Lone Star Gridiron

Class 4A Area Games, Locations & Scores

UIL Texas high school football playoffs Class 4A

DIVISION I

Region I

Lubbock Estacado (10-1)vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene Christian University

Andrews (9-2) vs. Decatur (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene's Moore Stadium

Stephenville (9-2) vs. Pampa (6-4), 6 p.m. Friday at Wichita Falls' Memorial Stadium

Argyle (11-0) vs. Levelland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Clyde HS

Region II

Kennedale (10-1) vs. Van (10-1), noon Friday at the Ford Center at The Star in Frisco
FINAL: Kennedale 42, Van 28

Midlothian Heritage (11-0) vs. Crandall (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday at Kincaide Stadium

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-5) vs. Dallas Carter (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday at Royse City

Kaufman (10-1) vs. Springtown (6-5), 2 p.m. Friday at Birdville Fine Arts AC

Region III

Carthage (11-0) vs. Freeport Brazosport (8-3), 6 p.m. Friday at Porter

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Bay City (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday at Humble's Turner Stadium
FINAL : Silsbee 51, Bay City 21

Sealy (6-4) vs. Henderson (9-2), 5 p.m. Friday at Lufkin's Martin Stadium

El Campo (8-2) vs. Kilgore (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday at Waco ISD Stadium
FINAL: Kilgore 24, El Campo 9

Region IV

Waco La Vega (11-0) vs. Kingsville King (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday at San Antonio's Heroes Stadium
FINAL: La Vega 54,  King 7

Canyon Lake (9-2) vs. Pleasanton (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

Somerset (9-2) vs. China Spring (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Buda

Rockport-Fulton (5-5) vs. Liberty Hill (8-2), 2 p.m. Friday at Seguin's Matador Stadium
FINAL: Liberty Hill 38, Rockport Fulton 14

DIVISION II

Region I

Bushland (9-2) vs. Godley (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday at Vernon

Seminole (10-1) vs. Iowa Park (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday at Abilene Christian University
FINAL: Seminole 29, Iowa Park 27

Graham (11-0) vs. Monahans (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater

Vernon (5-6) vs. Sweetwater (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Breckenridge

Region II

Melissa (10-1) vs. Rusk (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corsicana

Gilmer (9-2) vs. Caddo Mills (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sulphur Springs

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (11-0) vs. Aubrey (8-3), 4 p.m. Friday at the Ford Center at The Star in Frisco

Jasper (8-2) vs. Celina (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday at Athens
FINAL: Celina 35, Jasper 27

Region III

Salado (10-1) vs. Liberty (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday at Bryan's Green Stadium

Fairfield (6-5) vs. Bellville (6-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Madisonville

Madisonville (10-1) vs. Lorena (5-6), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Bryan's Green Stadium

West Orange Stark (9-0) vs. Mexia (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Conroe's Moorhead Stadium

Region IV

Wimberley (10-1) vs. Sinton (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Floresville

Hondo (3-8) vs. Sweeny (7-3), 1 p.m. Friday at Victoria
FINAL: Sweeny 42, Hondo 6

Cuero (10-0) vs. Crystal City (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

Rio Hondo (9-1) vs. Geronimo Navarro (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at CC Calallen

What are your thoughts?