Lone Star Gridiron

2016 Texas High School Football Playoffs Locations & Results — 6A Bi-District

6A Texas high school football UIL

DIVISION I

REGION I
Midland 73, El Paso El Dorado 52

Arlington Bowie 20, Keller Central 17

Lewisville Hebron 40, Plano East 35

Duncanville 24, Killeen Harker Heights 7

San Angelo Central 72, El Paso Franklin 7

Keller Timber Creek 54, Arlington Martin 51

Allen 34, Euless Trinity 25

Belton 38, South Grand Prairie 30

REGION II
Coppell 27, Garland Rowlett 20

Rockwall 51, Montgomery 41

Round Rock 49, Austin Del Valle 6

Klein Oak 34, Aldine Davis 21

Garland Sachse 34, Dallas Skyline 13

The Woodlands 41, Mesquite Horn 21

Austin Bowie 41, Pflugerville Hendrickson 28

Spring 19, Klein 7

REGION III
Cypress Ranch 63, Houston Bellaire 42

Katy 51, Fort Bend Travis 25

Galena Park North Shore 55, Pasadena Memorial 0

Dickinson 35, Alief Taylor 21

Houston Lamar 15, Cypress Fairbanks 14

Fort Bend Ridge Point 42, Katy Morton Ranch 23

Humble Atascocita 56, Deer Park 17

Pearland 20, Clear Springs 17

REGION IV
Austin Lake Travis 56, San Antonio Madison 7

Smithson Valley 53, Northside Warren 7

San Antonio Southwest 33, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 17

Los Fresnos 19, Edinburg North 17

Austin Westlake 48, San Antonio Reagan 3

Converse Judson 36, Northside O'Connor 24

Laredo United 51, McAllen Memorial 21

Harlingen 43, Edinburg Economedes 28

DIVISION II

REGION I
El Paso Americas 30, Wolfforth Frenship 16

Abilene 65, Arlington 36

Southlake Carroll 28, Wylie 3

DeSoto 51, Killeen 7

Amarillo Tascosa 47, El Paso Montwood 16

Mansfield 55, Keller Fossil Ridge 10

Denton Guyer 52, Byron Nelson 21

Cedar Hill 52, Waco Hewitt Midway 17

REGION II
Dallas Jesuit 32, Garland Naaman Forest 6

Tyler John Tyler 50, Lufkin 49

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 70, Austin Anderson 14

Klein Collins 35, Spring Dekaney 0

Garland Lakeview Centennial 55, Richardson Lake Highlands 27

Beaumont West Brook 34, Longview 33

Round Rock Stony Point 40, San Marcos 35

Spring Westfield 35, Houston Stratford 3

REGION III
Cypress Ridge 30, Houston Westside 13

Katy Taylor 60, Sugar Land Kempner 42

Humble Kingwood 48, Pasadena South Houston 13

Clear Brook 55, Pearland Dawson 42

Langham Creek 50, Houston Heights 13

Katy Cinco Ranch 31, Fort Bend Bush 17

La Porte 63, Channelview 49

Friendswood 42, Richmond George Ranch 21

REGION IV
Leander Vandegrift 27, San Antonio Johnson 26

Cibolo Steele 42, Northside Brandeis 21

Del Rio 40, McAllen Rowe 7

Weslaco East 31, Edinburg Vela 28

San Antonio Churchill 41, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 38

Northside Brennan 34, New Braunfels 17

Laredo United South 47, La Joya Palmview 27

San Benito 47, Edinburg 10

What are your thoughts?