Lone Star Gridiron

2018 Class 5A Bi-District Playoff Games & Locations & Scores

Texas City vs Port Neches-Groves

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I

Abilene Cooper 49, EP Eastwood 41

Birdville 29, Saginaw Boswell 27

Amarillo Caprock 42, El Paso Eastlake 17

Grapevine 34, Crowley 14

NEXT WEEK : Amarillo Caprock vs. Grapevine

Azle 52, Colleyville Heritage 20

Lubbock Coronado 35, EP Chapin 17

Denton Ryan 65, Fort Worth Brewer 24

EP Del Valle 21, Amarillo 10

Region II

Mansfield Timberview 35, The Colony 30

Magnolia West 44, Sherman 31

Dallas Highland Park 35, Frisco Independence 14

College Station 41, Mesquite Poteet 38

Tyler John Tyler 43, Tomball 17

Lancaster 49, Frisco Wakeland 28

Lufkin 50, McKinney North 27

Frisco Lone Star 41, Mansfield Legacy 6

Region III

New Caney 20, Fort Bend Hightower 14

Georgetown 21, Seguin 6

Alvin Shadow Creek 37, New Caney Porter 30

Cedar Park 10, Austin LBJ 7, OT

Hutto 58, Austin McCallum 7

Angleton 55, Humble Kingwood Park 32

Manor 43, Dripping Springs 40

Richmond Foster 20, Port Arthur Memorial 19

Region IV

San Antonio Wagner 59, San Antonio Harlandale 7

Corpus Christi Ray 42, Brownsville Pace 7

NEXT WEEK : San Antonio Wagner vs. Corpus Christi Ray

San Antonio Southwest 49, San Antonio Brackenridge 27

CC Flour Bluff 56, La Joya Palmview 21

CC Veterans 44, Brownsville Veterans 14

San Antonio Harlan 33, San Antonio Sam Houston 14

Mission Memorial 69, Victoria East 21

SA Memorial 35, Laredo Martin 33

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I

EP Parkland 48, EP Irvin 12

Canyon Randall 38, FW Southwest 7

EP Andress 33, EP Hanks 12

WF Rider 57, FW Wyatt 44

Lubbock Cooper 52, FW Eastern Hills 0

EP Austin 35, Canutillo 14

Justin Northwest 48, Wichita Falls 20

EP Burges 31, Clint Horizon 14

Region II

Aledo 48, Seagoville 13

Lucas Lovejoy 45, Kaufman 29

Dallas South Oak Cliff 40, Everman 7

Frisco 41, Sulphur Springs Springs 14

Frisco Reedy 47, Ennis 21

Midlothian 42, Red Oak 13

Corsicana 53, Lake Dallas 31

Burleson Centennial 70, Dallas Kimball 12

Region III

Marshall 56, Rosenberg Lamar 14

Nederland 22, Fort Bend Willowridge 16

Huntsville 57, Nacogdoches 7

Manvel 62, Barbers Hill 42

Fort Bend Marshall 53, Santa Fe 15

A&M Consolidated 40, Whitehouse 12

Port Neches-Groves 48, Houston Northside 7

Lindale 52, Montgomery 38

Region IV

Leander Glenn 28, Medina Valley 14

Port Lavaca Calhoun 56, Sharyland Pioneer 55

Kerrville Tivy 63, Bastrop 62, 2OT

SA Southside 56, Mercedes 7

CC Calallen 49, Pharr Valley View 0

SA Alamo Heights 38, Georgetown East View 21

Mission Sharyland 27, Somerset 21

Brenham 23, Boerne-Champion 20

What are your thoughts?