Lone Star Gridiron

Class 2A Area Playoffs 2015

Class 2A Texas High School Football

(Check back often as results are added)

Division I

Region I

  • Canadian vs. Stamford, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Vernon
  • Panhandle vs. Anson, 7 p.m. Friday at Frenship
  • Windthorst vs. Wellington, 7 p.m. Friday at Iowa Park
  • Hawley vs. Stratford, 4 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Region II

  • Valley View vs. Tolar, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bridgeport High School
  • Clarksville vs. Bosqueville, 7 p.m. Friday at Mabank
  • Goldthwaite vs. Alvord, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Joshua’s Owl Stadium
  • Crawford vs. Blue Ridge, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waxahachie

Region III

  • Harleton vs. Centerville, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lufkin’s Abe Martin Stadium
  • Shelbyville vs. Price Carlisle, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Tatum’s Eagle Stadium
  • Alto vs. Beckville, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium
  • Lovelady vs. San Augustine, 7:00 p.m. Friday at Troup

Region IV

  • Holland vs. Weimar, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Manor’s Mustang Stadium
  • Mason vs. Refugio, 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Ferris Stadium
  • Shiner vs. Moody, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Brenham
  • Flatonia vs. Junction, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Boerne ISD

Division II

Region I

  • Sunray vs. Memphis, 7 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Memorial Stadium
  • Vega vs. Crosbyton, 7 p.m. Friday at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium
  • Quanah vs. Farwell, 7 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium
  • Seagraves vs. Wheeler, 7 p.m. Friday at River Road’s Wildcat Stadium

Region II

  • Iraan vs. Electra, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Colorado City
  • Roscoe vs. Hamlin, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jim Ned
  • Seymour vs. Menard, 7:30 p.m. at Abilene’s McMurry University
  • Albany vs. Van Horn, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Midland Greenwood

Region III

  • Muenster vs. Iola, 7 p.m. Thursday at Ennis
  • Hubbard vs. Maud, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Whitehouse
  • Tenaha vs. Era, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wills Point’s Davis Field
  • Normangee vs. Lindsay, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alvarado

Region IV

  • Bremond vs. Woodsboro, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wimberley’s Texan Field
  • Falls City vs. D’Hanis, 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio Southside
  • La Pryor vs. Yorktown, 7:30 p.m. Friday at South San Antonio ISD
  • Bruni vs. Louise, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Taft

Call the fan feedback line 713-568-6361 and lets hear what you have to say!

Direct Download Link

You found Premium Content!

To see more

SIGN IN or JOIN NOW!

What are your thoughts?