac SQT Arlington Bowie SQT
Manvel Houston Stratford Liberty Celina
PA Memorial Clear Creek West Orange-Stark Graham
Teams & Pools Teams & Pools
May 19, 2012 May 19, 2012
Snyder SQT Double R SQT
Abilene Wylie Rice Consolidated
Merkel East Bernard
May 19, 2012 May 19, 2012
Lexington SQT Lorena SQT
Lexington McGregor
Navasota Comanche
May 26, 2012 May 26, 2012 May 26, 2012 May 26, 2012
Arlington Bowie SQT Frisco Liberty SQT Gatesville SQT 2nd Baptist SQT
Arlington Plano West Gatesville Houston St. Pius X
Arlington Bowie Hebron Lorena Houston Worthing
May 26, 2012 May 26, 2012 May 26, 2012 May 26, 2012
Maverick SQT Round Rock SQT Prosper SQT Navasota SQT
Houston Lamar RR Westwood Frisco Lone Star Cameron Yoe
Ft Bend Elkins Lake Travis Nevada Comm Rockdale
May 26, 2012 May 26, 2012 May 26, 2012
Texas Bowl SQT Springtown SQT Crane SQT
Cypress Fairbanks Springtown Midland Greenwood
Jersey Village Stephenville Ballinger
June 1, 2012 June 2, 2012 June 1, 2012 June 1, 2012
Mesquite SQT Ranger SQT Bullard SQT Sonora SQT
Mesquite Horn Katy Taylor Bullard Alpine
Wylie East A&M Consolidated Tyler Grace Comm Iraan
June 2, 2012 June 2, 2012 June 2, 2012 June 3, 2012
Colleyville SQT Cavalier SQT McGregor SQT Midwestern SQT
Colleyville Heritage RR Stony Point Kaufman Quanah
Southlake Carroll Belton Whitney Dallas Episcopal
June 8, 2012 June 9, 2012 June 9, 2012 June 9, 2012
Wolves SQT Belton SQT Wellington SQT Alpine SQT
Fr Centennial Georgetown Booker Pecos
Duncanville Temple Childress Fort Stockton
June 9, 2012 June 9, 2012 June 9, 2012 June 9, 2012
College Station SQT Corpus Christi SQT Glen Rose SQT Hitchcock SQT
Whitehouse CC Calallen Glen Rose Westbury Christian
Rosenberg Terry CC Flour Bluff FW All Saints La Marque
June 9, 2012 June 9, 2012
Hanks SQT Highlander SQT
EP Coronado The Woodlands
EP Montwood Klein Collins
June 9, 2012 June 9, 2012
Lufkin SQT Southlake SQT
Lufkin Arlington Lamar
Tyler John Tyler Coppell
June 15, 2012 June 16, 2012 June 16, 2012 June 16, 2012
Wylie SQT Tyler SQT Bandera SQT Celina SQT
Wylie Tyler Lee Lago Vista Melissa
Mesquite Longview Burnet Aubrey
June 16, 2012 June 16, 2012 June 16, 2012 June 16, 2012
Abilene SQT River City SQT La Vernia SQT Palacios SQT
Abilene Cooper Alamo Heights Wimberley Palacios
Wichita Falls Rider SA O’Connor Marion Edna
June 16, 2012 June 16, 2012 June 16, 2012 June 16, 2012
Eagle SQT Fort Bend SQT Tarleton State SQT Tyler Jr College SQT
Cypress Woods La Porte Clifton Beckville
Cypress Creek Fort Bend Dulles Eastland Fairfield
June 16, 2012
A&M-Commerce SQT
Canton
Princeton
June 23, 2012 June 23, 2012 June 23, 2012 June 23, 2012
Wolfforth SQT Rockwall SQT Boyd SQT Brownwood SQT
Abilene Plano Crandall Brownwood
Odessa Permian Sherman Muenster Crane
June 23, 2012 June 23, 2012 June 23, 2012 June 23, 2012
Duncanville SQT Cougar SQT La Feria SQT Wimberley SQT
De Soto Cinco Ranch La Villa Boerne
Azle Katy Port Isabel Somerset
June 23, 2012
Churchill SQT
Weslaco
Del Rio
June 30, 2012 June 30, 2012
Odessa SQT Mission Memorial SQT
Odessa Harlingen
Wolfforth Frenship Edcouch-Elsa

For all the State Qualifying Tournament Information - CLICK HERE

Lone Star Gridiron
www.lonestargridiron.com
Texas high school football twitter Texas high school football facebook Texas high school football Google+ Texas high school football email texas high school football itunes, ipod, iphone

What are your thoughts?