Lone Star Gridiron

LSG Scoreboard : Friday Week 1

Texas high school football scores: Friday, September 7, 2012

CLASS 5A
Abilene 26, Duncanville 8
Abilene Cooper 17, Cedar Park 14
Allen 37, Cedar Hill 20
Amarillo 48, Amarillo Tascosa 0
Arlington 20, Flower Mound Marcus 14
Austin Lake Travis 49, New Braunfels Canyon 7
Beaumont West Brook 26, Beaumont Central 19
Belton 15, Round Rock Stony Point 14
Cibolo Steele 42, Converse Judson 35
Clear Creek 34, Humble Kingwood 14
Coppell 31, McKinney Boyd 6
Cypress Creek 24, Klein Oak 21
Dallas Jesuit 34, Keller Fossil Ridge 21
Dallas Skyline 37, Arlington Martin 34
Donna 28, Weslaco 14
Galena Park North Shore 56, Manvel 28
Georgetown 56, Round Rock McNeil 27
Hurst LD Bell 30, Midland Lee 21
Katy 23, Alief Taylor 9
Katy Seven Lakes 45, Clear Brook 42
Klein 49, Katy Taylor 14
La Porte 55, Pasadena South Houston 21
Leander 35, Pflugerville Hendrickson 0
Lewisville Hebron 33, Mansfield Timberview 19
Longview 30, North Little Rock 14
Lufkin 41, Tyler Lee 31
Mansfield Legacy 41, Kennedale 10
Midlothian 42, Keller Timber Creek 34
Northside Brandeis 30, San Antonio Johnson 13
Pearland 24, Fort Bend Kempner 0
Plano 27, Irving MacArthur 20
Plano East 60, Garland Naaman Forest 38
Richardson Lake Highlands 34, Plano West 19
Round Rock Westwood 24, Austin Bowie 7
San Antonio East Central 50, Northside Marshall 0
San Antonio Holmes 28, San Antonio Lee 27
San Antonio Reagan 49, San Antonio O’Connor 42
Southlake Carroll 63, Midland 3
Temple 49, Austin Westlake 42
The Woodlands 29, Fort Bbend Hightower 7
Waco Midway 34, A&M Consolidated 27

CLASS 4A

Angleton 68, Brazoswood 28
Barbers Hill 58, Lumberton 8
Baytown Lee 31, Pasadena Rayburn 13
Birdville 48, Richland 7
Boerne Champion 29, Dripping Springs 20
Brenham 44, Katy Pope John 14
Buda Hays 35, Austin Anderson 7
Carrollton Smith 21, Little Elm 7
Corpus Christi Calallen 21, Weslaco East 7
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 22, Corpus Christi Carroll 14
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 39, Austin LBJ 0
Dallas Highland Park 34, Monterrey Tech, Mexico 23
Gregory-Portland 41, Alice 21
Ennis 30, Lewisville 26
Friendswood 49, Dickinson 28
Frisco Wakeland 61, Richardson 24
Galena Park 35, Tomball Memorial 3
Houston Reagan 35, Houston Jones 18
Lancaster 26, John Tyler 21
Leander Rouse 28, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 10
Mercedes 20, Hidalgo 16
Nederland 45, Baytown Goose Creek 20
North Dallas 31, Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0
Pflugerville Connally 24, Del Valle 21
Red Oak 34, Corsicana 31
San Antonio Harlandale 58, San Antonio Lanier 16
Santa Fe 44, Brazosport 20
Vidor 45, Bridge City 7
Wichita Falls Rider 21, Denton Ryan 15
Fort Worth Brewer 54, Fort Worth Western Hills 27
Whitehouse 38, Tyler Chapel Hill 14
Wolfforth Frenship 23, Odessa Permian 13

CLASS 3A

Abilene Wylie 42, Bridgeport 0
Athens 21, Longview Spring Hill 7
Big Spring 17, Midland Christian 12
Bullard 52, White Oak 6
Carthage 38, Lindale 21
Celina 49, Crandall 7
China Spring 38, Glen Rose 35
Fairfield 47, Canton 20
Frisco Lone Star 34, Whitesboro 33
Giddings 31, Wimberley 26
Hamshire-Fannett 31, Anahuac 12
La Marque 35, Texas City 21
Ingleside 22, George West 14
Levelland 26, Denver City 23
Liberty Hill 61, Hondo 16
Mathis 35, Skidmore-Tynan 19
Navasota 36, Coldspring-Oakhurst 8
Orange Grove 28, Raymondville 14
Palacios 49, El Maton Tidehaven 6
Port Isabel 22, Lyford 18
Waco Connally 37, Marlin 14
Waco La Vega 35, Hutto 9
West Orange-Stark 34, Port Neches-Groves 13
Wharton 70, Houston Scarborough 8
Wilmer-Hutchins 24, Kaufman 15
Yoakum 34, Sinton 20

CLASS 2A

Coahoma 27, Coleman 8
Crane 40, Colorado City 18
East Bernard 41, Houston Christian 10
Eastland 43, Jacksboro 7
Forsan 14, Plains 0
Franklin 60, Riesel 20
Frankston 25, Elkhart 9
Godley 32, Grapevine Faith Christian 0
Hempstead 39, Stafford 12
Henrietta 14, Paradise 12
Hico 40, Rio Vista 0
Ingram Moore 21, Center Point 14
Joaquin 38, Shelbyville 14
Karnes City 13, Marion 7
Melissa 42, Van Alstyne 0
Muleshoe 64, Portales, N.M. 0
Poth 21, Falls City 15
Refugio 56, Edna 0
SA Cole 20, Universal City Randolph 0
Spearman 30, Wheeler 0
Stanton 34, Morton 14
Tatum 22, Winnsboro 14
Three Rivers 43, Nixon-Smiley 14
Troup 40, New London West Rusk 0

CLASS 1A
Ben Bolt 14, Hebbronville 0
Bremond 16, Jewett Leon 0
Evant 58, Kopperl 8
Frost 29, Alba-Golden 16
Granger 28, Holland 14
High Island 48, Alvin Living Stones 14
Iola 20, Bartlett 13
Lingleville 70, Moran 25
Mason 31, Goldthwaite 14
Mount Enterprise 34, Cayuga 24
Savoy 47, Balch Springs Christian 0
Stratford 13, Canadian 12
Sundown 41, McCamey 7

What are your thoughts?