Don't Miss
7-on-7 Championship Scores DII
-
Updated: July 9, 2015
Pool A | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (1 pm) | Game 2 (3 pm) | Game 3 (5 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Navasota | 3 | 0 | Navasota | 54 | Navasota | 27 | Navasota | 40 | Navasota | |||
Stephenville | 1 | 2 | Stephenville | 18 | White Oak | 18 | Yoakum | 13 | Stephenville | |||
White Oak | 1 | 2 | White Oak | 26 | Stephenville | 7 | Stephenville | 45 | ||||
Yoakum | 1 | 2 | Yoakum | 20 | Yoakum | 19 | White Oak | 24 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool B | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (1 pm) | Game 2 (3 pm) | Game 3 (5 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Clyde | 1 | 2 | Clyde | 27 | Clyde | 21 | Clyde | 33 | Pilot Point | |||
Hitchcock | 0 | 3 | Hitchcock | 19 | La Grange | 26 | Pilot Point | 41 | La Grange | |||
La Grange | 2 | 1 | La Grange | 21 | Hitchcock | 12 | Hitchcock | 12 | ||||
Pilot Point | 3 | 0 | Pilot Point | 35 | Pilot Point | 20 | La Grange | 28 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool C | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (1 pm) | Game 2 (3 pm) | Game 3 (5 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Cameron | 2 | 1 | Cameron | 39 | Cameron | 24 | Cameron | 34 | Eastland | |||
Canton | 1 | 2 | Canton | 35 | Eastland | 32 | La Marque | 21 | Cameron | |||
Eastland | 3 | 0 | Eastland | 25 | Canton | 39 | Canton | 33 | ||||
La Marque | 0 | 3 | La Marque | 20 | La Marque | 12 | Eastland | 34 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool D | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (1 pm) | Game 2 (3 pm) | Game 3 (5 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Ballinger | 0 | 3 | Ballinger | 12 | Ballinger | 14 | Ballinger | 28 | Worthing | |||
Boerne | 1 | 2 | Boerne | 32 | Melissa | 33 | Worthing | 48 | Melissa | |||
Melissa | 2 | 1 | Melissa | 27 | Boerne | 26 | Boerne | 13 | ||||
Worthing | 3 | 0 | Worthing | 33 | Worthing | 46 | Melissa | 33 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool E | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (1 pm) | Game 2 (3 pm) | Game 3 (5 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Gatesville | 2 | 1 | Gatesville | 48 | Gatesville | 28 | Gatesville | 38 | Gatesville | |||
Hamshire-Fannett | 2 | 1 | Hamshire | 6 | Pittsburg | 32 | Van Horn | 31 | Hamshire | |||
Pittsburg | 2 | 1 | Pittsburg | 40 | Hamshire | 31 | Hamshire | 34 | ||||
Van Horn | 0 | 3 | Van Horn | 26 | Van Horn | 19 | Pittsburg | 33 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool F | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (1 pm) | Game 2 (3 pm) | Game 3 (5 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Goliad | 1 | 2 | Goliad | 40 | Goliad | 41 | Goliad | 13 | Sweetwater | |||
Krum | 1 | 2 | Krum | 41 | Lorena | 40 | Sweetwater | 35 | Goliad | |||
Lorena | 1 | 2 | Lorena | 22 | Krum | 21 | Krum | 33 | ||||
Sweetwater | 3 | 0 | Sweetwater | 43 | Sweetwater | 41 | Lorena | 34 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool G | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (1 pm) | Game 2 (3 pm) | Game 3 (5 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Crane | 0 | 3 | Crane | 20 | Crane | 13 | Crane | 21 | Kountze | |||
Kountze | 3 | 0 | Kountze | 26 | McGregor | 33 | Springtown | 53 | McGregor | |||
McGregor | 2 | 1 | McGregor | 40 | Kountze | 34 | Kountze | 32 | ||||
Springtown | 1 | 2 | Springtown | 35 | Springtown | 30 | McGregor | 20 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool H | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (1 pm) | Game 2 (3 pm) | Game 3 (5 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Childress | 1 | 2 | Childress | 39 | Childress | 12 | Childress | 27 | Falls City | |||
Decatur | 1 | 2 | Decatur | 6 | Falls City | 32 | Fredericksburg | 28 | Childress | |||
Falls City | 3 | 0 | Falls City | 39 | Decatur | 27 | Decatur | 26 | ||||
Fredericksburg | 1 | 2 | Fredericksburg | 36 | Fredericksburg | 26 | Falls City | 40 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool I | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (2 pm) | Game 2 (4 pm) | Game 3 (6 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Brady | 3 | 0 | Brady | 32 | Brady | 47 | Brady | 35 | Brady | |||
Groesbeck | 0 | 3 | Groesbeck | 15 | Needville | 39 | Princeton | 34 | Princeton | |||
Needville | 1 | 2 | Needville | 39 | Groesbeck | 20 | Groesbeck | 27 | ||||
Princeton | 2 | 1 | Princeton | 41 | Princeton | 35 | Needville | 34 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool J | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (2 pm) | Game 2 (4 pm) | Game 3 (6 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
China Spring | 3 | 0 | China Spring | 33 | China Spring | 40 | China Spring | 53 | China Spring | |||
Crockett | 2 | 1 | Crockett | 28 | Hidalgo | 12 | Levelland | 27 | Crockett | |||
Hidalgo | 0 | 3 | Hidalgo | 25 | Crockett | 34 | Crockett | 32 | ||||
Levelland | 1 | 2 | Levelland | 40 | Levelland | 26 | Hidalgo | 8 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool K | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (2 pm) | Game 2 (4 pm) | Game 3 (6 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Argyle | 3 | 0 | Arygle | 26 | Argyle | 39 | Argyle | 36 | Argyle | |||
Burnet | 2 | 1 | Burnet | 12 | Diboll | 31 | Hawley | 12 | Burnet | |||
Diboll | 0 | 3 | Diboll | 29 | Burnet | 35 | Burnet | 32 | ||||
Hawley | 1 | 2 | Hawley | 35 | Hawley | 21 | Diboll | 19 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool L | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (2 pm) | Game 2 (4 pm) | Game 3 (6 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Bandera | 0 | 3 | Bandera | 21 | Bandera | 32 | Bandera | 6 | Snyder | |||
Gilmer | 2 | 1 | Gilmer | 47 | Snyder | 41 | West | 26 | Gilmer | |||
Snyder | 3 | 0 | Snyder | 42 | Gilmer | 48 | Gilmer | 32 | ||||
West | 1 | 2 | West | 21 | West | 47 | Snyder | 33 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool M | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (2 pm) | Game 2 (4 pm) | Game 3 (6 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Albany | 2 | 1 | Albany | 13 | Albany | 27 | Albany | 32 | Chapel Hill | |||
Chapel Hill | 2 | 1 | Chapel Hill | 31 | Giddings | 18 | Lutheran S | 26 | Albany | |||
Giddings | 1 | 2 | Giddings | 27 | Chapel Hill | 36 | Chapel Hill | 46 | ||||
Lutheran S | 1 | 2 | Lutheran S | 31 | Lutheran S | 33 | Giddings | 47 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool N | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (2 pm) | Game 2 (4 pm) | Game 3 (6 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Andrews | 3 | 0 | Andrews | 40 | Andrews | 46 | Andrews | 32 | Andrews | |||
Bay City | 1 | 2 | Bay City | 19 | Brock | 39 | Lexington | 21 | Brock | |||
Brock | 2 | 1 | Brock | 33 | Bay City | 19 | Bay City | 13 | ||||
Lexington | 0 | 3 | Lexington | 18 | Lexington | 13 | Brock | 27 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool O | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (2 pm) | Game 2 (4 pm) | Game 3 (6 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Brownwood | 1 | 2 | Brownwood | 14 | Brownwood | 37 | Brownwood | 44 | Taylor | |||
Carthage | 2 | 1 | Carthage | 27 | La Feria | 42 | Taylor | 40 | Carthage | |||
La Feria | 1 | 2 | La Feria | 14 | Carthage | 33 | Carthage | 48 | ||||
Taylor | 2 | 1 | Taylor | 34 | Taylor | 48 | La Feria | 46 | ||||
----- | ||||||||||||
Pool P | ||||||||||||
Teams | W | L | Game 1 (2 pm) | Game 2 (4 pm) | Game 3 (6 pm) | Advancing | ||||||
Abilene Wylie | 2 | 1 | Abilene Wylie | 13 | Abilene Wylie | 13 | Abilene Wylie | 45 | Celina | |||
Celina | 3 | 0 | Celina | 32 | East Bernard | 12 | Wimberley | 6 | Abilene Wylie | |||
East Bernard | 1 | 2 | East Bernard | 33 | Celina | 48 | Celina | 42 | ||||
Wimberley | 0 | 3 | Wimberley | 14 | Wimberley | 13 | East Bernard | 21 |