Don't Miss

2018 Class 4A Bi-District Playoff Games & Locations & Scores

Canyon Lake at Fredericksburg 2018

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Big Spring 28, Clint 22

Hereford 34, Springtown 31, OT

Seminole 42, Fabens 7

Canyon 62, Gainesville 14

Decatur 48, Dumas 21

Andrews 57, San Elizario 6

WF Hirschi 56, Pampa 23

San Angelo Lake View 28, Clint Mountain View 21

Region II

Waco La Vega 61, Lake Worth 0

Melissa 56, Alvarado 38

Kennedale 58, Brownwood 20

Paris 59, Dallas Carter 12

Argyle 70, Carrollton Ranchview 14

China Spring 48, FW Benbrook 15

Celina 35, Wilmer-Hutchins 34

Stephenville 54, Fort Worth Dunbar 31

Region III

Midlothian Heritage 42, Kilgore 21

Navasota 38, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7

Carthage 49, Waxahachie Life 24

Huffman Hargrave 40, Houston Furr 24

NEXT WEEK : Carthage vs. Huffman Hargrave

Splendora 47, Houston North Forest 19

Van 49, Athens 13

Lumberton 38, Houston Wheatley 21

Henderson 31, Crandall 24

Region IV

Sealy 55, Taylor 0

Boerne 44, Zapata 11

Liberty Hill 62, Bay City 14

Gonzales 35, Kingsville King 15

La Vernia 55, Rio Grande City Grulla 28

Lampasas 42, Brazosport 35

La Feria 28, Beeville Jones 25

Needville 42, Canyon Lake 28

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Midland Greenwood 24, Perryton 7

Vernon 27, Ferris 14

Levelland 62, Monahans 26

Iowa Park 42, Hillsboro 0

Graham 70, Godley 45

Lubbock Estacado 24, Fort Stockton 0

Glen Rose 49, Aubrey 28

Dalhart 26, Snyder 7

Region II

Gilmer 38, Sunnyvale 24

Fairfield 56, Wills Point 19

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56, Dallas Roosevelt 12

Waco Connally 57, Bullard 31

NEXT WEEK : Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs. Waco Connally

Rusk 26, Robinson 19

Pittsburg 42, Nevada Community 7

Lorena 55, Brownsboro 7

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 47, Caddo Mills 17

Region III

Jasper 49, Hamshire-Fannett 14

Bellville 27, La Marque 19

West Orange-Stark 76, Huntington 3

Sweeny 21, La Grange 14

Wharton 49, Smithville 31

Silsbee 52, Shepherd 13

Giddings 58, Houston Washington 6

Liberty 55, Center 38

Region IV

Cuero 66, Pearsall 12

Rio Hondo 37, Ingleside 20

Llano 21, Hondo 14, OT

CC West Oso 57, Port Isabel 56

Rockport-Fulton 55, Progreso 0

Crystal City 26, Wimberley 21

Raymondville 48, Orange Grove 16

Geronimo Navarro 34, Devine 30