Don't Miss
LSG’s 2011 Pre-Season Class 5A Top 50
-
Updated: August 22, 2011
School | Mascot | '10 Record | Playoffs | State Rank |
Euless Trinity | Trojans | 15-1 | Division I Runner Up | 1 |
Allen | Eagles | 10-2 | Division I Area | 2 |
Katy | Tigers | 13-1 | Division I Quarterfinals | 3 |
DeSoto | Eagles | 11-3 | Division I Quarterfinals | 4 |
Southlake Carroll | Dragons | 10-4 | Division II Quarterfinals | 5 |
Cibolo Steele | Knights | 14-2 | Division II Champion | 6 |
Lufkin | Panthers | 9-2 | Division II Bi-District | 7 |
Galena Park North Shore | Mustangs | 11-2 | Division I Regionals | 8 |
Pearland | Oilers | 16-0 | Division I Champion | 9 |
Round Rock Stony Point | Tigers | 14-1 | Division I Semifinals | 10 |
Converse Judson | Rockets | 7-5 | Division I Area | 11 |
Longview | Lobos | 10-5 | Division II Semifinals | 12 |
Coppell | Cowboys | 13-1 | Division I Quarterfinals | 13 |
Denton Guyer | Wildcats | 13-3 | Division II Runner Up | 14 |
Cedar Hill | Longhorns | 8-4 | Division II Area | 15 |
Dallas Skyline | Raiders | 9-3 | Division I Area | 16 |
Arlington Bowie | Volunteers | 7-4 | Division I Bi-District | 17 |
Klein Collins | Tigers | 11-1 | Division I Area | 18 |
Cypress Woods | Wildcats | 10-4 | Division II Quarterfinals | 19 |
Klein Oak | Panthers | 8-4 | Division I Area | 20 |
Arlington Martin | Warriors | 10-3 | Division I Regionals | 21 |
The Woodlands | Highlanders | 10-1 | Division I Bi-District | 22 |
Abilene Cooper | Cougars | 11-2 | Division II Regionals | 23 |
Harlingen | Cardinals | 12-1 | Division I Regionals | 24 |
Arlington | Colts | 7-4 | Division II Bi-District | 25 |
San Antonio Warren | Warriors | 8-4 | Division I Area | 26 |
Midland | Bulldogs | 11-2 | Division I Regionals | 27 |
Abilene | Eagles | 9-4 | Division II Regionals | 28 |
Austin Westlake | Chaparrals | 6-5 | Division I Bi-District | 29 |
San Antonio Reagan | Rattlers | 5-5 | 30 | |
A&M Consolidated | Tigers | 11-2 | Division I Regionals | 31 |
Katy Cinco Ranch | Cougars | 10-2 | Division I Area | 32 |
Duncanville | Panthers | 8-4 | Division I Area | 33 |
Cypress Fairbanks | Bobcats | 9-3 | Division I Area | 34 |
Lewisville-Hebron | Hawks | 6-4 | 35 | |
Mesquite Horn | Jaguars | 9-5 | Division II Quarterfinals | 36 |
Copperas Cove | Bulldogs | 9-2 | Division II Bi-District | 37 |
Fort Bend Hightower | Hurricanes | 9-3 | Division I Area | 38 |
Laredo United | Longhorns | 10-2 | Division I Area | 39 |
Cypress Falls | Golden Eagles | 7-3 | 40 | |
Colleyville Heritage | Panthers | 9-3 | Division II Area | 41 |
Austin Bowie | Bulldogs | 8-5 | Division I Regionals | 42 |
Houston Memorial | Mustangs | 9-6 | Division II Semifinals | 43 |
McKinney Boyd | Broncos | 9-3 | Division I Area | 44 |
Mansfield | Tigers | 8-3 | Division II Bi-District | 45 |
San Antonio Churchill | Chargers | 7-4 | Division I Bi-District | 46 |
Clear Creek | Wildcats | 9-4 | Division II Regionals | 47 |
El Paso Americas | Trailblazers | 7-3 | 48 | |
San Angelo Central | Bobcats | 7-4 | Division I Area | 49 |
Round Rock Westwood | Warriors | 5-6 | Division II Bi-District | 50 |