Lone Star Gridiron

Class 3A Bi-District Playoffs 2015

Texas high school football scores predictions

Class 3A Texas High School Football

(Check back often as results are added)

Division I

Region I

  • Muleshoe 76, Slaton 25
  • Shallowater 63, Amarillo River Road 14
  • Breckenridge vs. Brady, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Brownwood
  • Wall vs. Boyd, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Early’s Longhorn Stadium
  • Brownfield vs. Littlefield, 7 p.m. Saturday at Lubbock’s Lowrey Field
  • Brock 70, Tuscola Jim Ned 7
  • Denver City 34, Childress 31
  • Clyde vs. Bowie, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Stephenville

Region II

  • White Oak 59, Winnsboro 14
  • Pottsboro vs. Commerce, 7:30 p.m. Friday at McKinney’s Ron Poe Stadium
  • Sunnyvale vs. Van Alstyne, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Garland’s William Stadium
  • Surry-Rosser vs. Callisburg, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Murphy’s Kimbrough Stadium
  • Prairiland vs. Mineola, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rains
  • Caddo Mills vs. Whitesboro, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Little Elm ISD Stadium
  • Gilmer Harmony vs. Redwater, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Tatum’s Eagle Stadium
  • Daingerfield 41, Gladewater Sabine 35

Region III

  • Academy vs. Grandview, 1 p.m. Saturday at Waco ISD Stadim
  • Kirbyville 59, Kemp 14
  • Buna vs. Malakoff, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium
  • Teague 49, Woodville 7
  • East Chambers 15, Palestine Westwood 14
  • Cameron Yoe 35, McGregor 7
  • Comanche vs. Rockdale, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Marble Falls’ Mustang Stadium
  • Troy vs. West, 7 p.m. Saturday at Waco ISD Stadium

Region IV

  • Mathis vs. San Diego, 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Diego
  • Goliad 29, Lyford 22
  • Luling 28, Vanderbilt Industrial 27
  • Edna 40, Universal City Randolph 7
  • Falfurrias vs. Hallettsville, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Somerset’s Bulldog Stadium
  • Hitchcock 35, Marion 29
  • George West vs. Aransas Pass, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Taft’s Greyhound Stadium
  • Rice Consolidated vs. Comfort, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Seguin’s Matador Stadium

Division II

Region I

  • Colorado City vs. Reagan County, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Forsan’s Buffalo Stadium
  • Holliday vs. Idalou, 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Bulldog Stadium
  • Cisco vs. Amarillo Highland Park, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Vernon
  • Coleman vs. Alpine, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Midland
  • Post 51, Crane 12
  • Henrietta 48, Sanford-Fritch 14
  • Ballinger vs. Sonora, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Fredericksburg’s Battlin’ Billie Stadium
  • Eastland vs. Spearman, 7 p.m. Friday in Shallowater

Region II

  • Howe 43, Edgewood 33
  • West Rusk 35, Hughes Springs 7
  • Leonard vs. Alba-Golden, 7:30 p.m. Thursday at TBD
  • Winona vs. Paul Pewitt, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium
  • Arp 20, Hooks 13
  • S&S Consolidated vs. Lone Oak, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Princeton’s Hendrix Stadium
  • DeKalb vs. Waskom, 7 p.m. Friday at Gilmer’s Traylor Stadium
  • Gunter 66, Grand Saline 0

Region III

  • Dublin vs. Blooming, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Burleson
  • Corrigan-Camden vs. Trinity, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Woodville’s Eagle Stadium
  • Maypearl vs. Jarrell, 7:30 p.m. Friday at McGregor’s Bulldog Stadium
  • Crockett vs. Lexington, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Groesbeck
  • Newton vs. Buffalo, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Huffman’s Falcon Stadium
  • Rio Vista vs. Marlin, 6 p.m. Saturday at Alvarado’s Head Stadium
  • Garrison vs. Franklin, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium
  • Clifton vs. Palmer, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Alvarado

Region IV

  • Cotulla vs. Odem, 7:30 p.m. Friday at S.A. Southside H.S.
  • Freer vs. Taft, 7 p.m. Saturday at Taft H.S.
  • East Bernard 61, Karnes City 0
  • Boling 50, Poth 13
  • Hebbronville vs. Banquete, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mathis
  • Kingsville Academy vs. Dilley, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dilley’s Gosch Field
  • Blanco 18, Van Vleck 7
  • Tidehaven 28, Stockdale 14

You found Premium Content!

To see more

SIGN IN or JOIN NOW!

What are your thoughts?