Lone Star Gridiron
Don't Miss

Class 3A Bi-District Games, Locations & Scores

3A Texas high school football UIL

DIVISION I

Region I

Shallowater (9-1) vs. San Angelo Grape Creek (1-9) Thursday 7:30pm at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium
FINAL : Shallowater 62, San Angelo Grape Creek 0

Brock (8-2) vs. Clyde (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium
FINAL : Brock 49, vs. Clyde 3

NEXT WEEK : Shallowater (10-1) vs. Brock (9-2)

Wall (10-0) vs. Friona (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl
FINAL : Wall 55, Friona 22

Tuscola Jim Ned (8-2) vs. Bowie (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Clyde’s Bulldog Stadium
FINAL : Tuscola Jim Ned 34, Bowie 29

NEXT WEEK : Wall (11-0) vs. Tuscola Jim Ned (9-2)

Comanche (9-1) vs. Boyd (3-7) Friday 7:30pm at Granbury’s Pirate Stadium
FINAL : Comanche 40, Boyd 14

Kermit (6-4) vs. Slaton (5-5) Saturday 7:00pm at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium
FINAL :

NEXT WEEK :

Breckenridge (5-5) vs. Merkel (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium
FINAL : Merkel 21, Brekenridge 14

Muleshoe (4-6) vs. Crane (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Denver City’s Mustang Stadium
FINAL : Muleshoe 35, Crane 29

NEXT WEEK : Merkel (6-5) vs. Muleshoe (5-6)

Region II

Whitesboro (7-3) vs. Maypearl (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Frisco’s Memorial Stadium
FINAL : Whitesboro 36, Maypearl 26

Jefferson (9-1) vs. Farmersville (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Lindale’s Eagle Stadium
FINAL : Jefferson 69, Farmersville 30

NEXT WEEK : Whitesboro (8-3) vs. Jefferson (10-1)

Grandview (9-1) vs. Pilot Point (3-7) Friday 7:30pm at Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl
FINAL : Grandview 54, Pilot Point 7

Mineola (5-5) vs. Hughes Springs (8-2) Friday 7:30pm at Hallsville’s Bobcat Stadium
FINAL : Hughes Springs 27, Mineola 0

NEXT WEEK : Grandview (10-1) vs. Hughes Springs (9-2)

Mount Vernon (10-0) vs. Redwater (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Mount Pleasant’s Sam Parker Field
FINAL :

Kemp (9-1) vs. Pottsboro (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm at Forney’s City Bank Stadium
FINAL : Kemp 45, Pottsboro 21

NEXT WEEK :

White Oak (7-3) vs. Commerce (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium
FINAL : Commerce 35, White Oak 34

Van Alstyne (8-2) vs. Sunnyvale (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at Princeton’s Hendrix Stadium
FINAL : Sunnyvale 35, Van Alstyne 19

NEXT WEEK : Commerce (5-6) vs. Sunnyvale (7-4)

Region III

Teague (8-2) vs. Cameron Yoe (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm at Robinson’s Rocket Field
FINAL : Teague 40, Cameron Yoe 14

East Chambers (6-3) vs. Buna (6-2) Friday 7:30pm at Lumberton’s Raider Stadium
FINAL : East Chambers 35, Buna 12

NEXT WEEK : Teague (9-2) vs. East Chambers (7-3)

Franklin (8-2) vs. Groesbeck (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm at Groesbeck’s Groesbeck Stadium
FINAL : Franklin 63, Groesbeck 49

Coldspring-Oakhurst (6-3) vs. La Marque (5-5) Saturday 1:00pm at Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium
FINAL : La Marque 42, Coldspring-oakhurst 20

NEXT WEEK : Franklin (9-2) vs. La Marque (6-5)

Woodville (8-1) vs. Hempstead (4-5) Friday 7:30pm at Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium
FINAL : Woodville 52, Hempstead 14

Rockdale (7-3) vs. Malakoff (9-1) Friday 7:30pm at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium
FINAL : Rockdale 46, Malakoff 33

NEXT WEEK : Woodville (9-1) vs. Rockdale (8-3)

Hitchcock (6-3) vs. Trinity (3-7) Friday 7:30pm at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium
FINAL : Hitchcock 34, Trinity 22

West (8-2) vs. McGregor (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium
FINAL : West 41, McGregor 7

NEXT WEEK : Hitchcock (7-3) vs. West (9-2)

Region IV

Marion (8-2) vs. Van Vleck (4-4) Friday 7:30pm at Hallettsville’s Brahma Stadium
FINAL : Van Vleck 48, Marion 28

San Diego (6-4) vs. Mathis (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Mathis’ Pirate Stadium
FINAL : Mathis 20, San Diego 17

NEXT WEEK : Van Vleck (5-4) vs. Mathis (6-5)

Yoakum (9-1) vs. Universal City Randolph (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Seguin’s Matador Stadium
FINAL : Yoakum 55, Universal City Randolph 8

George West (9-1) vs. Bishop (8-2) Friday 7:30pm at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium
FINAL : George West 41, Bishop 0

NEXT WEEK : Yoakum (10-1) vs. George West (10-1)

Goliad (8-1) vs. Santa Rosa (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium
FINAL : Goliad 49, Santa Rosa 0

Hallettsville (8-1) vs. Luling (4-5) Thursday 7:30pm at Cuero’s Gobbler Stadium
FINAL : Hallettsville 47, Luling 0

NEXT WEEK : Goliad (9-1) vs. Hallettsville (9-1)

Lyford (7-3) vs. Jourdanton (4-6) Saturday 2:00pm at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium
FINAL :

Lago Vista (6-4) vs. Edna (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium
FINAL : Edna 33, Lago Vista 21

NEXT WEEK :

DIVISION II

Region I

Canadian (10-0) vs. Stanton (2-8) Thursday 7:30pm at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium
FINAL : Canadian 63, Stanton 6

Eastland (7-3) vs. Reagan County (5-5) Friday 7:00pm at Colorado City’s Wolf Stadium
FINAL : Eastland 33, Reagan County 22

NEXT WEEK : Canadian (11-0) vs. Eastland (8-3)

Colorado City (9-1) vs. Tulia (2-8) Thursday 7:30pm at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium
FINAL : Colorado City 35, Tulia 14

Alpine (7-3) vs. Tolar (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium
FINAL :

NEXT WEEK :

Sonora (10-0) vs. Coleman (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium
FINAL : Sonora 43, Coleman 0

Coahoma (7-3) vs. Spearman (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium
FINAL : Spearman 31, Coahoma 22

NEXT WEEK : Sonora (11-0) vs. Spearman (6-5)

Cisco (8-2) vs. Ballinger (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium
FINAL : Cisco 41, Ballinger 13

Childress (9-1) vs. Idalou (4-6) Friday 7:00pm at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium
FINAL : Childress 44, Idalou 22

NEXT WEEK : Cisco (9-2) vs. Childress (10-1)

Region II

Holliday (9-1) vs. Cooper (4-6) Friday 7:00pm at Burleson’s Burleson Stadium
FINAL : Holliday 48, Cooper 0

Edgewood (8-2) vs. Hooks (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium
FINAL : Edgewood 49, Hooks 14

NEXT WEEK : Holliday (10-1) vs. Edgewood (9-2)

Gunter (10-0) vs. Henrietta (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm at Denton’s Bronco Stadium
FINAL : Gunter 45, Henrietta 13

Daingerfield (6-4) vs. Lone Oak (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Gladewater’s Murphy Stadium
FINAL : Daingerfield 41, Lone Oak 17

NEXT WEEK : Gunter (11-0) vs. Daingerfield (7-4)

New Diana (7-3) vs. Winona (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm at Longview’s Panther Stadium
FINAL : New Diana, 47 Winona 42

Leonard (6-4) vs. Nocona (8-2) Friday 7:30pm at Denton’s Bronco Stadium
FINAL : Leonard 40, Nocona 35

NEXT WEEK : New Diana (8-3) vs. Leonard (7-4)

Gilmer Harmony (10-0) vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Longview’s Pirate Stadium
FINAL : Gilmer Harmony 42, Omaha Paul Pewitt 0

Jacksboro (9-1) vs. S&S Consolidated (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at Ponder’s Ponder Field
FINAL : Jacksboro 30, S&S Consolidated 0

NEXT WEEK : Gilmer Harmony (11-0) vs. Jacksboro (10-1)

Region III

West Rusk (8-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium
FINAL : West Rusk 42, Corrigan-Camden 7

Buffalo (9-1) vs. Corsicana Mildred (6-3) Thursday 7:30pm at Athens’ Bruce Field
FINAL : Buffalo 35, Corsicana Mildred 19

NEXT WEEK : West Rusk (9-1) vs. Buffalo (10-1)

Newton (9-0) vs. Arp (4-5) Thursday 7:30pm at San Augustine’s Wolf Stadium
FINAL : Newton 58, Arp 0

Rice (6-4) vs. Bruceville-Eddy (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium
FINAL : Rice 44, Bruceville-Eddy 22

NEXT WEEK : Newton (10-0) vs. Rice (7-4)

Clifton (7-2) vs. Marlin (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Robinson’s Rocket Field
FINAL : Clifton 41, Marlin 29

Garrison (5-5) vs. Elysian Fields (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Longview’s Panther Stadium
FINAL : Garrison 49, Elysian Fields 35

NEXT WEEK : Clifton (8-2) vs.Garrison (6-5)

Hearne (8-2) vs. Rio Vista (4-5) Friday 7:30pm at Troy’s Trojan Stadium
FINAL : Hearne 56, Rio Vista 20

Waskom (6-4) vs. Hemphill (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm at Center’s Roughrider Stadium
FINAL : Waskom 42, Hemphill 18

NEXT WEEK : Hearne (9-2) vs. Waskom (7-4)

Region IV

Lexington (10-0) vs. Brazos Consolidated (4-5) Friday 7:30pm at Brenham’s Cub Stadium
FINAL : Lexington 51, Brazos Consolidated 27

Odem (6-4) vs. Stockdale (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Refugio’s Sportsman Bobcat Stadium
FINAL : Odem 28, Stockdale 6

NEXT WEEK : Lexington (11-0) vs. Odem (7-4)

Tidehaven (9-0) vs. Florence (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm at Brenham’s Cub Stadium
FINAL : Tidehaven 34, Florence 7

Natalia (9-1) vs. Skidmore-Tynan (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium
FINAL : Skidmore-Tynan 34, Natalia 31

NEXT WEEK : Tidehaven (10-0) vs. Natalia (10-1)

Poth (9-1) vs. Corpus Christi London (6-3) Friday 7:30pm at Beeville’s Veterans Memorial Stadium
FINAL : Corpus Christi London 34, Poth 26

East Bernard (8-1) vs. Johnson City (6-3) Friday 7:30pm at Lockhart’s Lions Stadium
FINAL : East Bernard 63, Johnson City 21

NEXT WEEK : Corpus Christi London (7-3) vs. East Bernard (9-1)

Hebbronville (7-3) vs. Dilley (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Laredo’s United ISD Student Activity Center
FINAL : Dilley 29, Hebbronville 28

Blanco (5-5) vs. Boling (5-3) Friday 7:30pm at Giddings’ Buffalo Stadium
FINAL : Boling 27, Blanco 21

NEXT WEEK : Dilley (5-6) vs. Boling (6-3)

What are your thoughts?