Lone Star Gridiron

2018 Class 6A Bi-District Playoff Games & Locations & Scores

Galena Park North Shore @ Katy 2018

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Franklin 77, Midland 56

Euless Trinity 56, Arlington Martin 34

Southlake Carroll 54, Coppell 10

DeSoto 55, Dallas Skyline 53

Odessa Permian 42, El Paso Coronado 0

Arlington Lamar 55, San Angelo Central 14

Lewisville 33, Keller 27 OT

Duncanville 30, South Grand Prairie 14

Region II

Allen 56, Garland Roweltt 21

Rockwall 50, Belton 14

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 21, Langham Creek 15

The Woodlands 66, Aldine Davis 7

Garland Sachse 35, Plano East 25

Waco Hewitt Midway 48, Mesquite 13

Round Rock 56, Cypress Woods 49

Klein Oak 17, Spring 14, 2 OT

Region III

Jersey Village 56, Houston Chavez 12

Katy 52, Fort Bend Travis 7

Galena Park North Shore 56, Pasadena Dobie 19

Dickinson 49, Pearland 21

Cypress Fairbanks 42, Houston Lamar 21

Fort Bend Ridge Point 14, Katy Seven Lakes 10

Humble Atascocita 71, Channelview 55

Alief Hastings 45, Clear Springs 38

Region IV

Austin Lake Travis 45, Smithson Valley 14

San Antonio Madison 35, Northside Warren 7

Laredo United 31, Mission 28

Weslaco 25, Harlingen 14

Converse Judson 49, Buda Hays 14

San Antonio Reagan 30, SA Northside O'Connor 7

PSJA North 25, Laredo United South 17

San Benito 46, Edinburg 20

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

Midland Lee 70, El Paso Americas 12

Haltom City 47, Arlington Bowie 41

Lewisville Hebron 17, Keller Fossil Ridge 7

Richardson Pearce 23, Cedar Hill 21

Amarillo Tascosa 57, El Paso Pebble Hills 35

Arlington 49, Weatherford 16

Denton Guyer 52, Flower Mound 21

Mansfield Lake Ridge 45, Richardson Lake Highlands 35

Region II

Prosper 41, Garland Naaman Forest 21

Longview 70, Copperas Cove 22

Leander Vandegrift 35, Tomball Memorial 14

Klein Collins 30, Aldine Eisenhower 6

Wylie 38, McKinney 28

Mesquite Horn 45, Temple 38

Cypress Ranch 24, Pflugerville Hendrickson 10

Spring Westfield 10, Klein 6

Region III

Cypress Falls 40, Houston Westside 14

Katy Tompkins 35, Fort Bend Elkins 20

Beaumont Westbrook 56, Humble Kingwood 14

Houston Strake Jesuit 55, Clear Brook 7

Cypress Creek 34, Houston Heights 7

Katy Taylor 28, Fort Bend Dulles 13

Humble Summer Creek 29, Houston King 28

Clear Lake 28, Pearland Dawson 14

Region IV

Austin Westlake 28, Schertz Clemens 14

Northside Brennan 33, San Antonio Johnson 28

Laredo Alexander 40, McAllen Memorial 28

Edinburg Vela 52, Harlingen South 14

Cibolo Steele 18, Austin Bowie 17

Northside Brandeis 49, San Antonio Churchill 38

Eagle Pass 34, PSJA 28, OT

Brownsville Hanna 35, Weslaco East 20

What are your thoughts?