Lone Star Gridiron

Class 6A Bi-District Playoffs 2015

Texas high school football scores predictions

Class 6A Texas High School Football

(Check back often as dates/times/scores are added)

Division I

Region I

  • Amarillo Tascosa 66, El Paso El Dorado 40
  • Odessa Permian 49, Bowie 12
  • DeSoto 35, Coppell 31
  • Amarillo 44, El Paso Montwood 27
  • Arlington Martin 76, Midland 18
  • Denton Ryan 56, Plano East 33
  • South Grand Prairie 24, Euless Trinity 21
  • Allen 50, Byron Nelson 14

Region II

  • Cedar Ridge 47, Austin Bowie 17
  • Garland Rowlett 65, Belton 64
  • Killeen Shoemaker 10, Garland Sachse 7
  • Humble Atascocita 32, Klein Collins 32
  • North Mesquite 56, Irving MacArthur 25
  • The Woodlands 16, Klein Oak 7
  • Dallas Skyline 21, Richardson Lake Highlands 10
  • Austin Westlake 35, Round Rock 14

Region III

  • Dickinson 31, Alief Elsik 28
  • Cypress Falls 72, Aldine Nimitz 6
  • Pearland 32, Beaumont West Brook 0
  • Clear Springs 28, Alief Taylor 24
  • Aldine Eisenhower 36, Cypress Fairbanks 28
  • Houston Bellaire 35, Katy Cinco Ranch 31
  • Houston Lamar 38, Katy Morton Ranch 17
  • Galena Park North Shore 52, Pasadena Dobie 17

Region IV

  • Harlingen 60, Edinburg Economedes 7
  • Laredo United 63, LaJoya Juarez-Lincoln 13
  • McAllen Memorial 27, Laredo United South 24
  • Weslaco 49, Los Fresnos 28
  • San Antonio Stevens 43, San Antonio East Central 6
  • Converse Judson 40, Churchill 13
  • Northside O'Connor 24, San Antonio Southwest 21
  • Smithson Valley 17, Reagan 7

Division II

Region I

  • #118 El Paso Americas vs. #142 Lubbock Monterey, 4 p.m. Friday at the Socorro Athletic Complex   computer The computer picks Americas by 5 points
  • #22 San Angelo Central vs. #79 Arlington, 7 p.m. Friday at San Angelo Stadium    computer The computer picks Central by 14 points
  • #28 Denton Guyer vs. #103 Lewisville-Hebron, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Apogee Stadium computer The computer picks Denton Guyer by 13 points
  • #12 Southlake Carroll vs. #6 Cedar Hill, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Southlake’s Dragon Stadium   computer The computer picks Southlake by 4 points
  • #104 El Paso Eastwood vs. #109 Wolfforth Frenship, 6 p.m. Friday at Wolfforth’s Peoples Bank Stadium computer The computer picks Frenship by 4 points
  • #52 Abilene vs. #31 Arlington Lamar, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Cravens Field   computer The computer picks Arlington Lamar by 6 points
  • #135 Keller Fossil Ridge vs. #21 Flower Mound Marcus, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Flower Mound’s Marauder Stadium computer The computer picks Marcus by 17 points
  • #97 Colleyville Heritage vs. #23 Mansfield, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mansfield’s Vernon Newsom Stadium   computer The computer picks Mansfield by 12 points

Region II

  • #110 Austin High (7-3) vs. #46 Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-2) - Friday 7:30pm Hawk Stadium, Pflugerville   computer The computer picks Hendrickson by 11 points
  • #158 Copperas Cove (3-7) vs. #37 Rockwall (7-3) - Friday Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall   computer The computer picks Rockwall by 24 points
  • #75 Garland (6-4) vs. #30 Waco Hewitt Midway (7-3) - Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Waco computer The computer picks Midway by 13 points
  • #123 Irving Nimitz (6-4) vs. #61 Dallas Highland Park (9-1) - Friday 7:30pm Highlander Stadium, University Park computer The computer picks Highland Park by 13 points
  • #66 Mesquite Horn (6-4) vs. #25 Dallas Jesuit (9-1) - Friday 7:30pm Haggar Stadium, Dallas computer The computer picks Jesuit by 10 points
  • #5 Lake Travis 48, #167 Pflugerville 0
  • #8 Spring Westfield (8-2) vs. #71 Humble Kingwood (6-4) - Friday 7:00pm Turner Stadium, Humble   computer The computer picks Spring Westfield by 16 points
  • #115 The Woodlands College Park (3-7) vs. #39 Spring (9-1) - Friday 7:00pm George Stadium, Spring computer The computer picks Spring by 22 points

Region III

  • #59 Channelview (7-3) vs. #9 Manvel (8-2) - Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Alvin   computer The computer picks Manvel by 18 points
  • #76 Cypress Creek (6-4) vs. #95 Aldine Davis (6-4) - Friday 7:00pm Thorne Stadium, Aldine     computer The computer picks Davis by 2 points
  • #149 Fort Bend Travis (6-4) vs. #13 Clear Creek (10-0) - Friday 7:00pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, League City computer The computer picks Clear Creek by 19 points
  • #87 Friendswood 27, #38 Fort Bend Hightower 24
  • #105 Houston Memorial (5-5) vs. #41 Cypress Ranch (9-1) - Friday 7:00pm Berry Center, Cypress computer The computer picks Ranch by 15 points
  • #124 Houston Strake Jesuit (6-4) vs. #102 Houston Reagan - Saturday 7:00pm Delmar Stadium, Houston computer The computer picks Reagan by 8 points
  • #160 Houston Westside (4-6) vs. #1 Katy (10-0) - Friday 7:00pm Rhodes Stadium, Katy    computer The computer picks Katy by 36 points
  • #36 Pearland Dawson (7-3) vs. #56 La Porte (8-2) - Friday 7:00pm Bulldog Stadium, La Porte computer The computer picks Dawson by 5 points

Region IV

  • #99 Weslaco East 21, #100 Brownsville Memorial 20
  • Northside Brennan 44, Corpus Christ King 17
  • #192 LaJoya Palmview (4-6) vs. #143 Del Rio (7-3) - Saturday 2:00pm Levermann Stadium, Del Rio computer The computer picks Del Rio by 15 points
  • #157 Laredo Alexander (4-6) vs. #191 McAllen (5-5) - Saturday 4:00pm Memorial Stadium, McAllen computer The computer picks Alexander by 1 points
  • Northside Brandeis 49, Corpus Christi Carroll 21
  • Cibolo Steele 62, San Antonio MacArthur 13
  • Schertz Clemens 54, San Antonio Johnson 51
  • #177 PSJA North (5-5) vs. #90 San Benito - Friday 7:30pm Morrow Stadium, San Benitocomputer The computer picks San Benito by 17 points

You found Premium Content!

To see more

SIGN IN or JOIN NOW!

What are your thoughts?