Lone Star Gridiron

Class 5A Bi-District Playoffs 2015

Texas high school football scores predictions

Class 5A Texas High School Football

(Check back often as scores are added)

Division I

Region I

  • El Paso Chapin vs. El Paso Bel Air, 8 p.m. Friday at El Paso’s Irvin Memorial Stadium
  • Canyon Randall vs. Plainview, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Plainview’s Bulldog Stadium
  • Saginaw Boswell vs. Birdville, 10:30 a.m. Saturday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
  • Fort Worth Arlington Heights vs. Burleson Centennial, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Weatherford’s Kangaroo Stadium
  • El Paso Del Valle vs. El Paso Andress, 7 p.m. Friday at El Paso’s Conquest Stadium
  • Amarillo Caprock vs. Abilene Cooper, 4 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Lowery Field
  • Grapevine vs. Denton, 9 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
  • Aledo 76, FW Trimble Tech 0

Region II

  • Frisco Wakeland vs. Wylie, 2 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
  • Carrollton Creekview vs. Rockwall-Heath, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Plano’s Clark Stadium
  • Mansfield Summit 35, Dallas Kimball 7
  • Longview vs. Lufkin, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium
  • The Colony vs. Wylie East, 5:30 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
  • Carrollton Newman Smith vs. Mesquite Poteet, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium
  • Mansfield Lake Ridge 63, Dallas Samuell 12
  • Texas High vs. John Tyler, 2 p.m. Saturday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Region III

  • Temple (9-1) vs. Willis (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville’s Bowers Stadium
  • Houston Stratford 59, Houston Waltrip 0
  • Houston C.E. King 32, Beaumont Central 31
  • Fort Bend Elkins (8-2) vs. Richmond Foster (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg’s Traylor Stadium
  • Bryan (7-3) vs. Manor (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS
  • Houston Madison (7-3) vs. Magnolia West (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Magnolia’s Mustang Stadium
  • Nederland (7-3) vs. New Caney (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center
  • Richmond George Ranch (10-0) vs. Fort Bend Bush (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Sugar Land’s Mercer Stadium

Region IV

  • Austin Vandegrift vs. Bastrop Cedar Creek, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Leander’s Monroe Stadium
  • Lockhart 34, San Antonio Highlands 16
  • Uvalde vs. Victoria East, 4 p.m. Saturday at The Alamodome
  • Edinburg Vela vs. Brownsville Porter, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Brownsville’s Sams Stadium
  • Cedar Park Vista Ridge vs. Austin LBJ, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Austin’s Nelson Field
  • San Marcos 21, Harlandale 18
  • Laredo Nixon vs. Victoria West, 12 p.m. Saturday at The Alamodome
  • Mission Veterans Memorial vs. Donna, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Donna’s Bennie LaPrade Stadium

Division II

Region I

  • El Paso Burges vs. El Paso Ysleta, 8 p.m. Friday at El Paso’s Mustang Stadium
  • Canyon vs. San Angelo Lake View, 7 p.m. Friday at Seminole’s Wigwam Stadium
  • Wichita Falls Rider vs. Fort Worth Dunbar, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Clark Stadium
  • Everman 61, Fort Worth Wyatt 8
  • El Paso Bowie vs. El Paso Eastlake, 7 p.m. Thursday at the Socorro Athletic Complex
  • Dumas vs. Lubbock Cooper, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dumas’ Demon Stadium
  • Fort Worth Brewer vs. Lake Dallas, 7 p.m. Friday at Justin’s Northwest ISD Stadium
  • Fort Worth South Hills vs. Burleson, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Grand Prairie Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Region II

  • Frisco Lone Star vs. Prosper, 9 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
  • Dallas Adams vs. Forney, 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Allen’s Eagle Stadium
  • Dallas South Oak Cliff 17, Mansfield Timberview 14
  • Marshall vs. Lindale, 1 p.m. Saturday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium
  • Frisco vs. Lucas Lovejoy, 5:30 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
  • Terrell 49, Dallas Wilson 13
  • Lancaster 50, Seagoville 3
  • Hallsville vs. Ennis, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Van Memorial Stadium

Region III

  • Waco vs. A&M Consolidated, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco ISD Stadium
  • Magnolia vs. Houston Sharpstown, 7 p.m. Friday at Magnolia’s Bulldog Stadium
  • Crosby vs. Lumberton, :30 p.m. Friday at New Caney’s Texan Drive Stadium
  • Fort Bend Ridge Point 42, Port Lavaca Calhoun 35
  • Hutto vs. College Station, 7:30 p.m. Friday at College Station High School
  • Brenham vs. Houston North Forest, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Brenham’s Cub Stadium
  • Dayton vs. Port Neches-Groves, 7 p.m. Friday at Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium
  • Texas City vs. Angleton, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Freeport’s Hopper Field

Region IV

  • Cedar Park 49, Bastrop 14
  • Kerrville Tivy 63, McCollum 21
  • Somerset 24, Gregory-Portland 17 (OT)
  • Roma vs. Edcouch-Elsa, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mission’s Tom Landry Stadium
  • Georgetown 44, Austin Reagan 17
  • Boerne Champion 52, San Antonio Sam Houston 22
  • Corpus Christi Calallen 41, Medina Valley 6
  • Sharyland vs. Mercedes, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mission’s Richard Thompson Stadium

You found Premium Content!

To see more

SIGN IN or JOIN NOW!

What are your thoughts?