Lone Star Gridiron

Playoff Scenarios 3A

1-3A DI
Littlefield, Muleshoe, Childress and Friona are all in

2-3A DI
Shallowater and Brownfield are in.....3 teams will play for the final 2 spots....Denver City (2-2) plays Slaton (1-3), Kermit (2-2) plays Brownfield

3-3A DI
Wall and Brady, Clyde and Bangs are all in

4-3A DI
Brock, Ponder, Boyd and Breckenridge are all in

5-3A DI
Pottsboro and Pilot Point are in.....3 teams will play for the final 2 spots....Farmersville (2-2) plays Pilot Point, Whitesboro (2-2) plays Pottsboro, Van Alstyne (1-3) plays Callisburg (0-4)

6-3A DI
Sunnyvale and Red Oak Life are in.....3 teams will play for the final 2 spots....Caddo Mills (2-2) plays Commerce (2-2), Scurry-Rosser (1-3) plays Sunnyvale

7-3A DI
New Boston is in.....the other 5 teams will play for the final 3 spots....Winnsboro (2-2) plays Pattonville Prairiland (2-2), Redwater (2-2) plays Mount Vernon (1-3), Daingerfield (1-3) plays New Boston

8-3A DI
Mineola and White Oak are in......3 teams will play for the final 2 spots....Jefferson (2-2) plays White Oak, Gladewater Sabine (2-2) plays Gilmer Harmony

(1-3)

9-3A DI
Whitney and Glen Rose are in....3 teams will play for the final 2 spots...West (3-3) has a BYE, McGregor (3-2) plays Glen Rose, Comanche (2-3) plays Hillsboro (0-5)

10-3A DI
Rockdale, Little River Academy and Cameron Yoe are in....Troy (2-2) plays Lago Vista (1-3) for that final spot

11-3A DI
Teague, Malakoff and Elkhart are in.....3 teams will play for the final spot....Palestine Westwood (1-3) plays Kemp (0-4), Eustace (1-3) plays Malakoff

2-3A DII
Cisco, Eastland, Henrietta and Wichita Falls City View are all in

3-3A DII
Coleman and Post are in......3 teams will play for the final 2 spots...Coahoma (2-2) plays Colorado City (2-2), Ballinger (1-3) plays Coleman

4-3A DII
Sonora is in.....4 teams will play for the final 3 spots...San Angelo T.L.C. (2-2) plays Alpine (2-2), Crane (2-2) plays San Angelo Grape Creek (1-3), Reagan County (1-3) plays Sonora

5-3A DII
Gunter, Leonard and Howe are in....3 teams will play for the final spot....S&S Consolidated (1-3) plays Whitewright (0-4), Tom Bean (1-3) plays Gunter

8-3A DII
Waskom, Arp and Elysian Fields are in......4 teams will play for the final spot....New Diana (3-3) plays Waskom, Frankston (2-4) plays Arp, West Rusk (2-4) plays Troup (2-4)

11-3A DII
Newton and Corrigan-Camden are in......3 teams will play for the final 2 spots...Garrison (2-2) plays Corrigan-Camden, Crockett (2-2) plays Deweyville (1-3)

12-3A DII
Franklin, Jewett Leon, Trinity and New Waverly are all in

13-3A DII
East Bernard, Van Vleck and Tidehaven are in....3 teams will play for the final spot....Boling (1-3) plays Danbury (0-4), Brazos (1-3) plays Van Vleck

14-3A DII
Blanco and Karnes City are in....3 teams will play for the final 2 spots...Nixon-Smiley (2-2) plays Stockdale (2-2), Poth (1-3) plays Karnes City

What are your thoughts?