Lone Star Gridiron

Class 5A Area Playoffs 2015

Class 5A Texas High School Football

(Check back often as scores are added)

Division I

Region I

  • El Paso Chapin vs. Canyon Randall, 4 p.m. Saturday at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium
  • Saginaw Boswell vs. Burleson Centennial, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Southlake’s Dragon Stadium
  • El Paso Del Valle vs. Abilene Cooper, 4 p.m. Friday at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium
  • Denton vs. Aledo, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Justin Northwest Stadium

Region II

  • Wylie vs. Rockwall-Heath, 9 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
  • Mansfield Summit vs. Longview, 7:30 p.m. Friday at DeSoto’s Eagle Stadium
  • Wylie East vs. Mesquite Poteet, 10:30 a.m. Saturday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
  • Mansfield Lake Ridge vs. John Tyler, 2 p.m. Saturday at Forney’s Jackrabbit Stadium

Region III

  • Temple vs. Houston Stratford, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bryan’s Merrill Green Stadium
  • Houston C.E. King vs. Richmond Foster, 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s TDECU Stadium
  • Bryan vs. Magnolia West, 7 p.m. Friday at Waller ISD Stadium
  • Nederland vs. Richmond George Ranch, 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Berry Center

Region IV

  • Austin Vandegrift vs. San Marcos, 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Marcos’ Rattler Stadium
  • Victoria East vs. Edinburg Vela, 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Corpus Christi Buccaneer Stadium
  • Cedar Park Vista Ridge vs. Lockhart, 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium
  • Victoria West vs. Mission Veterans Memorial, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Division II

Region I

  • El Paso Burges vs. Canyon, 7 p.m. Friday at Seminole
  • Wichita Falls Rider vs. Everman, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • El Paso Eastlake vs. Lubbock Cooper, 8 p.m. Friday at Socorro Athletic Complex
  • Lake Dallas vs. Burleson, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bedford’s Pennington Field

Region II

  • Frisco Lone Star vs. Forney, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Plano’s Clark Stadium
  • South Oak Cliff vs. Marshall, 3 p.m. Saturday at DeSoto’s Eagle Stadium
  • Lucas Lovejoy vs. Terrell, 7:30 p.m. Saturday at Allen’s Eagle Stadium
  • Lancaster vs. Hallsville, 1:30 p.m. Saturday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Region III

  • A&M Consolidated vs. Magnolia, 7 p.m. Thursday at Waller ISD Stadium
  • Crosby vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point, 5:30 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s NRG Stadium
  • College Station vs. Houston North Forest,7:00 Friday at Spring Leonard George Stadium
  • Port Neches-Groves vs. Angleton, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Barbers Hill

Region IV

  • Cedar Park vs. Kerrville Tivy, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Georgetown
  • Somerset vs. Edcouch-Elsa, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Laredo’s Shirley Field
  • Georgetown vs. Boerne Champion, 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium
  • Corpus Christi Calallen vs. Sharyland, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kingsville’s Javelina Stadium

Call the fan feedback line 713-568-6361 and lets hear what you have to say!

Direct Download Link

You found Premium Content!

To see more


What are your thoughts?