Lone Star Gridiron

2013 Division I 7-on-7 State Championship Pools & Scores

2013 Division I 7-on-7 State Championship Pools

Texas high school football 7 on 7 information

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

1st Round
Austin Lake Travis 40,  Whitehouse 35
Arlington Bowie 26, Pearland 21
Pasadena Memorial 34, Hutto 19
Lufkin 46, Mesquite Poteet 13
Round Rock Westwood 48, Rosenberg Terry 30
Houston Lamar 27, The Woodlands 20
Cypress Fairbanks 27, Carrollton Creekview 20
Southlake Carroll 53, Cypress Falls 12
Houston Stratford 38, Cypress Ranch 19
Temple 40, El Paso Montwood 39
Mesquite Horn 33, Arlington 26
Katy 32, Austin Bowie 25
Plano 20, Brenham 13
Langham Creek 47, Lewisville Hebron 41
Northside O' Connor 40, Justin Northwest 34
DeSoto 52, Pflugerville Hendrickson 26

2nd Round
Arlington Bowie 38, Austin Lake Travis 33
Lufkin 49, Pasadena Memorial 27
Houston Lamar 47, Round Rock Westwood 37
Southlake Carroll 40, Cypress Fairbanks 33
Houston Stratford 34, Temple 31
Mesquite Horn 38, Katy 14
Langham Creek 27, Plano 20
DeSoto 52, Northside O' Connor 37

Quarterfinals
Arlington Bowie 48, Lufkin 27
Southlake Carroll 40, Houston Lamar 13
Houston Stratford 39, Mesquite Horn 32
DeSoto 32, Langham Creek 27

Semifinals
Southlake Carroll 41, Arlington Bowie 28
Houston Stratford 41, DeSoto 34 (OT)

Championship
Southlake Carroll 46, Houston Stratford 27

CONSOLATION BRACKET

1st Round
El Paso Coronado 34, Plano West 31
Spring Westfield 37, Frisco Centennial 26
Mission Sharyland 34, San Angelo Central 26
Arlington Lamar 48, Lubbock Monterey 20
Abilene 18, Coppell 13
Midlothian 37, West Mesquite 26
Abilene Cooper 56, Katy Cinco Ranch 28
San Antonio Johnson 31, Tyler Lee 25
Weslaco 47, Arlington Sequin 41
Port Arthur Memorial 33, Mercedes 20
Belton 26, Jersey Village 19
Houston Reagan 42, Cedar Hill 26
Pearland Dawson 34, Elgin 12
Tyler John Tyler 51, Edcouch-Elsa 40
A&M Consolidated 54, Longview 26
Manvel 28, Plano East 26

2nd Round
Spring Westfield 34, El Paso Coronado 27
Arlington Lamar 27, Mission Sharyland 24
Abilene 34, Midlothian 33
Abilene Cooper 49, San Antonio Johnson 31
Weslaco 52, San Antonio Johnson 40
Belton 32, Houston Reagan 21
Tyler John Tyler 39, Pearland Dawson 26
A&M Consolidated 44, Manvel 22

Quarterfinals
Arlington Lamar 33, Spring Westfield 25
Abilene Cooper 40, Abilene 35
Weslaco 36, Belton 14
A&M Consolidated 45, Tyler John Tyler 27

Semifinals
Arlington Lamar 38, Abilene Cooper 33
A&M Consolidated 38, Weslaco 19

Championship
A&M Consolidated 42, Arlington Lamar 34

Pool A
Arlington Sequin 0-3
El Paso Coronado 1-2
Houston Stratford 2-1
Austin Lake Travis 3-0

El Paso Coronado 18, Arlington Sequin 13
Austin Lake Travis 27, Houston Stratford 14
Houston Stratford 35, Arlington Sequin 26
Austin Lake Travis 40, El Paso Coronado 19
Austin Lake Travis 43, Arlington Sequin 14
Houston Stratford 48, El Paso Coronado 27

Pool B
Arlington Bowie 3-0
Mercedes 0-3
Spring Westfield 1-2
Temple 2-1

Arlington Bowie 53, Mercedes 13
Temple 32, Spring Westfield 21
Arlington Bowie 39, Spring Westfield 13
Temple 34, Mercedes 14
Arlington Bowie 61, Temple 34
Spring Westfield 38, Mercedes 13

Pool C
Hutto 2-1
Jersey Village 1-2
Mesquite Horn 2-1
San Angelo Central 1-2

Jersey Village 19, Hutto 18
Mesquite Horn 34, San Angelo Central 18
Hutto 27, Mesquite Horn 21
San Angelo Central 26, Jersey Village 21
Hutto 9, San Angelo Central 7
Mesquite Horn 39, Jersey Village 24

Pool D
Arlington Lamar 1-2
Cedar Hill 0-3
Katy 2-1
Lufkin 3-0

Arlington Lamar 35, Cedar Hill 12
Lufkin 34, Katy 32
Katy 35, Arlington Lamar 34
Lufkin 32, Cedar Hill 19
Lufkin 46, Arlington Lamar 44
Katy 30, Cedar Hill 27

Pool E
Brenham 2-1
Coppell 1-2
Elgin 0-3
Rosenberg Terry 3-0

Brenham 42, Coppell 27
Rosenberg Terry 28, Elgin 24
Brenham 23, Elgin 18
Rosenberg Terry 32, Coppell 26
Rosenberg Terry 32, Brenham 27
Coppell 18, Elgin 12

Pool F
Lewisville Hebron 2-1
Houston Lamar 3-0
Tyler John Tyler 0-3
Midlothian 1-2

Houston Lamar 47, Lewisville Hebron 33
Midlothian 25, Tyler John Tyler 20
Lewisville Hebron 39, Tyler John Tyler 26
Houston Lamar 44, Midlothian 20
Lewisville Hebron 21, Midlothian 14
Houston Lamar 38, Tyler John Tyler 37

Pool G
A&M Consolidated 0-3
Abilene Cooper 2-1
Cypress Fairbanks 2-1
Justin Northwest 2-1

Abilene Cooper 32, A&M Consolidated 26
Cypress Fairbanks 40, Justin Northwest 34
Cypress Fairbanks 40, A&M Consolidated 20
Justin Northwest 42, Abilene Cooper 38
Justin Northwest 55, A&M Consolidated 54
Abilene Cooper 40, Cypress Fairbanks 38

Pool H
Pflugerville Hendrickson 2-1
Manvel 0-3
San Antonio Johnson 1-2
Southlake Carroll 3-0

Pflugerville Hendrickson 30, Manvel 28
Southlake Carroll 41, San Antonio Johnson 26
Pflugerville Hendrickson 29, San Antonio Johnson 14
Southlake Carroll 26, Manvel 21
Southlake Carroll 38, Pflugerville Hendrickson 31
San Antonio Johnson 27, Manvel 18

Pool I
Cypress Ranch 3-0
Plano West 0-3
Weslaco 1-2
Whitehouse 2-1

Cypress Ranch 39, Plano West 32
Whitehouse 60, Weslaco 32
Cypress Ranch 40, Weslaco 26
Whitehouse 48, Plano West 40
Cypress Ranch 34, Whitehouse 27
Weslaco 44, Plano West 38

Pool J
El Paso Montwood 2-1
Frisco Centennial 0-3
Pearland 2-1
Port Arthur Memorial 2-1

El Paso Montwood 42, Frisco Centennial 26
Pearland 19, Port Arthur Memorial 13
El Paso Montwood 28, Pearland 27
Port Arthur Memorial 27, Frisco Centennial 18
Port Arthur Memorial 39, El Paso Montwood 27
Pearland 49, Frisco Centennial 18

Pool K
Arlington 3-0
Belton 1-2
Pasadena Memorial 2-1
Mission Sharyland 0-3

Arlington 47, Belton 32
Pasadena Memorial 18, Mission Sharyland 6
Arlington 42, Pasadena Memorial 34
Belton 28, Mission Sharyland 26
Arlington 27, Mission Sharyland 21
Pasadena Memorial 30, Belton 27

Pool L
Austin Bowie 3-0
Houston Reagan 1-2
Lubbock Monterey 0-3
Mesquite Poteet 2-1

Austin Bowie 41, Houston Reagan 26
Mesquite Poteet 39, Lubbock Monterey 25
Austin Bowie 43, Lubbock Monterey 7
Mesquite Poteet 39, Houston Reagan 33
Austin Bowie 40, Mesquite Poteet 37
Houston Reagan 26, Lubbock Monterey 20

Pool M
Abilene 1-2
Pearland Dawson 1-2
Plano 3-0
Round Rock Westwood 1-2

Pearland Dawson 45, Abilene 27
Plano 32, Round Rock Westwood 25
Plano 34, Abilene 20
Round Rock Westwood 39, Pearland Dawson 35
Abilene 53, Round Rock Westwood 43
Plano 46, Pearland Dawson 32

Pool N
Langham Creek 3-0
The Woodlands 2-1
West Mesquite 0-3
Edcouch-Elsa 1-2

Langham Creek 32, The Woodlands 31
Edcouch-Elsa 33, West Mesquite 29
Langham Creek 47, West Mesquite 33
The Woodlands 28, Edcouch-Elsa 27
Langham Creek 32, Edcouch-Elsa 18
The Woodlands 31, West Mesquite 25

Pool O
Carrollton Creekview 2-1
Katy Cinco Ranch 0-3
Longview 1-2
San Antonio O'Connor 3-0

Carrollton Creekview 37, Katy Cinco Ranch 34
San Antonio O'Connor 55, Longview 33
Carrollton Creekview 29, Longview 27
San Antonio O'Connor 53, Katy Cinco Ranch 34
San Antonio O'Connor 38, Carrollton Creekview 34
Longview 26, Katy Cinco Ranch 14

Pool P
Cypress Falls 2-1
DeSoto 3-0
Plano East 1-2
Tyler Lee 0-3

DeSoto 41, Cypress Falls 27
Plano East 46, Tyler Lee 14
Cypress Falls 54, Plano East 38
DeSoto 41, Tyler Lee 19
Cypress Falls 46, Tyler Lee 19
DeSoto 42, Plano East 26