Lone Star Gridiron

2013 Playoffs — Class 4A Bi-District Match-Ups, Locations & Scores

DIVISION I

Region One
El Paso Chapin 22, El Paso Eastlake 14

El Paso Del Valle 42, El Paso Andress 21

Amarillo 55, Lubbock Monterey 27

Denton Guyer 69, Saginaw 7

Waco 56, Granbury 21

Wolfforth Frenship 49, Amarillo Palo Duro 0

N. Richland Hills Birdville 36, Byron Nelson 34

Crowley 45, Fort Worth Arlington Heights 21

Region Two

Frisco Centennial 17, Carrollton Creekview 9

Dallas South Oak Cliff 51, Dallas Samuell 7

Wylie 42, Marshall 21

Mansfield Summit 25, Nacogdoches 15

Dallas Highland Park 38, The Colony 17

Dallas Kimball 56, Dallas Adams 23

McKinney North 26, Texarkana Texas 14

Mansfield Legacy 35, Tyler John Tyler 14

Region Three

Magnolia West 51, Manor 20

Humble Summer Creek 24, Beaumont Central 9

Houston Reagan 7, Tomball Memorial 0

Pearland Dawson 24, Richmond Foster 23

Georgetown 44, Montgomery 10

Nederland 28, Humble Kingwood Park 7

Houston Stratford 59, Houston Waltrip 7

Friendswood 28, Angleton 20

Region Four

Leander Rouse 44, Austin LBJ 14

Buda Hays Consolidated 45, San Antonio Brackenridge 20

San Antonio Harlandale 37, Gregory-Portland 35

Rio Grande City 48, Corpus Christi Ray 40

Austin McCallum 41, Leander 31

Northside Brennan 56, Schertz Clemens 0

Laredo Martin 40, Mission Memorial 27

Victoria West 38, Uvalde 14

DIVISION II

Region One
El Paso Bowie 58, El Paso Parkland 15

Canyon 71, Hereford 21

Saginaw Boswell 42, Wichita Falls Rider 7

Aledo 76, Burleson 6

Canutillo 45, El Paso 7

Canyon Randall 42, San Angelo Lake View 10

Wichita Falls 17, Fort Worth Dunbar 7

Everman 52, Fort Worth Southwest 35

Region Two
Frisco 30, West Mesquite 23

Dallas Lincoln 30, Dallas Carter 13

Lucas Lovejoy 55, Hallsville 51

Ennis 62, Lindale 17

Mesquite Poteet 17, Frisco Wakeland 2

Dallas Wilson 47, Seagoville 10

Sulphur Springs 66, Denison 42

Whitehouse 50, Arlington Seguin 44

Region Three

Elgin 52, Waller 10

Crosby 49, Port Neches-Groves 28

Fort Bend Marshall 27, Houston North Forest 13

Richmond George Ranch 53, Goose Creek Memorial 31

Brenham 35, Georgetown East View 30

Dayton 49, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 16

Fort Bend Ridge Point 70, Houston Wheatley 12

Texas City 41, Rosenberg Terry 19

Region Four
Cedar Park 64, Austin Travis 7

Kerrville Tivy 58, San Antonio Burbank 6

Port Lavaca Calhoun 36, Floresville 34

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 63, Mercedes 21

Austin Vandegrift 42, Austin Crockett 22

San Antonio Alamo Heights 28, San Antonio Lanier 7

Corpus Christi Calallen 49, Medina Valley 6

Alice 28, Edcouch-Elsa 27, OT

What are your thoughts?